2018 New England District

New England District (NE)


Events: 12
Teams: 209

Teams Qualified for District Championship: 64  (64 Available)
Teams Qualified for FIRST Championship: 45  (37 Available)
       (Including 10 teams who are qualified, but do not count against the District Capacity)

Rank Team District Points Event 1 Event 2 District Championship Other FIRST Championship

1

319
Big Bad Bob
365.00 73 73 219 0 Qualified*

2

195
CyberKnights
363.00 71 73 219 0 Qualified

3

177
Bobcat Robotics
294.00 59 67 168 0 Qualified*

4

176
Aces High
286.00 68 59 159 0 Qualified

5

133
B.E.R.T.
278.00 68 78 132 0 Qualified

6

230
Gaelhawks
272.00 73 61 138 0 Qualified

7

125
NUTRONs
267.00 65 49 153 0 Qualified*

8

78
AIR STRIKE
254.00 58 61 135 0 Qualified

9

The Outliers
234.00 72 69 93 0 Qualified

10

Mechanical Mayhem
220.00 63 70 87 0 Qualified

11

238
Crusaders
209.00 73 61 75 0 Qualified

12

88
TJ(Squared)
206.00 69 71 66 0 Qualified*

13

Orange Chaos
198.00 68 61 69 0 Qualified

14

175
Buzz Robotics
195.00 26 40 129 0 Pre-Qualified

15

Aluminum Falcons
190.00 63 70 57 0 Qualified

16

Southcoast Corsairs
185.00 19 46 120 0 Qualified

17

FullMetal Falcons
180.00 37 50 93 0 Qualified

18

TRIFORCE
177.00 39 48 90 0 Qualified

19

95
Grasshoppers
173.00 47 63 63 0 Qualified

20

Mechanical Advantage
168.00 33 73 57 5 Qualified

21

237
Black Magic Robotics
161.00 29 48 84 0 Qualified

22

Archytas, sponsored by NASA
161.00 63 52 36 10 Qualified

23

Team Inconceivable!
157.00 33 46 78 0 Qualified

24

LigerBots
156.00 32 61 63 0 Qualified

25

PVC Pirates
153.00 59 46 48 0 Qualified

26

558
Elm City Robo Squad
152.00 47 36 69 0 Qualified

27

FUSION
151.00 42 56 48 5 Qualified

28

Morpheus
148.00 48 55 45 0 Qualified

29

LongMetal
148.00 40 23 75 10 Qualified

30

Aetos Dios
147.00 53 45 39 10 Qualified

31

Titanium Tomahawks
146.00 24 38 84 0 Qualified

32

The Bucks' Wrath
142.00 45 53 39 5 Qualified

33

Apple Pi
139.00 32 50 57 0 Qualified

34

467
The Colonials
136.00 31 30 75 0 Qualified

35

The Force Team
135.00 32 43 60 0 Qualified

36

The T-Hawks
134.00 36 50 48 0 Qualified

37

Terror Bots
131.00 46 40 45 0 Qualified

38

58
The Riot Crew
128.00 63 35 30 0 Qualified

39

MAX
126.00 15 45 66 0 --

40

61
The Intimidators
126.00 30 36 60 0 --

41

Andromeda One
122.00 35 48 39 0 --

42

Operation PEACCE Robotics
119.00 42 47 30 0 --

43

Bionics
118.00 33 52 33 0 --

44

811
Cardinals
116.00 45 35 36 0 --

45

The Highlanders
105.00 22 41 42 0 --

46

138
Entropy
104.00 39 56 9 0 --

47

663
Robonauts
103.00 42 40 21 0 --

48

Team Beta
103.00 40 27 36 0 --

49

Iron Tigers
102.00 48 30 24 0 --

50

IBOTS
100.00 41 32 27 0 --

51

Aluminati
99.00 29 34 36 0 --

52

Bullbots
98.00 52 19 27 0 --

53

Team Phoenix
