2018 Ontario District

Ontario District (ONT)


Events: 12
Teams: 156

Teams Qualified for District Championship: 80  (80 Available)
Teams Qualified for FIRST Championship: 32  (29 Available)
       (Including 5 teams who are qualified, but do not count against the District Capacity)

Rank Team District Points Event 1 Event 2 District Championship Other FIRST Championship

1

OP Robotics
390.00 63 78 249 0 Qualified

2

Inverse Paradox
390.00 63 72 195 60.00 Qualified

3

Sir Lancerbot
346.00 71 68 207 0 Qualified

4

Celt-X
344.00 73 58 213 0 Qualified

5

THEORY6
340.00 65 71 174 30.00 Qualified*

6

Simbotics
305.00 72 50 183 0 Pre-Qualified

7

Orbit Robotics
292.00 73 78 141 0 Qualified

8

610
Crescent Coyotes
279.00 73 53 153 0 Qualified

9

Ice Cubed
267.00 75 75 117 0 Qualified

10

MakeShift Robotics
241.00 57 70 84 30.00 Qualified*

11

Lake Effect Robotics
238.00 34 60 144 0 Qualified

12

MMRambotics
234.00 48 51 135 0 Qualified

13

Build A Dream Robotics - Amazon Warriors
233.00 13 48 132 40.00 Qualified

14

Revolt Robotics
230.00 60 53 117 0 Qualified

15

865
WARP7
227.00 39 50 138 0 Qualified

16

Merge Robotics
224.00 61 43 120 0 Qualified

17

772
Sabre Bytes Robotics
221.00 57 71 69 24.00 Qualified

18

W.A.F.F.L.E.S.
220.00 77 59 84 0 Qualified

19

CyberCavs
217.00 44 47 126 0 Qualified

20

Allspark9
209.00 30 41 138 0 Qualified

21

Newman Robotics
208.00 59 23 126 0 Qualified

22

Cybergnomes
204.00 17 40 147 0 Qualified

23

The Alpha Dogs
204.00 60 42 102 0 Qualified

24

188
Blizzard
181.00 31 45 105 0 Qualified

25

Team Dave
180.00 67 20 93 0 Qualified

26

WE MARS Incubator
179.00 25 31 123 0 Qualified

27

The Robo Devils
172.00 48 37 87 0 Qualified

28

Mustangs
170.00 51 65 54 0 Qualified

29

BeaverworX
165.00 58 32 75 0 Qualified

30

ABSOLUTE ROBOTICS
163.00 28 33 102 0 Qualified

31

Rebels
163.00 17 56 90 0 --

32

Saints Bot
160.00 29 71 60 0 --

33

Wolverines
159.00 26 55 78 0 --

34

E.J. Lajeunesse
159.00 31 35 93 0 --

35

Runnymede Robotics
158.00 47 39 72 0 Qualified*

36

LYNX
157.00 31 61 60 5 --

37

Renaissance Robotics
157.00 29 53 75 0 --

38

DM High Voltage
142.00 29 44 69 0 --

39

CYBERHEART
134.00 37 28 69 0 --

40

Lo-Ellen Robotics
130.00 18 40 72 0 --

41

The Afghan Dreamers
129.00 26 24 45 34.00 Qualified*

42

Lisgar Robotics Club
124.00 30 12 72 10 --

43

Gryphon Machine
121.00 32 29 60 0 --

44

Red Devils
118.00 41 23 54 0 --

45

Villanova WiredCats
118.00 24 46 48 0 --

46

FRC 4343 MaxTech Robotics
118.00 39 31 48 0 --

47

SJB Odyssey
116.00 52 30 24 10 --

48

The Big Bang
115.00 45 46 24 0 --

49

Trojans
115.00 37 24 54 0 --

50

Viral Vortex
114.00 55 32 27 0 --

51

Irish Iron
114.00 15 39 60 0 --

52

QuickStrike Niagara
114.00 30 29 45 10 --

53

CKSS Robotics
113.00 29 24 60 0 --

54

907
East York Cybernetics "The Cybernauts"
112.00 24 37 51 0 --

55

Fanshawe RoboRaptors
112.00 32 28 42 10 --

56

Agincourt Skunkworks
111.00 27 48 36 0 --

57

AB Lucas VIKING Robotics
109.00 34 11 54 10 --

58

Sabotage
107.00 29 10 63 5 --

59

Doc Botics
106.00 42 28 36 0 --

60

Supreme Robotics
105.00 32 20 48 5 --

61

Banting Memorial high school
103.00 25 32 36 10 --

62

StrathDroids
101.00 39 25 27 10 --

63

ACCN Techtronix
101.00 44 20 27 10 --

64

R3P2
96.00 28 32 36 0 --

65

A-Team Robotics
94.00 25 28 36 5 --

66

The Gryphons
93.00 13 44 36 0 --

67

Gravenhurst High School
91.00 37 23 21 10 --

68

Panthera Tech
90.00 44 21 15 10 --

69

Falcon Automation
88.00 27 36 15 10 --

70

Voyageur Robotics
88.00 10 35 33 10 --

71

RoboHawks
87.00 29 40 18 0 --

72

Tronic Titans
86.00 32 24 30 0 --

73

Northern Lights Robotics
82.00 29 26 27 0 --

74

Panthers
79.00 28 27 24 0 --

75

Senator O'Connor College School
76.00 24 31 21 0 --

76

Arctos
73.00 12 43 18 0 --

77

771
SWAT
73.00 15 22 36 0 --

78

Javawockies
72.00 25 24 18 5 --

79

Oakbotics
71.00 27 32 12 0 --

80

SMT Titans
63.00 8 43 12 0 --

81

