Team 2590 - Nemesis (2015)


2015 Robot: Calypso

2015 Sponsors: Bristol-Myers Squibb / NavAir / CCL Label / New York Society of Cosmetic Chemists / Siemens / Lockheed Martin / Carfaro Railing / Robbinsville Education Association / Robbinsville Education Foundation / DesignTree / RAS Process Equipment / Gilbane Inc. / SRI International / MatrixNeWorld & ROBBINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2590's performance in the 2015 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2590 attended in 2015.
Team 2590 had a record of 6-1-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015



FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015



MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015



Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 36 0 0 81
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
3:36P
4373 5404 869 97
321 5407 2590 76
Qualification 14
4:32P
1923 5624 1676 155
1811 2590 834 58
Qualification 18
9:07A
316 2607 2590 153
3142 219 1257 137
Qualification 28
10:37A
2729 11 1811 78
2590 869 2191 89
Qualification 41
12:06P
5684 1676 2590 178
708 223 25 104
Qualification 50
1:48P
433 2607 3314 100
3974 2590 4285 170
Qualification 55
2:24P
2590 193 203 200
4285 5684 3142 138
Qualification 63
3:18P
5113 222 2590 144
1143 1647 321 98
Qualification 79
9:13A
2590 1089 423 135
193 56 4653 178
Qualification 87
10:10A
303 321 484 126
223 1218 2590 112
Qualification 97
11:19A
75 2590 3142 31
272 5438 1640 110
Qualification 102
11:57A
2607 75 2559 145
3637 5624 2590 115
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:14P
1218 193 219 138
2590 1676 222 116
Quarterfinal 6
1403 2607 3974 164
2590 1676 222 146


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:42A
3042 2590 1796 100
1676 1391 78 66
Qualification 22
6:30A
33 2590 2344 178
2064 3939 573 148
Qualification 33
8:10A
5024 103 4589 48
2590 223 4130 122
Qualification 45
10:36A
11 4362 5413 159
5118 2530 2590 176
Qualification 55
11:58A
166 2590 3501 160
4405 4550 5118 80
Qualification 72
4:48A
5771 3255 2590 152
4799 1218 3735 80
Qualification 85
8:23A
5562 343 2590 200
1533 4486 125 113
Qualification 98
9:51A
469 4731 3683 138
5428 2590 5576 134
Qualification 111
11:19A
2609 811 5015 94
2169 4362 2590 224
Qualification 119
12:17P
4930 781 2614 156
4265 2590 2500 123
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2590 469 1817 112
3255 1723 3042 170
Quarterfinal 6
2590 469 1817 224
2614 1218 125 140

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 36 0 0 81
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
3:36P
4373 5404 869 97
321 5407 2590 76
Qualification 14
4:32P
1923 5624 1676 155
1811 2590 834 58
Qualification 18
9:07A
316 2607 2590 153
3142 219 1257 137
Qualification 28
10:37A
2729 11 1811 78
2590 869 2191 89
Qualification 41
12:06P
5684 1676 2590 178
708 223 25 104
Qualification 50
1:48P
433 2607 3314 100
3974 2590 4285 170
Qualification 55
2:24P
2590 193 203 200
4285 5684 3142 138
Qualification 63
3:18P
5113 222 2590 144
1143 1647 321 98
Qualification 79
9:13A
2590 1089 423 135
193 56 4653 178
Qualification 87
10:10A
303 321 484 126
223 1218 2590 112
Qualification 97
11:19A
75 2590 3142 31
272 5438 1640 110
Qualification 102
11:57A
2607 75 2559 145
3637 5624 2590 115
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:14P
1218 193 219 138
2590 1676 222 116
Quarterfinal 6
1403 2607 3974 164
2590 1676 222 146

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:42A
3042 2590 1796 100
1676 1391 78 66
Qualification 22
6:30A
33 2590 2344 178
2064 3939 573 148
Qualification 33
8:10A
5024 103 4589 48
2590 223 4130 122
Qualification 45
10:36A
11 4362 5413 159
5118 2530 2590 176
Qualification 55
11:58A
166 2590 3501 160
4405 4550 5118 80
Qualification 72
4:48A
5771 3255 2590 152
4799 1218 3735 80
Qualification 85
8:23A
5562 343 2590 200
1533 4486 125 113
Qualification 98
9:51A
469 4731 3683 138
5428 2590 5576 134
Qualification 111
11:19A
2609 811 5015 94
2169 4362 2590 224
Qualification 119
12:17P
4930 781 2614 156
4265 2590 2500 123
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2590 469 1817 112
3255 1723 3042 170
Quarterfinal 6
2590 469 1817 224
2614 1218 125 140

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 222
Rank: 10 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2590 had the following district points activities in the 2015 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 69
MAR District - North Brunswick Event 72
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 81

If Team 2590 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 202
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 200
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 186
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
7:43A
379 2614 2512 236
1730 111 2590 230
Qualification 17
8:57A
1218 1741 2338 166
20 2590 384 114
Qualification 25
10:00A
4143 2590 16 242
1756 1730 2056 288
Qualification 36
11:19A
829 1756 2590 208
3015 1024 48 119
Qualification 48
12:46P
829 1325 2122 136
1923 2590 2468 120
Qualification 57
1:49P
1625 548 744 278
2337 2826 2590 224
Qualification 70
4:51A
2590 233 195 274
5413 20 68 220
Qualification 82
6:20A
1024 2590 503 166
225 2867 1657 158
Qualification 96
8:10A
118 245 3641 277
2590 1741 1720 208
Playoff Matches
Team 2590 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.