95.00 39 32 24 0 --

54

Gearheadz
94.00 21 43 30 0 --

55

Stormgears FRC
94.00 20 23 51 0 Qualified

56

Iron Tigers
92.00 8 51 33 0 --

57

RoboChiefs
88.00 28 39 21 0 --

58

Control Freaks
88.00 24 40 24 0 --

59

perSEVERE
87.00 9 18 60 0 Qualified

60

999
MechaRAMS
85.00 18 43 24 0 --

61

Robocats
84.00 27 42 15 0 --

62

The Walpole Revolution
80.00 28 34 18 0 --

63

236
Techno-Ticks
75.00 40 35 Qualified 0 Pre-Qualified

64

Hammerheads
75.00 29 34 12 0 --

65

131
C.H.A.O.S.
73.00 42 31 Qualified 0 --

66

The Saint Dominators
67.00 41 26 Qualified 0 --

67

SMART Spruce Mountain Area Robotics Team
67.00 37 12 18 0 --

68

121
Rhode Warriors
65.00 44 21 Qualified 0 --

69

178
The 2nd Law Enforcers
60.00 24 36 0 0 --

70

23
PNTA Pilgrim Nuclear Technology Alliance
59.00 19 40 0 0 Pre-Qualified

71

The ElectroLights
58.00 20 33 0 5 --

72

Devilbotz
58.00 32 26 0 0 --

73

509
Red Storm
58.00 23 35 0 0 --

74

The Panther Project
57.00 22 35 0 0 --

75

228
GUS Robotics
57.00 26 31 0 0 --

76

The Collective
56.00 22 34 0 0 --

77

190
Gompei and the H.E.R.D.
56.00 19 37 0 0 Pre-Qualified

78

181
Birds Of Prey
56.00 29 27 0 0 --

79

Tidal Force
55.00 26 29 0 0 --

80

348
Norwell Robotics
55.00 27 28 0 0 --

81

155
The Technonuts
54.00 24 30 0 0 --

82

213
The Dirty Birds
54.00 23 31 0 0 --

83

The Gongoliers
53.00 24 29 0 0 --

84

The Lumberjacks
52.00 43 9 0 0 --

85

Firebirds
52.00 13 39 0 0 --

86

Midcoast MAINEiacs
52.00 11 41 0 0 --

87

STEM Whalers
52.00 29 23 0 0 --

88

Robo-Rangers
52.00 24 28 0 0 --

89

839
Rosie Robotics
51.00 22 29 0 0 --

90

Duxbury Dragons
50.00 26 24 0 0 --

91

246
Overclocked
50.00 25 25 0 0 --

92

Infinite Loop
49.00 24 25 0 0 --

93

Schrodinger's Cat
49.00 29 20 0 0 --

94

Terminal Velocity
49.00 25 19 0 5 --

95

157
AZTECHS
48.00 28 20 0 0 --

96

501
The PowerKnights
48.00 5 43 0 0 --

97

Windham Windup
48.00 36 12 0 0 --

98

Record Robotics
47.00 6 36 0 5 --

99

Swampscott Currents
46.00 5 41 0 0 --

100

Sprocketology
46.00 5 41 0 0 --

101

Robots by the C
46.00 22 24 0 0 --

102

DiscoTechs
46.00 19 27 0 0 --

103

VIKINGS ROBOTICS
44.00 33 11 0 0 --

104

716
Who'sCTEKS
44.00 18 26 0 0 --

105

Bizarbots Robotics
44.00 18 26 0 0 --

106

Phalanx
44.00 22 22 0 0 --

107

126
Gael Force
44.00 11 33 0 0 Pre-Qualified

108

The Mad Dogs
44.00 20 24 0 0 --

109

Blue Crew
44.00 14 30 0 0 --

110

The Blue Devils
44.00 25 14 0 5 --

111

The Northmengineers
43.00 32 6 0 5 --

112

GRANBY GRUNTS
43.00 18 25 0 0 --

113

Wirecats
43.00 16 27 0 0 --

114

172
Northern Force
43.00 12 31 0 0 --

115

Digital Devils
42.00 35 7 0 0 --

116

robOTies
42.00 7 35 0 0 --

117

Robo Dominators
42.00 33 9 0 0 --

118

Sim-City
41.00 16 25 0 0 --

119

571
Team Paragon
41.00 27 14 0 0 --

120

