Team Avatar Team 1983 - Skunk Works Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Breakout
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Lockheed Martin/OmanTek&4H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 70 50 (71%) 19 (27%) 1 (1%)
Playoff 32 18 (56%) 14 (44%) 0
Total 102 68 (67%) 33 (32%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:56 AM 2147 4089 7627 1778 4469 1983 30 50
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 1:05 PM 4682 1983 5295 3049 4513 3663 26 31
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 2:49 PM 2903 3219 1983 4579 4180 1778 36 28
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 3:34 PM 1983 1318 3238 2605 2910 3219 49 41
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 4:58 PM 5803 4309 3663 1983 4512 7627 52 42
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 5:30 PM 4089 4512 3812 4579 3049 1983 52 53
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 6:12 PM 4089 1983 4309 4180 2903 5803 46 48
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 7:24 PM 1983 4173 2910 2980 7627 360 59 48
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 8:08 PM 3812 4579 3663 3786 4180 1983 48 46
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 9:32 AM 1318 4683 4513 1983 3268 3826 33 42
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:03 AM 2147 1983 5803 5683 360 5295 62 37
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 10:39 AM 3786 2605 5803 2930 1983 4513 55 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 10 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:41 AM 2097 2046 3218 4915 1983 3237 26 22
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:40 PM 2927 1983 1294 4060 948 7461 35 60
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 2:05 PM 3393 1899 1983 568 7461 2906 63 12
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:47 PM 4131 4915 568 4205 1983 2929 47 54
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:21 PM 1983 2557 2046 2907 2927 5450 90 46
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 4:56 PM 2557 5588 3681 568 5937 1983 47 52
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:36 PM 3681 7461 1983 2557 4681 2976 50 45
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 1983 5588 4131 2412 3684 5827 68 49
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:18 PM 1983 2097 6350 3218 6503 4131 71 27
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 8:04 PM 1983 6503 5450 4915 488 5937 54 47
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 9:53 AM 3684 1294 3681 948 4450 1983 42 76
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 10:59 AM 5937 6959 6350 1258 1983 4681 51 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:04 PM 1983 2046 3237 2907 4205 2557 79 28
Quarterfinal 5 1983 2046 3237 2907 4205 2557 60 43
Semifinal 1 1983 2046 3237 3574 948 4060 77 55
Semifinal 3 1983 2046 3237 3574 948 4060 14 76
Tiebreaker 1 1983 1294 3237 3574 948 4060 50 67

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:43 AM 4911 1983 3681 4682 949 5803 113 60
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 4205 4683 1983 3663 4512 2976 51 67
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:34 PM 5588 1983 4450 3588 4911 2910 45 79
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 2:56 PM 1294 7118 4681 3588 492 1983 39 62
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:03 PM 2412 3588 2522 5827 1983 2976 68 65
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:38 PM 1983 3826 4682 5588 4309 1778 65 53
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:14 PM 1983 1899 1778 4915 5827 3070 64 47
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 5:43 PM 2928 7627 488 5803 4089 1983 56 67
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 6:47 PM 949 7461 1778 1983 3268 4173 49 61
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 7:30 PM 4450 3268 4683 4681 1983 3070 24 69
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 9:50 AM 1983 1258 1294 1899 3681 3826 77 53
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 11:13 AM 4173 2976 492 2930 4180 1983 60 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2976 1983 3070 4089 492 488 90 60
Quarterfinal 6 2976 1983 3070 4089 492 488 68 65
Semifinal 1 2930 2910 1294 2976 1983 3070 78 75
Semifinal 3 2930 2910 1294 2976 1983 3070 87 80

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 27
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 3:17 AM 2643 7754 3145 1891 1983 3794 47 64
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:13 AM 3647 5871 1983 2144 4698 4175 77 57
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:28 AM 5012 7895 6680 2594 1983 1566 34 58
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 1:25 PM 1622 7301 1160 4175 1983 6237 60 75
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 1:47 PM 2643 1569 1983 5871 7895 4175 60 42
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 2:46 PM 1983 5012 1891 4698 5871 3562 73 45
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 3:13 PM 7301 6358 3647 5461 1983 2130 55 68
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 3:46 PM 1983 7895 3647 2594 2122 1569 84 59
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 4:39 PM 6680 1569 1622 7301 2643 1983 56 65
Qualification 43   Sat 3/30 - 9:23 AM 6237 3562 3647 6918 7754 1983 65 79
Qualification 47   Sat 3/30 - 9:54 AM 1983 4698 2122 3145 6237 5461 103 80
Qualification 53   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 7895 1160 6918 1983 2144 6358 40 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 12:32 PM 2122 1983 6680 4698 3794 1569 78 74
Quarterfinal 5   2122 1983 6680 4698 3794 1569 86 50
Semifinal 1   2122 1983 6680 1160 4175 2144 75 35
Semifinal 3   2122 1983 6680 1160 4175 2144 85 55
Final 1   2122 1983 6680 5012 3647 1566 81 86
Final 2   2122 1983 6680 5012 3647 1566 80 61
Final 3   2122 1983 6680 5012 3647 1566 79 84

