Team 244 - RoboDawgs 3D (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: MH Labs & Grandville High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 244's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 244 attended in 2017.
Team 244 had a record of 44-27-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 9 - 9)

ONT District - Victoria Park Collegiate Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
10:50A
6141 5428 5483 140
1305 244 2198 245
Qualification 7
11:37A
4939 919 6387 281
244 5406 1246 285
Qualification 14
12:29P
5921 5428 6397 145
244 5719 4039 314
Qualification 17
1:03P
5483 244 4732 155
4015 5921 746 165
Qualification 20
2:23P
6387 1305 244 212
1246 5911 216 200
Qualification 23
2:49P
5428 244 5680 190
5483 1305 4732 161
Qualification 29
3:36P
5921 6387 4732 240
244 919 6141 90
Qualification 33
4:11P
244 5092 5921 145
4939 5428 6564 280
Qualification 37
4:45P
288 746 5719 155
4939 244 216 265
Qualification 45
10:02A
244 5031 746 195
5428 4039 5911 208
Qualification 49
10:42A
244 5092 2198 165
5680 4015 4939 180
Qualification 52
11:07A
2198 5406 5680 115
5076 6564 244 255
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5483 6387 5719 245
1246 244 2198 205
Quarterfinal 6
5483 6387 5719 238
1246 244 2198 215


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 4 10 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
7:25A
6635 68 5674 293
468 244 6591 165
Qualification 9
8:34A
3357 244 494 326
6090 1076 3568 205
Qualification 14
9:24A
5676 244 70 290
5704 308 5234 210
Qualification 26
11:44A
302 6078 244 260
6635 2474 6548 315
Qualification 33
12:45P
5114 70 5205 295
5152 1504 244 305
Qualification 39
1:41P
1504 5704 6150 155
6635 2771 244 290
Qualification 47
2:56P
3655 244 288 250
6150 3536 3668 310
Qualification 51
3:34P
3357 2611 70 346
244 5641 3536 255
Qualification 58
4:34P
6150 5234 244 235
6592 4216 6595 151
Qualification 65
6:01A
5641 6591 3568 216
5205 5704 244 250
Qualification 68
6:26A
244 5084 3668 305
6594 302 1504 255
Qualification 75
7:27A
6090 6592 244 255
3322 216 3234 240
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
244 2611 302 409
2474 5674 5641 291
Quarterfinal 6
244 2611 302 304
2474 5674 5641 235


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 6 0 0 20
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:21A
3357 6089 4482 219
6428 244 6534 90
Qualification 7
11:54A
3357 3234 904 277
5256 5066 244 255
Qualification 19
2:02P
5963 2771 1243 255
244 4967 5056 327
Qualification 24
2:38P
5256 5069 5473 255
2771 2767 244 219
Qualification 30
3:26P
5470 3458 6534 120
1677 5473 244 235
Qualification 37
4:16P
3234 244 858 305
6114 288 6428 195
Qualification 40
4:38P
3234 4855 5963 202
244 4004 904 330
Qualification 51
5:55P
244 6638 6600 210
2054 4967 5256 350
Qualification 54
6:15P
141 244 4482 219
4967 4004 2767 321
Qualification 65
9:54A
6531 2054 244 356
216 5664 3875 205
Qualification 68
10:17A
244 6090 6065 330
4004 6571 858 253
Qualification 77
11:27A
4855 5069 6638 165
244 3357 5664 265
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4855 858 6090 306
5256 6114 244 285
Quarterfinal 8
4855 858 6090 307
5256 6114 244 255


Western Canada Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:46A
3354 6485 6563 95
5725 2130 244 235
Qualification 10
10:36A
6406 5883 5725 205
4334 4733 244 280
Qualification 22
1:22P
6703 6700 2122 157
244 6008 6041 228
Qualification 31
2:45P
6364 5630 244 255
5515 5078 6403 205
Qualification 37
3:42P
288 244 4191 280
1482 5630 6724 145
Qualification 41
4:16P
6673 6703 244 170
4625 288 4634 165
Qualification 54
9:23A
3216 4774 5597 165
5015 244 5897 320
Qualification 60
10:15A
6458 6008 6351 195
216 244 3933 277
Qualification 71
11:49A
6563 244 6719 200
5897 6390 6364 281
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4191 5015 244 205
216 6679 5515 286
Quarterfinal 8
4191 5015 244 255
216 6679 5515 245
Tiebreaker 4
4191 5015 244 305
216 6679 5515 251
Semifinal 2
5630 4627 2130 207
244 5015 4191 305
Semifinal 4
5630 4627 2130 255
244 5015 4191 255
Tiebreaker 2
5630 4627 2130 206
244 5015 4191 215
Final 1
1482 2122 4334 392
244 5015 4191 305
Final 2
1482 2122 4334 375
244 5015 4191 215


