Team 245 - Adambots (2016)




2016 Sponsors: GM Global Product Operations / FCA / Borg-Warner / R & G Drummer / US Army TARDEC_NDEP / State of MI FRC Grant / Valeo Thermal Systems / Magna Powertrain / Magna Seating-Shelby Foam Systems / TEK PROS TODAY / Friends & Family of the Adambots & Rochester Adams High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 245's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 245 attended in 2016.
Team 245 had a record of 37-23-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 9 - 7)

FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 2 10 0 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
11:45A
308 4737 6117 46
245 3655 3667 -47-
Qualification 10 (B)
1:10P
1250 4810 3098 37
5688 4737 245 -10-
Qualification 14 (C)
1:38P
313 2137 5263 52
3302 245 33 -55-
Qualification 25 (A)
3:01P
5708 1189 245 -52-
3302 5090 1718 60
Qualification 30 (A)
3:39P
5048 245 4810 -58-
6117 201 1718 74
Qualification 34 (B)
4:10P
245 5282 3773 -69-
5066 3098 3655 44
Qualification 44 (D)
5:23P
1250 245 5193 -67-
51 1718 6152 57
Qualification 48 (D)
5:54P
1023 5193 5860 66
5436 245 5066 -70-
Qualification 55 (B)
6:46P
5048 2075 4779 90
5467 3098 245 -50-
Qualification 64 (C)
10:32A
4779 313 245 -66-
5282 67 5662 83
Qualification 70 (D)
11:17A
5662 6117 245 -78-
3773 2676 1189 65
Qualification 76 (A)
11:59A
5711 5650 5436 54
5090 2137 245 -86-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
1718 2137 245 -104-
6117 51 1250 64
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
1718 2137 245 -112-
6117 51 1250 74
Semifinal 2 (D)
1718 2137 245 -115-
1023 3655 5048 112
Semifinal 4 (D)
1718 2137 245 -104-
1023 3655 5048 105
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
1718 2137 245 -112-
1023 3655 5048 118


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
11:38A
4815 280 5567 62
245 5915 4680 -54-
Qualification 9 (B)
11:59A
5478 245 503 -68-
1481 123 4680 98
Qualification 14 (C)
12:37P
4507 4811 5915 25
910 245 2591 -69-
Qualification 23 (D)
2:46P
5623 503 5239 46
280 5197 245 -72-
Qualification 29 (A)
3:31P
4851 245 5214 -62-
453 5623 5068 72
Qualification 40 (C)
4:54P
3175 3098 3096 40
2048 5567 245 -104-
Qualification 46 (D)
5:39P
3098 5555 245 -101-
818 3632 453 88
Qualification 49 (A)
6:00P
5478 1189 4811 80
5623 4815 245 -52-
Qualification 59 (B)
7:16P
1701 123 245 -107-
5053 3619 5756 37
Qualification 63 (C)
9:44A
6096 6099 3398 45
245 3632 4507 -57-
Qualification 72 (D)
10:53A
245 2673 6099 -69-
2048 5197 4851 44
Qualification 80 (B)
11:52A
5239 1481 245 -88-
5642 5532 815 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
1189 5567 5555 116
245 910 5623 -95-
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
1189 5567 5555 106
245 910 5623 -102-