ShockWave
39.00 13 26 0 0 --

121

Human Error
39.00 28 11 0 0 --

122

Warrior Robotics
39.00 9 30 0 0 --

123

173
RAGE Robotics
39.00 10 29 0 0 --

124

The Robockets
39.00 12 27 0 0 --

125

Torque
38.00 29 4 0 5 --

126

NRG
38.00 20 18 0 0 --

127

TechTigers
38.00 21 17 0 0 --

128

Nitro Knights
38.00 14 14 0 10 --

129

Radical Impact
37.00 23 14 0 0 --

130

69
HYPER
37.00 8 29 0 0 --

131

iRaiders
37.00 11 26 0 0 --

132

NBHS Steampunks
37.00 13 14 0 10 --

133

4H ALARM Robotics
36.00 25 11 0 0 --

134

Tech Storm
36.00 13 23 0 0 --

135

Duct Tape Dragons
36.00 12 24 0 0 --

136

97
Bionic Beef
36.00 12 24 0 0 --

137

Oscats
35.00 6 24 0 5 --

138

Tornados
35.00 4 21 0 10 --

139

The Big Red
34.00 10 24 0 0 --

140

Redshift
34.00 13 21 0 0 --

141

Potential Energy
33.00 7 26 0 0 --

142

Patriots
33.00 17 16 0 0 --

143

Delta Prime
33.00 11 22 0 0 --

144

RHODE HAZARD
33.00 10 13 0 10 --

145

Devilbots
32.00 23 9 0 0 --

146

Carriagetown Robotics
32.00 26 6 0 0 --

147

885
Robovines
32.00 22 10 0 0 --

148

BArlow RobAutics
32.00 8 24 0 0 --

149

RoboMules
32.00 11 11 0 10 --

150

Blood, Sweat, and Gears
31.00 13 18 0 0 --

151

Dragons
30.00 11 19 0 0 --

152

Tewksbury Titans
30.00 11 19 0 0 --

153

Mechanical Madness 4-H
29.00 12 7 0 10 --

154

166
Chop Shop
28.00 11 17 0 0 --

155

STEAM Makers
28.00 10 8 0 10 --

156

River's Edge Robotics
27.00 5 22 0 0 --

157

Maroon Monsoon
27.00 14 13 0 0 --

158

Equilibrium
27.00 12 15 0 0 --

159

Norwalk High School Robotics
27.00 8 14 0 5 --

160

The Wire Clippers
27.00 9 18 0 0 --

161

Aquatic Robotics
27.00 12 15 0 0 --

162

SCRAP 4151
27.00 17 10 0 0 --

163

The Nuts & Bolts of Fury
26.00 10 16 0 0 --

164

Gryphons
26.00 10 16 0 0 --

165

Athena's Warriors
26.00 14 12 0 0 --

166

Terror Bytes
26.00 15 6 0 5 --

167

Mechanical Mustangs
26.00 12 4 0 10 --

168

Oz-Ram
25.00 7 18 0 0 --

169

MV roboPride
25.00 9 11 0 5 --

170

Gunnery Gears
25.00 9 6 0 10 --

171

Pelham πthons Team 4034
23.00 8 15 0 0 --

172

Hyde Cyber Wolves
23.00 8 15 0 0 --

173

Scavenger Robotics
23.00 13 5 0 5 --

174

Nerointellect-sim Engineering & Robot Design Soiree N.E.R.D.S.
23.00 9 9 0 5 --

175

Robo-Panthers
22.00 15 7 0 0 --

176

Robocats
22.00 9 13 0 0 --

177

LCS Warriors
22.00 12 DNP 0 10 --

178

Cyber Dragons
21.00 11 10 0 0 --

179

Ipswich TIGERS
21.00 10 11 0 0 --

180

Team redbot
21.00 5 11 0 5 --

181

ISB VoltBots
21.00 11 DNP 0 10 --

182

The Resistance
20.00 9 11 0 0 --

183

Ledyard Cyber Colonels
20.00 6 14 0 0 --

184

Gone Fishin'
20.00 9 11 0 0 --

185

The ANOMALY
20.00 11 9 0 0 --

186

W.Hi.R.R.
20.00 9 11 0 0 --

187

Screaming Eagles
19.00 9 10 0 0 --

188

Bevbotics
18.00 7 11 0 0 --

189

Murphy's Lawyers
18.00 11 7 0 0 --

190

The KwarQs
18.00 10 8 0 0 --