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 27 0 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 2:32 PM 4060 6445 2980 3636 4309 1983 53 74
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 4:02 PM 1983 2522 2976 4043 4061 5803 79 96
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 4:39 PM 5588 4911 2046 3024 6845 1983 108 67
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 9:41 AM 4125 492 4692 2910 1983 2471 67 95
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 10:24 AM 4131 2928 3711 5468 1983 2980 72 67
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 11:56 AM 4057 4513 2915 1983 6443 3588 54 86
Qualification 67 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 1899 1983 4980 360 1425 5468 67 58
Qualification 76 Fri 4/5 - 2:24 PM 2557 2990 2910 3786 2147 1983 98 73
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 360 1983 7034 2733 4512 2147 68 71
Qualification 100 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 4469 4110 1983 3223 3574 2522 78 53
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 9:14 AM 4469 3826 4309 1983 2412 5085 72 72
Qualification 128 Sat 4/6 - 11:42 AM 1983 4488 1425 7034 3636 2907 84 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 1:18 PM 2910 2046 2907 1983 1318 2928 98 63
Quarterfinal 5 2910 2046 2907 1983 1318 2928 107 74

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 4/19 - 12:38 PM 2073 1983 3374 846 7042 4504 86 93
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:17 AM 2682 1983 3354 4153 6106 5015 71 63
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:10 PM 1902 7653 6388 1983 4191 6200 49 77
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 4:48 PM 1983 846 5854 6841 973 6200 71 87
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:30 AM 7843 4201 4265 3674 6833 1983 52 92
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:18 AM 233 1983 1540 624 604 6429 71 91
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:18 AM 4068 5312 7521 1983 7500 4635 44 59
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 11:46 AM 7161 2073 5026 1806 4415 1983 84 66
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:46 PM 5437 2471 538 7887 1983 842 70 87
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 3:57 PM 1706 7583 1983 2910 5052 180 33 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2910 3598 2471 1983 5015 3674 78 94
Quarterfinal 7   2910 3598 2471 1983 5015 3674 76 92
Semifinal 2   1983 5015 3674 2073 3245 604 89 72
Semifinal 4   1983 5015 3674 604 2073 3245 70 65
Final 1   1323 5026 973 1983 5015 3674 105 74
Final 2   1323 5026 973 1983 5015 3674 102 84

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 176
Rank: 15 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (RegionalEventWildcard)

Team 1983 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 54
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 47
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 75

If Team 1983 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 9/14 - 9:42 AM 5588 2990 3663 2907 2811 1983 47 75
Qualification 9 Sat 9/14 - 10:07 AM 4918 2733 2910 2605 1983 5937 64 40
Qualification 13 Sat 9/14 - 10:42 AM 1983 2910 9991 6343 9994 7461 92 46
Qualification 22 Sat 9/14 - 12:19 PM 1983 5588 2046 2976 5937 1899 83 19
Qualification 24 Sat 9/14 - 12:35 PM 2557 1983 4131 2522 5827 1294 87 44
Qualification 33 Sat 9/14 - 1:45 PM 3145 488 1983 4692 4911 360 69 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5803 7461 1983 4918 2811 2990 85 60
Quarterfinal 8 5803 7461 1983 4918 2811 2990 79 57
Semifinal 2 2733 5827 9992 5803 7461 1983 84 68
Semifinal 4 2733 5827 9992 5803 7461 1983 76 84
Tiebreaker 2 2733 5827 9992 5803 7461 1983 86 75

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/12 - 6:35 AM 1294 2412 3786 4469 7173 1983 23 49
Qualification 13 Sat 10/12 - 7:43 AM 360 4915 2557 1983 5827 2907 49 75
Qualification 17 Sat 10/12 - 9:14 AM 1983 2930 4180 5937 1318 5588 67 21
Qualification 20 Sat 10/12 - 9:39 AM 4512 2976 2605 2557 1983 3588 44 41
Qualification 32 Sat 10/12 - 11:42 AM 5937 1983 3681 3218 7461 5827 47 39
Qualification 36 Sat 10/12 - 12:17 PM 2605 2046 1983 949 5937 2903 67 18
Qualification 42 Sat 10/12 - 1:03 PM 1778 2928 4450 1899 1983 5588 30 64
Qualification 49 Sun 10/13 - 4:43 AM 1983 4131 1294 492 2930 2907 59 59
Qualification 57 Sun 10/13 - 6:00 AM 949 3574 1983 2557 4450 2522 63 38
Qualification 64 Sun 10/13 - 7:00 AM 3786 3574 2910 1983 492 5683 56 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2046 1983 360 2907 2930 4512 71 41
Quarterfinal 7 2046 1983 360 2907 2930 4512 67 43
Semifinal 2 2046 1983 360 2522 2910 1899 64 76
Semifinal 4 2046 1983 360 2522 2910 1899 68 83