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:35A
245 3492 4213 -112-
6181 2016 4284 78
Qualification 17 (B)
10:58A
5484 4213 5492 94
245 279 3504 -81-
Qualification 22 (C)
11:33A
245 337 144 -86-
451 2603 4145 98
Qualification 35 (D)
2:10P
3492 4920 3504 79
245 3814 4521 -105-
Qualification 46 (B)
3:30P
3138 245 5749 -136-
5811 128 3201 94
Qualification 53 (B)
4:22P
2040 1014 245 -83-
3324 5809 2051 63
Qualification 58 (C)
4:57P
120 245 128 -102-
48 63 337 115
Qualification 67 (D)
9:00A
1708 279 3266 67
4145 5811 245 -133-
Qualification 84 (B)
11:05A
2603 245 868 -106-
1985 1249 5413 85
Qualification 92 (C)
12:04P
3821 5749 2040 74
4115 245 3010 -102-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
868 245 4256 -165-
3138 1038 1985 132
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
868 245 4256 -169-
3138 1038 1985 104
Semifinal 2 (B)
868 245 4256 -129-
63 1014 5492 112
Semifinal 4 (B)
868 245 4256 -173-
63 1014 5492 121
Final 1 (C)
4145 4028 3324 155
868 245 4256 -123-
Final 2 (C)
4145 4028 3324 117
868 245 4256 -160-
Tiebreaker (C)
4145 4028 3324 130
868 245 4256 -177-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (D)
9:26A
4009 2439 932 106
245 3683 5243 -117-
Qualification 21 (A)
10:53A
3926 279 5855 69
3539 5930 245 -97-
Qualification 36 (B)
2:43P
333 4450 341 127
2383 4525 245 -101-
Qualification 48 (C)
4:10P
195 245 2341 -140-
5006 3128 4945 94
Qualification 55 (D)
8:00A
6193 245 365 -142-
5057 2987 2502 67
Qualification 74 (B)
10:19A
1153 1065 4525 131
245 68 538 -125-
Qualification 86 (C)
11:46A
558 245 3132 -134-
4403 494 2283 111
Qualification 93 (C)
2:35P
6012 245 175 -90-
1124 3132 4063 137
Qualification 106 (D)
4:12P
1339 245 2638 -87-
5448 558 5827 142
Qualification 122 (B)
6:07P
5690 2642 1023 128
1153 245 5813 -145-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
9:30A
195 1197 987 245
245 176 2987 -135-
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
195 1197 987 217
245 176 2642 -130-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 2 10 0 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
11:45A
308 4737 6117 46
245 3655 3667 -47-
Qualification 10 (B)
1:10P
1250 4810 3098 37
5688 4737 245 -10-
Qualification 14 (C)
1:38P
313 2137 5263 52
3302 245 33 -55-
Qualification 25 (A)
3:01P
5708 1189 245 -52-
3302 5090 1718 60
Qualification 30 (A)
3:39P
5048 245 4810 -58-
6117 201 1718 74
Qualification 34 (B)
4:10P
245 5282 3773 -69-
5066 3098 3655 44
Qualification 44 (D)
5:23P
1250 245 5193 -67-
51 1718 6152 57
Qualification 48 (D)
5:54P
1023 5193 5860 66
5436 245 5066 -70-
Qualification 55 (B)
6:46P
5048 2075 4779 90
5467 3098 245 -50-
Qualification 64 (C)
10:32A
4779 313 245 -66-
5282 67 5662 83
Qualification 70 (D)
11:17A
5662 6117 245 -78-
3773 2676 1189 65
Qualification 76 (A)
11:59A
5711 5650 5436 54
5090 2137 245 -86-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
1718 2137 245 -104-
6117 51 1250 64
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
1718 2137 245 -112-
6117 51 1250 74
Semifinal 2 (D)
1718 2137 245 -115-
1023 3655 5048 112
Semifinal 4 (D)
1718 2137 245 -104-
1023 3655 5048 105
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
1718 2137 245 -112-
1023 3655 5048 118

FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
11:38A
4815 280 5567 62
245 5915 4680 -54-
Qualification 9 (B)
11:59A
5478 245 503 -68-
1481 123 4680 98
Qualification 14 (C)
12:37P
4507 4811 5915 25
910 245 2591 -69-
Qualification 23 (D)
2:46P
5623 503 5239 46
280 5197 245 -72-
Qualification 29 (A)
3:31P
4851 245 5214 -62-
453 5623 5068 72
Qualification 40 (C)
4:54P
3175 3098 3096 40
2048 5567 245 -104-
Qualification 46 (D)
5:39P
3098 5555 245 -101-
818 3632 453 88
Qualification 49 (A)
6:00P
5478 1189 4811 80
5623 4815 245 -52-
Qualification 59 (B)
7:16P
1701 123 245 -107-
5053 3619 5756 37
Qualification 63 (C)
9:44A
6096 6099 3398 45
245 3632 4507 -57-
Qualification 72 (D)
10:53A
245 2673 6099 -69-
2048 5197 4851 44
Qualification 80 (B)
11:52A
5239 1481 245 -88-
5642 5532 815 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
1189 5567 5555 116
245 910 5623 -95-
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
1189 5567 5555 106
245 910 5623 -102-