191

Robosaints
18.00 10 8 0 0 --

192

Andover Snowflakes
18.00 8 DNP 0 10 --

193

MegaRams
17.00 9 8 0 0 --

194

Beantown Blitz
17.00 5 7 0 5 --

195

Wolverines
16.00 8 8 0 0 --

196

Project Jabberwocky
15.00 5 10 0 0 --

197

Spark City
15.00 4 11 0 0 --

198

The Robotomies
15.00 6 9 0 0 --

199

The Rambots
15.00 10 5 0 0 --

200

Prometheus
14.00 4 10 0 0 --

201

Cognitive Hazard
14.00 8 6 0 0 --

202

Green Reapers
14.00 4 10 0 0 --

203

151
Tough Techs
13.00 6 7 0 0 Pre-Qualified

204

The Robotics Team
12.00 6 6 0 0 --

205

STEAMpunk Tigers
11.00 4 7 0 0 --

206

The Cyber Rams
10.00 10 DNP 0 0 --

207

Epping High School
10.00 DNP DNP 0 10 --

208

Burning Tiger #1973
8.00 4 4 0 0 --

209

UberBots
6.00 6 DNP 0 0 --

23
PNTA Pilgrim Nuclear Technology Alliance
Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
58
The Riot Crew
South Portland, Maine, USA
61
The Intimidators
Upton, Massachusetts, USA
69
HYPER
Quincy, Massachusetts, USA
78
AIR STRIKE
Newport, Rhode Island, USA
88
TJ(Squared)
Bridgewater, Massachusetts, USA
95
Grasshoppers
White River Junction, Vermont, USA
97
Bionic Beef
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
121
Rhode Warriors
Middletown, Rhode Island, USA
125
NUTRONs
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
126
Gael Force
Clinton, Massachusetts, USA
131
C.H.A.O.S.
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
133
B.E.R.T.
Standish, Maine, USA
138
Entropy
Amherst, New Hampshire, USA
151
Tough Techs
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
155
The Technonuts
Berlin, Connecticut, USA
157
AZTECHS
Marlborough, Massachusetts, USA
166
Chop Shop
Merrimack, New Hampshire, USA
172
Northern Force
Falmouth/Gorham, Maine, USA
173
RAGE Robotics
Tolland, Connecticut, USA
175
Buzz Robotics
Enfield, Connecticut, USA
176
Aces High
Windsor Locks, Connecticut, USA
177
Bobcat Robotics
South Windsor, Connecticut, USA
178
The 2nd Law Enforcers
Farmington, Connecticut, USA
181
Birds Of Prey
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
190
Gompei and the H.E.R.D.
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
195
CyberKnights
Southington, Connecticut, USA
213
The Dirty Birds
Keene, New Hampshire, USA
228
GUS Robotics
Meriden, Connecticut, USA
230
Gaelhawks
Shelton, Connecticut, USA
236
Techno-Ticks
Old Lyme, Connecticut, USA
237
Black Magic Robotics
Watertown, Connecticut, USA
238
Crusaders
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
246
Overclocked
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
319
Big Bad Bob
Alton, New Hampshire, USA
348
Norwell Robotics
Norwell, Massachusetts, USA
467
The Colonials
Shrewsbury, Massachusetts, USA
501
The PowerKnights
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
509
Red Storm
Bedford, New Hampshire, USA