Team 910 - The Foley Freeze (2016)

From: Madison Heights, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2002
On The Web: http://www.foleyfreeze.com/

2016 Robot: Foley Freeze
2016 Sponsors: General Motors/FCA Foundation & Bishop Foley Catholic High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 910's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 910 attended in 2016.
Team 910 had a record of 42-21-0 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 8)

FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
11:07A
5623 3632 4811 40
453 - 910 - 5053 -50-
Qualification 14 (C)
12:37P
4507 4811 5915 25
- 910 - 245 2591 -69-
Qualification 18 (C)
2:08P
5642 5214 6099 35
- 910 - 5756 4851 -75-
Qualification 21 (D)
2:29P
6096 5214 5053 71
6099 - 910 - 5478 -55-
Qualification 27 (A)
3:14P
3098 5567 - 910 - -82-
2591 1189 5532 45
Qualification 39 (C)
4:44P
5478 3398 5239 51
503 - 910 - 2673 -52-
Qualification 44 (D)
5:22P
- 910 - 3398 4815 -74-
4851 503 3096 42
Qualification 51 (A)
6:14P
- 910 - 815 123 -80-
1701 5555 6096 78
Qualification 58 (B)
7:09P
2673 4507 2048 49
1189 3175 - 910 - -72-
Qualification 62 (C)
9:37A
3619 - 910 - 5623 -50-
5197 4680 3098 92
Qualification 68 (D)
10:22A
- 910 - 1481 3632 -87-
280 3619 3175 49
Qualification 75 (A)
11:14A
5068 2673 3632 49
- 910 - 1701 4680 -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
1189 5567 5555 116
245 - 910 - 5623 -95-
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
1189 5567 5555 106
245 - 910 - 5623 -102-


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:24A
862 5619 5650 45
4811 - 910 - 240 -85-
Qualification 8 (B)
11:52A
862 - 910 - 2851 -107-
2591 3096 5619 52
Qualification 19 (D)
2:15P
6136 322 6057 65
2337 - 910 - 1528 -78-
Qualification 22 (D)
2:39P
33 5065 - 910 - -102-
4810 6120 5662 59
Qualification 30 (A)
3:38P
2337 4811 6108 71
5555 5068 - 910 - -47-
Qualification 34 (B)
4:09P
6108 5642 - 910 - -98-
2591 3398 33 80
Qualification 44 (D)
5:22P
6120 3398 - 910 - -96-
2851 5532 6117 63
Qualification 48 (D)
5:53P
2591 - 910 - 5662 -62-
6136 5555 1528 40
Qualification 58 (B)
9:40A
2851 226 6013 73
4810 - 910 - 4815 -71-
Qualification 61 (C)
10:01A
1718 6108 5239 110
- 910 - 6029 6099 -70-
Qualification 71 (D)
11:17A
- 910 - 573 3539 -120-
2337 4815 6029 52
Qualification 78 (A)
12:06P
5008 573 5068 80
- 910 - 4961 217 -97-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
469 - 910 - 240 -110-
573 2851 6108 67
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
469 - 910 - 240 -90-
573 2851 6108 120
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
469 - 910 - 240 -102-
573 2851 6108 139


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
9:10A
5885 - 910 - 4976 -107-
4992 4716 5409 30
Qualification 16 (C)
11:18A
5426 - 910 - 3571 -80-
4903 4946 1334 67
Qualification 20 (D)
11:46A
6110 4940 4976 100
- 910 - 1360 4688 -95-
Qualification 33 (B)
2:20P
2386 6135 5039 80
- 910 - 6202 2234 -112-
Qualification 41 (C)
3:34P
2056 3756 6130 104
1305 - 910 - 772 -145-
Qualification 49 (D)
4:33P
5883 2200 4921 85
5024 1075 - 910 - -106-
Qualification 53 (D)
5:01P
4917 5024 5288 128
- 910 - 4938 2609 -116-
Qualification 67 (B)
10:09A
- 910 - 4343 2056 -150-
6202 6052 2852 87
Qualification 74 (C)
11:01A
771 677 - 910 - -85-
4914 5689 4595 37
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:00P
2056 - 910 - 4920 -200-
1075 6110 1334 55
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
2056 - 910 - 4920 -205-
1075 6110 1334 58
Semifinal 1 (B)
2056 - 910 - 4920 -187-
2609 4976 2386 123
Semifinal 3 (B)
2056 - 910 - 4920 -205-
2609 4976 2386 93
Final 1 (C)
2056 - 910 - 4920 -145-
4678 1305 5024 192
Final 2 (C)
2056 - 910 - 4920 -182-
4678 1305 5024 155
Tiebreaker (C)
2056 - 910 - 4920 -170-
4678 1305 5024 127


