Team 141 - WOBOT (2016)


2016 Robot: WOBOT

2016 Sponsors: JR Automation Technologies, LLC / Holland Board of Public Works / Koop & Burr Insurance / Bradford Company / Engineered Automation Systems, Inc. / Suntec Services / Rutherford & Associates / Egemin Automation / Tric Tool, Ltd. & West Ottawa High School Campus


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 141's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 141 attended in 2016.
Team 141 had a record of 27-27-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 21 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 6)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 12 10 0 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
12:12P
5535 288 5056 62
5255 141 4004 55
Qualification 9 (B)
1:02P
3452 4237 141 89
5535 6097 858 70
Qualification 15 (C)
1:53P
216 141 6122 57
4237 4956 3875 59
Qualification 27 (A)
3:57P
904 5622 4967 60
470 141 5173 32
Qualification 30 (A)
4:26P
6122 5610 5173 54
5473 5069 141 57
Qualification 36 (B)
5:12P
5069 4237 6094 59
141 6087 5182 75
Qualification 42 (C)
5:54P
5745 5255 5256 45
141 2474 904 59
Qualification 53 (A)
7:26P
2405 2767 6097 80
141 1940 5535 57
Qualification 62 (C)
9:43A
6097 141 4956 102
4004 3547 5069 83
Qualification 66 (C)
10:21A
141 858 5622 107
66 2959 3688 98
Qualification 70 (D)
10:48A
66 3546 141 81
244 4409 4325 85
Qualification 78 (A)
11:46A
141 5745 244 75
5535 66 3875 78
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
4967 2474 5622 82
141 6097 470 99
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
4967 2474 5622 104
141 6097 470 118
Semifinal 1 (A)
3620 2767 5069 174
141 6097 470 102
Semifinal 3 (A)
3620 2767 5069 148
141 6097 470 99


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
11:18A
6128 141 74 79
216 6094 4956 66
Qualification 14 (B)
1:06P
5470 3603 1254 83
141 5675 4956 102
Qualification 21 (C)
2:41P
141 6043 4453 54
6065 3603 5173 71
Qualification 26 (D)
3:22P
107 4004 5162 89
4003 141 244 97
Qualification 34 (A)
4:29P
4337 5246 288 68
141 1918 3603 71
Qualification 37 (B)
4:51P
1918 85 2405 135
5470 5448 141 71
Qualification 42 (B)
5:26P
4003 3572 6128 100
5162 5610 141 80
Qualification 50 (D)
6:24P
141 3572 6094 103
5675 1506 2054 127
Qualification 60 (A)
9:26A
5448 5710 5927 84
141 288 6114 70
Qualification 63 (B)
9:48A
1254 141 5980 103
5161 74 4003 99
Qualification 74 (D)
11:02A
141 107 1506 114
5664 4453 6114 44
Qualification 80 (A)
11:48A
141 5255 5927 72
6043 3458 4337 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
107 3546 5610 159
5246 141 4453 141
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
107 3546 5610 170
5246 141 4453 82


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (A)
10:21A
5665 1065 5819 57
6228 141 4240 79
Qualification 17 (B)
11:11A
1758 2905 6228 27
3556 5472 141 107
Qualification 25 (C)
12:14P
141 4517 11 77
4500 4471 3242 42
Qualification 38 (D)
2:31P
141 1758 5872 75
6225 86 5329 93
Qualification 47 (A)
3:54P
141 5196 6231 85
180 1758 6232 95
Qualification 53 (B)
4:40P
141 2152 86 107
744 4024 4707 64
Qualification 65 (C)
6:33P
3932 5816 59 97
5109 141 2590 150
Qualification 71 (D)
9:38A
694 2383 386 91
3233 3653 141 95
Qualification 87 (A)
11:38A
5949 141 108 51
1251 1523 179 134
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
141 3653 2797 112
4500 2383 5243 100
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
141 3653 2797 120
4500 2383 5243 55
Semifinal 1 (D)
179 2590 5472 99
141 3653 2797 109
Semifinal 3 (D)
179 2590 5472 179
141 3653 2797 84
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
179 2590 5472 139
141 3653 2797 104