Spirit Robotics
50.00 17 33 0 0 --

82

Belle River Automatons
50.00 18 32 0 0 --

83

BML Robotics
49.00 23 16 0 10 --

84

Full Metal Mustangs
48.00 24 24 0 0 --

85

LASS Robotics
48.00 26 22 0 0 --

86

Hayden Robotics
48.00 23 20 0 5 --

87

Chargers
48.00 17 31 0 0 --

88

FrancoBots
48.00 14 24 0 10 --

89

South Lions Roarbotics
48.00 20 18 0 10 --

90

First Nations-STEM
47.00 34 13 0 0 --

91

ASTECHZ
46.00 19 27 0 0 --

92

Hoya Robotics
46.00 16 30 0 0 --

93

Hal-9000
44.00 12 22 0 10 --

94

Romero Robotics
43.00 13 25 0 5 --

95

Wyvern Robotics
42.00 15 22 0 5 --

96

WIHS Robotics
41.00 27 9 0 5 --

97

Cyber Squad
41.00 13 18 0 10 --

98

Westminster WildBOTS
40.00 23 12 0 5 --

99

Raider Robotics
39.00 20 19 0 0 --

100

NACI Robotics
38.00 17 21 0 0 --

101

Sprockets
38.00 9 29 0 0 --

102

CDS Cyclones
38.00 12 26 0 0 --

103

Pink Titans
38.00 17 21 0 0 --

104

PARAGON
38.00 24 14 0 0 --

105

ROC
38.00 14 14 0 10 --

106

746
Gearheads
36.00 24 12 0 0 --

107

C4 Robotics
36.00 23 13 0 0 --

108

Chingbotics
35.00 8 27 0 0 --

109

Falcons
35.00 11 24 0 0 --

110

BT Robotics
35.00 22 8 0 5 --

111

Sutton Robotics League
35.00 18 12 0 5 --

112

The Space Invaders
35.00 13 12 0 10 --

113

Manitoulin Metal
35.00 11 14 0 10 --

114

Neil McNeil Maroons
34.00 17 7 0 10 --

115

RAMS ROBOTICS
34.00 19 15 0 0 --

116

781
Kinetic Knights
33.00 19 14 0 0 --

117

Knight Vision
33.00 10 23 0 0 --

118

Amped Up
32.00 23 9 0 0 --

119

Breaking Bots
32.00 12 20 0 0 --

120

Infinity
31.00 12 19 0 0 --

121

SIH Robotics
31.00 14 7 0 10 --

122

Mustang Robotics
30.00 24 6 0 0 --

123

Thunderstamps
29.00 6 23 0 0 --

124

King's Robotics
29.00 19 10 0 0 --

125

Clarke Road Trojans
29.00 10 19 0 0 --

126

Red Devils
28.00 17 11 0 0 --

127

GD-Bots
27.00 11 16 0 0 --

128

Binary Power
27.00 14 13 0 0 --

129

Deus Ex Machina
27.00 8 14 0 5 --

130

Cougar Robotics
25.00 18 7 0 0 --

131

RamFerno
25.00 9 16 0 0 --

132

TDSS Titans
24.00 9 10 0 5 --

133

CK Cyber Pack
22.00 12 10 0 0 --

134

Cardinal Robotics
22.00 10 12 0 0 --

135

Pelican Falls First Nations High School
22.00 9 8 0 5 --

136

Robo Sapiens
21.00 10 11 0 0 --

137

Bits & Pieces
18.00 10 8 0 0 --

138

Phoenix
18.00 8 10 0 0 --

139

919
Tiger Techs
18.00 5 13 0 0 --

140

The Centurions
18.00 18 DNP 0 0 --

141

Iron Stallions
18.00 5 8 0 5 --

142

854
Iron Bears
17.00 12 5 0 0 --

143

The Saunders Robotics Club
17.00 7 10 0 0 --

144

Falcons
17.00 8 9 0 0 --

145

RoboRavens
17.00 8 9 0 0 --

146

Cap Alpaca
17.00 9 8 0 0 --

147

Vipers
16.00 11 5 0 0 --

148

Thistletown Scot Bots
16.00 6 DNP 0 10 --

149

The Wildebots
15.00 9 6 0 0 --

150

Spartan Robotics
14.00 6 8 0 0 --

151

773
Kingsville CavalGears
14.00 9 5 0 0 --

152

Jag
13.00 6 7 0 0 --

153

KENNEDYcache
13.00 6 7 0 0 --

154

League of Logic
10.00 4 6 0 0 --

155

Beavertronics
4.00 4 DNP 0 0 --

157

Hawks
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

188
Blizzard
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
610
Crescent Coyotes
North York, Ontario, Canada
746
Gearheads
North York, Ontario, Canada
771
SWAT
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
772
Sabre Bytes Robotics
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
773
Kingsville CavalGears
Kingsville, Ontario, Canada
781
Kinetic Knights
Kincardine, Ontario, Canada
854
Iron Bears
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
865
WARP7
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
907
East York Cybernetics "The Cybernauts"
East York, Ontario, Canada
919
Tiger Techs
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
1075
Sprockets
Whitby, Ontario, Canada
1114
Simbotics
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1241
THEORY6
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
1246
Agincourt Skunkworks
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
1285
The Big Bang
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