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 45 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (C)
9:43A
3357 503 842 130
359 - 910 - 2767 -115-
Qualification 19 (D)
10:39A
120 5816 1723 116
2648 1648 - 910 - -131-
Qualification 27 (A)
11:38A
2212 5518 2846 101
4253 1114 - 910 - -99-
Qualification 41 (B)
3:20P
- 910 - 4607 78 -132-
5980 1481 3478 110
Qualification 54 (C)
4:54P
- 910 - 3419 330 -150-
2370 5048 6086 94
Qualification 74 (A)
10:19A
384 1665 - 910 - -119-
573 3536 2481 131
Qualification 82 (A)
11:18A
1262 85 4536 136
5326 - 910 - 5870 -110-
Qualification 89 (B)
2:05P
5870 27 834 123
- 910 - 3049 5924 -116-
Qualification 110 (D)
4:38P
1836 3735 - 910 - -117-
1086 5830 295 104
Qualification 125 (A)
6:26P
133 1058 5920 139
6086 141 - 910 - -104-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
9:30A
230 133 - 910 - -190-
359 503 4607 143
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
230 - 910 - 1775 -135-
503 359 228 140
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
230 133 - 910 - -200-
503 359 4607 147
Semifinal 1 (D)
230 1775 - 910 - -191-
5460 85 3357 87
Semifinal 3 (D)
230 133 - 910 - -205-
5460 85 3357 155
Final 1 (A)
230 133 - 910 - -170-
120 2481 330 190
Final 2 (A)
230 133 - 910 - -230-
120 2481 330 225
Tiebreaker (A)
230 133 - 910 - -212-
120 2481 330 227


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
11:07A
5623 3632 4811 40
453 - 910 - 5053 -50-
Qualification 14 (C)
12:37P
4507 4811 5915 25
- 910 - 245 2591 -69-
Qualification 18 (C)
2:08P
5642 5214 6099 35
- 910 - 5756 4851 -75-
Qualification 21 (D)
2:29P
6096 5214 5053 71
6099 - 910 - 5478 -55-
Qualification 27 (A)
3:14P
3098 5567 - 910 - -82-
2591 1189 5532 45
Qualification 39 (C)
4:44P
5478 3398 5239 51
503 - 910 - 2673 -52-
Qualification 44 (D)
5:22P
- 910 - 3398 4815 -74-
4851 503 3096 42
Qualification 51 (A)
6:14P
- 910 - 815 123 -80-
1701 5555 6096 78
Qualification 58 (B)
7:09P
2673 4507 2048 49
1189 3175 - 910 - -72-
Qualification 62 (C)
9:37A
3619 - 910 - 5623 -50-
5197 4680 3098 92
Qualification 68 (D)
10:22A
- 910 - 1481 3632 -87-
280 3619 3175 49
Qualification 75 (A)
11:14A
5068 2673 3632 49
- 910 - 1701 4680 -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
1189 5567 5555 116
245 - 910 - 5623 -95-
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
1189 5567 5555 106
245 - 910 - 5623 -102-

FIM District - Troy Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:24A
862 5619 5650 45
4811 - 910 - 240 -85-
Qualification 8 (B)
11:52A
862 - 910 - 2851 -107-
2591 3096 5619 52
Qualification 19 (D)
2:15P
6136 322 6057 65
2337 - 910 - 1528 -78-
Qualification 22 (D)
2:39P
33 5065 - 910 - -102-
4810 6120 5662 59
Qualification 30 (A)
3:38P
2337 4811 6108 71
5555 5068 - 910 - -47-
Qualification 34 (B)
4:09P
6108 5642 - 910 - -98-
2591 3398 33 80
Qualification 44 (D)
5:22P
6120 3398 - 910 - -96-
2851 5532 6117 63
Qualification 48 (D)
5:53P
2591 - 910 - 5662 -62-
6136 5555 1528 40
Qualification 58 (B)
9:40A
2851 226 6013 73
4810 - 910 - 4815 -71-
Qualification 61 (C)
10:01A
1718 6108 5239 110
- 910 - 6029 6099 -70-
Qualification 71 (D)
11:17A
- 910 - 573 3539 -120-
2337 4815 6029 52
Qualification 78 (A)
12:06P
5008 573 5068 80
- 910 - 4961 217 -97-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
469 - 910 - 240 -110-
573 2851 6108 67
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
469 - 910 - 240 -90-
573 2851 6108 120
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
469 - 910 - 240 -102-
573 2851 6108 139