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017



FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:08A
708 2509 2062 295
5846 244 6490 355
Qualification 10
9:51A
708 2509 2062 152
5846 244 6490 305
Qualification 21
1:08P
5675 1306 5976 361
4618 244 5895 298
Qualification 31
2:51P
244 4678 1306 365
694 6548 910 380
Qualification 39
3:58P
244 2164 75 235
5173 2830 1285 255
Qualification 39
11:27A
244 2164 75 365
5173 2830 1285 345
Qualification 55
8:37A
1806 2181 178 336
1481 2767 244 323
Qualification 61
9:18A
894 6328 5442 255
244 1718 346 338
Qualification 69
10:21A
1676 141 244 354
85 4242 4976 290
Qualification 88
2:58P
244 2960 238 360
862 6378 201 345
Qualification 96
3:58P
254 244 1262 345
3620 66 333 375
Qualification 108
5:40P
250 6651 103 295
244 6763 4122 345
Playoff Matches
Team 244 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 244's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ONT District - Victoria Park Collegiate Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
10:50A
6141 5428 5483 140
1305 244 2198 245
Qualification 7
11:37A
4939 919 6387 281
244 5406 1246 285
Qualification 14
12:29P
5921 5428 6397 145
244 5719 4039 314
Qualification 17
1:03P
5483 244 4732 155
4015 5921 746 165
Qualification 20
2:23P
6387 1305 244 212
1246 5911 216 200
Qualification 23
2:49P
5428 244 5680 190
5483 1305 4732 161
Qualification 29
3:36P
5921 6387 4732 240
244 919 6141 90
Qualification 33
4:11P
244 5092 5921 145
4939 5428 6564 280
Qualification 37
4:45P
288 746 5719 155
4939 244 216 265
Qualification 45
10:02A
244 5031 746 195
5428 4039 5911 208
Qualification 49
10:42A
244 5092 2198 165
5680 4015 4939 180
Qualification 52
11:07A
2198 5406 5680 115
5076 6564 244 255
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5483 6387 5719 245
1246 244 2198 205
Quarterfinal 6
5483 6387 5719 238
1246 244 2198 215

FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 4 10 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
7:25A
6635 68 5674 293
468 244 6591 165
Qualification 9
8:34A
3357 244 494 326
6090 1076 3568 205
Qualification 14
9:24A
5676 244 70 290
5704 308 5234 210
Qualification 26
11:44A
302 6078 244 260
6635 2474 6548 315
Qualification 33
12:45P
5114 70 5205 295
5152 1504 244 305
Qualification 39
1:41P
1504 5704 6150 155
6635 2771 244 290
Qualification 47
2:56P
3655 244 288 250
6150 3536 3668 310
Qualification 51
3:34P
3357 2611 70 346
244 5641 3536 255
Qualification 58
4:34P
6150 5234 244 235
6592 4216 6595 151
Qualification 65
6:01A
5641 6591 3568 216
5205 5704 244 250
Qualification 68
6:26A
244 5084 3668 305
6594 302 1504 255
Qualification 75
7:27A
6090 6592 244 255
3322 216 3234 240
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
244 2611 302 409
2474 5674 5641 291
Quarterfinal 6
244 2611 302 304
2474 5674 5641 235

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 6 0 0 20
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:21A
3357 6089 4482 219
6428 244 6534 90
Qualification 7
11:54A
3357 3234 904 277
5256 5066 244 255
Qualification 19
2:02P
5963 2771 1243 255
244 4967 5056 327
Qualification 24
2:38P
5256 5069 5473 255
2771 2767 244 219
Qualification 30
3:26P
5470 3458 6534 120
1677 5473 244 235
Qualification 37
4:16P
3234 244 858 305
6114 288 6428 195
Qualification 40
4:38P
3234 4855 5963 202
244 4004 904 330
Qualification 51
5:55P
244 6638 6600 210
2054 4967 5256 350
Qualification 54
6:15P
141 244 4482 219
4967 4004 2767 321
Qualification 65
9:54A
6531 2054 244 356
216 5664 3875 205
Qualification 68
10:17A
244 6090 6065 330
4004 6571 858 253
Qualification 77
11:27A
4855 5069 6638 165
244 3357 5664 265
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4855 858 6090 306
5256 6114 244 285
Quarterfinal 8
4855 858 6090 307
5256 6114 244 255

Western Canada Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:46A
3354 6485 6563 95
5725 2130 244 235
Qualification 10
10:36A
6406 5883 5725 205
4334 4733 244 280
Qualification 22
1:22P
6703 6700 2122 157
244 6008 6041 228
Qualification 31
2:45P
6364 5630 244 255
5515 5078 6403 205
Qualification 37
3:42P
288 244 4191 280
1482 5630 6724 145
Qualification 41
4:16P
6673 6703 244 170
4625 288 4634 165
Qualification 54
9:23A
3216 4774 5597 165
5015 244 5897 320
Qualification 60
10:15A
6458 6008 6351 195
216 244 3933 277
Qualification 71
11:49A
6563 244 6719 200
5897 6390 6364 281
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4191 5015 244 205
216 6679 5515 286
Quarterfinal 8
4191 5015 244 255
216 6679 5515 245
Tiebreaker 4
4191 5015 244 305
216 6679 5515 251
Semifinal 2
5630 4627 2130 207
244 5015 4191 305
Semifinal 4
5630 4627 2130 255
244 5015 4191 255
Tiebreaker 2
5630 4627 2130 206
244 5015 4191 215
Final 1
1482 2122 4334 392
244 5015 4191 305
Final 2
1482 2122 4334 375
244 5015 4191 215

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:08A
708 2509 2062 295
5846 244 6490 355
Qualification 10
9:51A
708 2509 2062 152
5846 244 6490 305
Qualification 21
1:08P
5675 1306 5976 361
4618 244 5895 298
Qualification 31
2:51P
244 4678 1306 365
694 6548 910 380
Qualification 39
3:58P
244 2164 75 235
5173 2830 1285 255
Qualification 39
11:27A
244 2164 75 365
5173 2830 1285 345
Qualification 55
8:37A
1806 2181 178 336
1481 2767 244 323
Qualification 61
9:18A
894 6328 5442 255
244 1718 346 338
Qualification 69
10:21A
1676 141 244 354
85 4242 4976 290
Qualification 88
2:58P
244 2960 238 360
862 6378 201 345
Qualification 96
3:58P
254 244 1262 345
3620 66 333 375
Qualification 108
5:40P
250 6651 103 295
244 6763 4122 345
Playoff Matches
Team 244 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 48
Rank: 226 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 244 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Lansing Event 20
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 20

If Team 244 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 409
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 356
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 330
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.