1305
Ice Cubed
North Bay, Ontario, Canada
1310
Runnymede Robotics
York, Ontario, Canada
1325
Inverse Paradox
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
1334
Red Devils
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
1360
Orbit Robotics
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
1374
Amped Up
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
2013
Cybergnomes
Clearview Twp., Ontario, Canada
2056
OP Robotics
Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada
2200
MMRambotics
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
2386
Trojans
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
2609
BeaverworX
Guelph, Ontario, Canada
2634
The Gryphons
North York, Ontario, Canada
2702
Rebels
Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
2706
Merge Robotics
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
2708
Lake Effect Robotics
Kingston, Ontario, Canada
2852
DM High Voltage
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
2935
NACI Robotics
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
2994
ASTECHZ
Kanata, Ontario, Canada
3161
Tronic Titans
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
3543
C4 Robotics
Arnprior, Ontario, Canada
3560
Chingbotics
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
3571
Mustang Robotics
Milton, Ontario, Canada
3683
Team Dave
Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
3739
Oakbotics
London, Ontario, Canada
3756
RamFerno
London, Ontario, Canada
4001
RAMS ROBOTICS
Thornhill, Ontario, Canada
4015
Jag
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
4039
MakeShift Robotics
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
4069
Lo-Ellen Robotics
Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
4152
Hoya Robotics
Huntsville, Ontario, Canada
4248
Bits & Pieces
Whitby, Ontario, Canada
4252
Cardinal Robotics
Markham, Ontario, Canada
4308
ABSOLUTE ROBOTICS
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
4343
FRC 4343 MaxTech Robotics
Aurora, Ontario, Canada
4476
W.A.F.F.L.E.S.
Kingston, Ontario, Canada
4519
King's Robotics
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
4525
Renaissance Robotics
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
4595
Infinity
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
4618
Newman Robotics
Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada
4678
CyberCavs
Breslau, Ontario, Canada
4688
Saints Bot
Belle River, Ontario, Canada
4704
Northern Lights Robotics
Timmins, Ontario, Canada
4777
Spirit Robotics
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
4783
RoboRavens
Nepean, Ontario, Canada
4814
WE MARS Incubator
London, Ontario, Canada
4902
The Wildebots
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
4903
Mustangs
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
4907
Thunderstamps
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
4914
Panthers
North York, Ontario, Canada
4917
Sir Lancerbot
Elmira, Ontario, Canada
4920
Belle River Automatons
Belle River, Ontario, Canada
4932
Cougar Robotics
Leamington, Ontario, Canada
4936
Viral Vortex
Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada
4938
Falcons
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
4939
Allspark9
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
4940
Knight Vision
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
4946
The Alpha Dogs
Bolton, Ontario, Canada
4951
CDS Cyclones
King, Ontario, Canada
4968
RoboHawks
Lively, Ontario, Canada
4976
Revolt Robotics
Georgetown, Ontario, Canada
4992
CKSS Robotics
Milton, Ontario, Canada
5024
Raider Robotics
London, Ontario, Canada
5031
Full Metal Mustangs
North York, Ontario, Canada
5032
Falcons
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
5033
Beavertronics
Dorchester, Ontario, Canada
5036
The Robo Devils
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
5039
Irish Iron
Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
5288
Spartan Robotics