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
9:10A
5885 - 910 - 4976 -107-
4992 4716 5409 30
Qualification 16 (C)
11:18A
5426 - 910 - 3571 -80-
4903 4946 1334 67
Qualification 20 (D)
11:46A
6110 4940 4976 100
- 910 - 1360 4688 -95-
Qualification 33 (B)
2:20P
2386 6135 5039 80
- 910 - 6202 2234 -112-
Qualification 41 (C)
3:34P
2056 3756 6130 104
1305 - 910 - 772 -145-
Qualification 49 (D)
4:33P
5883 2200 4921 85
5024 1075 - 910 - -106-
Qualification 53 (D)
5:01P
4917 5024 5288 128
- 910 - 4938 2609 -116-
Qualification 67 (B)
10:09A
- 910 - 4343 2056 -150-
6202 6052 2852 87
Qualification 74 (C)
11:01A
771 677 - 910 - -85-
4914 5689 4595 37
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:00P
2056 - 910 - 4920 -200-
1075 6110 1334 55
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
2056 - 910 - 4920 -205-
1075 6110 1334 58
Semifinal 1 (B)
2056 - 910 - 4920 -187-
2609 4976 2386 123
Semifinal 3 (B)
2056 - 910 - 4920 -205-
2609 4976 2386 93
Final 1 (C)
2056 - 910 - 4920 -145-
4678 1305 5024 192
Final 2 (C)
2056 - 910 - 4920 -182-
4678 1305 5024 155
Tiebreaker (C)
2056 - 910 - 4920 -170-
4678 1305 5024 127

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 45 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (C)
9:43A
3357 503 842 130
359 - 910 - 2767 -115-
Qualification 19 (D)
10:39A
120 5816 1723 116
2648 1648 - 910 - -131-
Qualification 27 (A)
11:38A
2212 5518 2846 101
4253 1114 - 910 - -99-
Qualification 41 (B)
3:20P
- 910 - 4607 78 -132-
5980 1481 3478 110
Qualification 54 (C)
4:54P
- 910 - 3419 330 -150-
2370 5048 6086 94
Qualification 74 (A)
10:19A
384 1665 - 910 - -119-
573 3536 2481 131
Qualification 82 (A)
11:18A
1262 85 4536 136
5326 - 910 - 5870 -110-
Qualification 89 (B)
2:05P
5870 27 834 123
- 910 - 3049 5924 -116-
Qualification 110 (D)
4:38P
1836 3735 - 910 - -117-
1086 5830 295 104
Qualification 125 (A)
6:26P
133 1058 5920 139
6086 141 - 910 - -104-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
9:30A
230 133 - 910 - -190-
359 503 4607 143
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
230 - 910 - 1775 -135-
503 359 228 140
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
230 133 - 910 - -200-
503 359 4607 147
Semifinal 1 (D)
230 1775 - 910 - -191-
5460 85 3357 87
Semifinal 3 (D)
230 133 - 910 - -205-
5460 85 3357 155
Final 1 (A)
230 133 - 910 - -170-
120 2481 330 190
Final 2 (A)
230 133 - 910 - -230-
120 2481 330 225
Tiebreaker (A)
230 133 - 910 - -212-
120 2481 330 227

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 70
Rank: 117 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 910 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Center Line Event 33
FIM District - Troy Event 37

If Team 910 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 36
Level 6 Highest Match Score 120
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 110
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 109
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 55 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
11:12A
- 910 - 461 234 -57-
3314 2338 71 108
Qualification 12 (B)
11:48A
2614 217 1114 165
2013 - 910 - 2590 -127-
Qualification 33 (C)
2:17P
3620 1310 - 910 - -160-
3130 33 624 127
Qualification 44 (D)
3:35P
179 1731 27 140
45 4967 - 910 - -125-
Qualification 52 (A)
4:31P
1086 494 2468 130
225 20 - 910 - -107-
Qualification 58 (B)
5:14P
4587 3824 2052 167
1619 - 910 - 503 -170-
Qualification 76 (C)
8:45A
133 - 910 - 1675 -157-
2771 5254 3538 130
Qualification 85 (D)
9:48A
- 910 - 1640 1747 -129-
1257 1718 1058 132
Qualification 98 (A)
11:21A
- 910 - 1023 16 -150-
195 245 4039 150
Playoff Matches
Team 910 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.