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
8:57A
141 57 1086 70
4253 3452 5472 112
Qualification 18 (D)
10:49A
141 2212 359 121
4607 2634 5460 125
Qualification 38 (B)
2:56P
141 230 3419 137
3357 5518 360 155
Qualification 45 (B)
3:48P
5333 1648 228 93
141 1529 295 99
Qualification 58 (C)
8:27A
141 4405 1114 117
1305 503 78 146
Qualification 72 (D)
10:04A
5924 5822 1746 112
190 1262 141 96
Qualification 79 (A)
10:58A
1902 842 141 140
3600 3049 1836 72
Qualification 96 (B)
2:51P
4301 3562 1775 93
5891 3536 141 96
Qualification 103 (C)
3:42P
141 5048 5924 117
5980 120 2846 138
Qualification 125 (A)
6:33P
133 1058 5920 139
6086 141 910 104
Playoff Matches
Team 141 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 12 10 0 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
12:12P
5535 288 5056 62
5255 141 4004 55
Qualification 9 (B)
1:02P
3452 4237 141 89
5535 6097 858 70
Qualification 15 (C)
1:53P
216 141 6122 57
4237 4956 3875 59
Qualification 27 (A)
3:57P
904 5622 4967 60
470 141 5173 32
Qualification 30 (A)
4:26P
6122 5610 5173 54
5473 5069 141 57
Qualification 36 (B)
5:12P
5069 4237 6094 59
141 6087 5182 75
Qualification 42 (C)
5:54P
5745 5255 5256 45
141 2474 904 59
Qualification 53 (A)
7:26P
2405 2767 6097 80
141 1940 5535 57
Qualification 62 (C)
9:43A
6097 141 4956 102
4004 3547 5069 83
Qualification 66 (C)
10:21A
141 858 5622 107
66 2959 3688 98
Qualification 70 (D)
10:48A
66 3546 141 81
244 4409 4325 85
Qualification 78 (A)
11:46A
141 5745 244 75
5535 66 3875 78
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
4967 2474 5622 82
141 6097 470 99
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
4967 2474 5622 104
141 6097 470 118
Semifinal 1 (A)
3620 2767 5069 174
141 6097 470 102
Semifinal 3 (A)
3620 2767 5069 148
141 6097 470 99

FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
11:18A
6128 141 74 79
216 6094 4956 66
Qualification 14 (B)
1:06P
5470 3603 1254 83
141 5675 4956 102
Qualification 21 (C)
2:41P
141 6043 4453 54
6065 3603 5173 71
Qualification 26 (D)
3:22P
107 4004 5162 89
4003 141 244 97
Qualification 34 (A)
4:29P
4337 5246 288 68
141 1918 3603 71
Qualification 37 (B)
4:51P
1918 85 2405 135
5470 5448 141 71
Qualification 42 (B)
5:26P
4003 3572 6128 100
5162 5610 141 80
Qualification 50 (D)
6:24P
141 3572 6094 103
5675 1506 2054 127
Qualification 60 (A)
9:26A
5448 5710 5927 84
141 288 6114 70
Qualification 63 (B)
9:48A
1254 141 5980 103
5161 74 4003 99
Qualification 74 (D)
11:02A
141 107 1506 114
5664 4453 6114 44
Qualification 80 (A)
11:48A
141 5255 5927 72
6043 3458 4337 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
107 3546 5610 159
5246 141 4453 141
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
107 3546 5610 170
5246 141 4453 82

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (A)
10:21A
5665 1065 5819 57
6228 141 4240 79
Qualification 17 (B)
11:11A
1758 2905 6228 27
3556 5472 141 107
Qualification 25 (C)
12:14P
141 4517 11 77
4500 4471 3242 42
Qualification 38 (D)
2:31P
141 1758 5872 75
6225 86 5329 93
Qualification 47 (A)
3:54P
141 5196 6231 85
180 1758 6232 95
Qualification 53 (B)
4:40P
141 2152 86 107
744 4024 4707 64
Qualification 65 (C)
6:33P
3932 5816 59 97
5109 141 2590 150
Qualification 71 (D)
9:38A
694 2383 386 91
3233 3653 141 95
Qualification 87 (A)
11:38A
5949 141 108 51
1251 1523 179 134
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
141 3653 2797 112
4500 2383 5243 100
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
141 3653 2797 120
4500 2383 5243 55
Semifinal 1 (D)
179 2590 5472 99
141 3653 2797 109
Semifinal 3 (D)
179 2590 5472 179
141 3653 2797 84
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
179 2590 5472 139
141 3653 2797 104

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
8:57A
141 57 1086 70
4253 3452 5472 112
Qualification 18 (D)
10:49A
141 2212 359 121
4607 2634 5460 125
Qualification 38 (B)
2:56P
141 230 3419 137
3357 5518 360 155
Qualification 45 (B)
3:48P
5333 1648 228 93
141 1529 295 99
Qualification 58 (C)
8:27A
141 4405 1114 117
1305 503 78 146
Qualification 72 (D)
10:04A
5924 5822 1746 112
190 1262 141 96
Qualification 79 (A)
10:58A
1902 842 141 140
3600 3049 1836 72
Qualification 96 (B)
2:51P
4301 3562 1775 93
5891 3536 141 96
Qualification 103 (C)
3:42P
141 5048 5924 117
5980 120 2846 138
Qualification 125 (A)
6:33P
133 1058 5920 139
6086 141 910 104
Playoff Matches
Team 141 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 64
Rank: 136 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 141 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 33
FIM District - West Michigan Event 31

If Team 141 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 141
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 118
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 114
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.