London, Ontario, Canada
5324
Hawks
Haliburton, Ontario, Canada
5406
Celt-X
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
5408
KENNEDYcache
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
5409
Chargers
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
5426
E.J. Lajeunesse
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
5428
Breaking Bots
Markham, Ontario, Canada
5483
GD-Bots
London, Ontario, Canada
5519
LASS Robotics
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
5589
Red Devils
Woodstock, Ontario, Canada
5596
Wolverines
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
5672
First Nations-STEM
Wikwemikong, Ontario, Canada
5689
CK Cyber Pack
Chatham, Ontario, Canada
5699
Robo Sapiens
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
5719
Pink Titans
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
5776
Phoenix
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
5821
The Saunders Robotics Club
London, Ontario, Canada
5834
R3P2
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
5870
League of Logic
London, Ontario, Canada
5885
Villanova WiredCats
LaSalle, Ontario, Canada
5911
PARAGON
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
5921
Binary Power
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
6009
CYBERHEART
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
6052
Clarke Road Trojans
London, Ontario, Canada
6070
Gryphon Machine
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
6110
Doc Botics
Ajax, Ontario, Canada
6130
Vipers
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
6135
Arctos
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
6140
SMT Titans
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
6141
Senator O'Connor College School
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
6162
Cap Alpaca
London, Ontario, Canada
6202
The Centurions
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
6323
Hayden Robotics
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
6331
Sabotage
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
6336
Javawockies
Springwater, Ontario, Canada
6339
Pelican Falls First Nations High School
Sioux Lookout, Ontario, Canada
6342
BT Robotics
Ancaster, Ontario, Canada
6378
LYNX
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
6397
Romero Robotics
York, Ontario, Canada
6461
Iron Stallions
Wingham, Ontario, Canada
6481
Deus Ex Machina
Parkhill, Ontario, Canada
6513
Wyvern Robotics
Woodbridge, Ontario, Canada
6514
Sutton Robotics League
Sutton West, Ontario, Canada
6537
WIHS Robotics
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
6544
A-Team Robotics
Amherstburg, Ontario, Canada
6564
TDSS Titans
Woodbridge, Ontario, Canada
6632
Supreme Robotics
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
6725
Westminster WildBOTS
London, Ontario, Canada
6854
AB Lucas VIKING Robotics
London, Ontario, Canada
6856
Fanshawe RoboRaptors
London, Ontario, Canada
6859
BML Robotics
Bracebridge, Ontario, Canada
6864
Gravenhurst High School
Gravenhurst, Ontario, Canada
6865
Manitoulin Metal
M'Chigeeng, Ontario, Canada
6866
The Space Invaders
Markham, Ontario, Canada
6867
Panthera Tech
North York, Ontario, Canada
6875
Build A Dream Robotics - Amazon Warriors
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
6878
SJB Odyssey
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
6881
South Lions Roarbotics
London, Ontario, Canada
6917
Voyageur Robotics
Atikokan, Ontario, Canada
6975
Neil McNeil Maroons
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
6977
Cyber Squad
North York, Ontario, Canada
6978
QuickStrike Niagara
St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
6987
Falcon Automation
Fenelon Falls, Ontario, Canada
6992
FrancoBots
Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
7013
ACCN Techtronix
North York, Ontario, Canada
7022
Hal-9000
Cambridge, Ontario, Canada
7052
SIH Robotics
Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
7058
StrathDroids