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:35A
245 3492 4213 -112-
6181 2016 4284 78
Qualification 17 (B)
10:58A
5484 4213 5492 94
245 279 3504 -81-
Qualification 22 (C)
11:33A
245 337 144 -86-
451 2603 4145 98
Qualification 35 (D)
2:10P
3492 4920 3504 79
245 3814 4521 -105-
Qualification 46 (B)
3:30P
3138 245 5749 -136-
5811 128 3201 94
Qualification 53 (B)
4:22P
2040 1014 245 -83-
3324 5809 2051 63
Qualification 58 (C)
4:57P
120 245 128 -102-
48 63 337 115
Qualification 67 (D)
9:00A
1708 279 3266 67
4145 5811 245 -133-
Qualification 84 (B)
11:05A
2603 245 868 -106-
1985 1249 5413 85
Qualification 92 (C)
12:04P
3821 5749 2040 74
4115 245 3010 -102-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
868 245 4256 -165-
3138 1038 1985 132
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
868 245 4256 -169-
3138 1038 1985 104
Semifinal 2 (B)
868 245 4256 -129-
63 1014 5492 112
Semifinal 4 (B)
868 245 4256 -173-
63 1014 5492 121
Final 1 (C)
4145 4028 3324 155
868 245 4256 -123-
Final 2 (C)
4145 4028 3324 117
868 245 4256 -160-
Tiebreaker (C)
4145 4028 3324 130
868 245 4256 -177-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (D)
9:26A
4009 2439 932 106
245 3683 5243 -117-
Qualification 21 (A)
10:53A
3926 279 5855 69
3539 5930 245 -97-
Qualification 36 (B)
2:43P
333 4450 341 127
2383 4525 245 -101-
Qualification 48 (C)
4:10P
195 245 2341 -140-
5006 3128 4945 94
Qualification 55 (D)
8:00A
6193 245 365 -142-
5057 2987 2502 67
Qualification 74 (B)
10:19A
1153 1065 4525 131
245 68 538 -125-
Qualification 86 (C)
11:46A
558 245 3132 -134-
4403 494 2283 111
Qualification 93 (C)
2:35P
6012 245 175 -90-
1124 3132 4063 137
Qualification 106 (D)
4:12P
1339 245 2638 -87-
5448 558 5827 142
Qualification 122 (B)
6:07P
5690 2642 1023 128
1153 245 5813 -145-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
9:30A
195 1197 987 245
245 176 2987 -135-
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
195 1197 987 217
245 176 2642 -130-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 163 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 245 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Waterford Event 26
FIM District - Center Line Event 32

If Team 245 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 112
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 112
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 56 of 69
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
10:30A
1675 67 118 149
2468 4967 245 -100-
Qualification 22 (B)
12:59P
33 245 3538 -125-
2614 3641 1806 159
Qualification 31 (C)
2:03P
1619 1405 461 112
225 245 2771 -132-
Qualification 36 (D)
2:38P
2590 2338 245 -125-
5254 5460 20 157
Qualification 53 (A)
4:39P
1058 624 2052 137
27 3481 245 -120-
Qualification 65 (B)
6:04P
1024 245 1241 -155-
2013 3538 2451 175
Qualification 70 (C)
6:39P
1086 234 503 164
2056 1718 245 -175-
Qualification 87 (D)
10:03A
245 1720 4587 -125-
1746 2481 1731 142
Qualification 98 (A)
11:21A
910 1023 16 150
195 245 4039 -150-
Playoff Matches
Team 245 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.