Team Avatar Team 302 - The Dragons (2019)


2019 Robot: Spyro
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: APTIV Foundation/General Motors/Power Stop, LLC/International Industrial Contracting Corporation/FCA Foundation/Kostal North America/Continental /Delphi Technologies/BAE Systems/MI Dept. of Education/IDEAL Technology Corporation/The Lake Orion Review/Lake Orion Lions Club/The Smith Family/The Lawrence Family&Lake Orion Community High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 302 attended in 2019.
Team 302 had a record of 47-28-2 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 19 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 13 - 9)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 9:18 AM 537 156 4521 302 7460 4028 26 47
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 8:56 AM 128 4269 3492 2383 2172 302 27 53
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 2:28 PM 554 4027 302 4150 2202 3138 59 39
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:48 PM 7434 3792 6834 279 7165 302 45 58
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:27 PM 337 3814 279 302 451 5973 40 41
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 6:01 PM 1308 302 3266 1014 1787 4467 56 48
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 9:34 AM 3504 302 4467 2383 2603 1317 70 49
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 11:02 AM 3010 302 3492 5492 4611 3484 70 69
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 12:04 PM 302 1038 1014 6964 5724 5667 67 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:46 PM 3324 302 5724 1787 5413 4145 70 62
Quarterfinal 5   3324 302 5724 1787 5413 4145 71 64
Semifinal 1   3324 302 5724 554 2383 4150 82 61
Semifinal 3   3324 302 5724 554 2383 4150 64 83
Tiebreaker 1   3324 302 5724 554 2383 4150 71 67
Final 1   3324 302 5724 6032 4028 3792 46 59
Final 2   3324 302 1317 6032 4028 3792 75 52
Final 3   3324 302 1317 6032 4028 3792 64 51

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 10 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:34 PM 7665 7221 302 7222 5523 4408 18 37
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:53 PM 6092 5685 302 7221 5257 7222 41 31
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 7219 302 6592 7656 5676 5685 52 68
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 3:09 PM 302 1023 5688 6092 7209 6591 59 48
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:58 PM 5257 2611 7857 302 6425 7656 53 56
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 6580 7222 302 5688 4325 6592 76 55
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:34 PM 7817 7219 5907 4362 302 2611 41 73
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:45 PM 302 5623 5676 2611 247 4216 81 59
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 8:15 PM 5502 302 1481 5205 7289 7197 52 56
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:31 AM 6580 5502 4327 302 5704 6635 64 58
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:15 AM 4362 6556 5676 7209 302 5257 70 49
Qualification 80 Sat 3/23 - 12:39 PM 5623 6425 7501 6137 6591 302 51 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7289 3604 6092 2611 302 7665 59 57
Quarterfinal 6 7289 3604 6092 2611 302 7665 53 73
Tiebreaker 2 7289 3604 6092 2611 302 7665 70 68

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 8 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:44 AM 7192 302 7166 3619 7783 2604 67 30
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 1:35 PM 3667 7813 7247 313 5843 302 65 76
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:39 PM 3534 2851 302 7854 5167 1684 99 59
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 302 6344 70 5843 5926 6019 80 74
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:42 PM 302 7206 201 7859 313 4130 58 42
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 7783 1189 4779 3667 302 217 80 78
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 6:10 PM 5555 7854 494 6019 5860 302 44 68
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 8:36 PM 1684 302 1189 6344 201 7783 79 40
Qualification 59 Fri 3/29 - 8:15 PM 6086 5555 5547 302 453 494 52 82
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:09 AM 217 5527 5155 3619 302 7820 84 57
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:44 AM 5167 5090 302 7192 3452 70 53 72
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:34 AM 302 7491 5926 313 7166 1684 69 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 494 302 7491 70 5155 5555 95 72
Quarterfinal 8 494 302 7491 70 5155 5555 102 71
Semifinal 2 1684 2851 313 494 302 7491 62 91
Semifinal 4 1684 2851 313 494 302 7491 85 110
Final 1 217 3452 7192 494 302 7491 80 71
Final 2 217 3452 7192 494 302 7491 84 83

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 42 30 15 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 4:15 PM 33 302 6088 4967 6121 5084 70 74
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:16 PM 302 4956 1684 6088 4855 66 97 86
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 3414 302 4855 7658 5926 7782 89 70
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:37 PM 3175 5150 5050 5926 6569 302 79 78
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:12 AM 4768 7658 6120 5166 3688 302 41 101
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 302 7658 3603 5234 2834 6569 72 72
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:19 AM 302 3458 5234 4956 5166 2337 71 94
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 2:01 PM 6637 302 1025 3572 107 2611 93 78
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:26 PM 1188 6637 3546 3875 7782 302 78 70
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:29 PM 1506 2586 1025 302 5907 3546 92 89
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 3875 33 3603 66 302 2337 45 57
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 4680 3414 4967 1596 2586 302 90 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 100 101
Quarterfinal 8 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 106 104
Tiebreaker 4 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 102 85
Semifinal 2 1684 3414 1188 302 2611 5084 106 86
Semifinal 4 1684 3414 1188 302 2611 5084 110 54

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:42 AM 3538 1114 2834 7515 7590 302 127 35
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:03 AM 302 3656 177 3655 20 126 98 84
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:18 PM 3339 1519 302 78 3211 237 85 95
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:48 PM 1241 302 4296 1684 4028 5987 104 77
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 5847 329 4213 226 302 2767 84 87
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:51 AM 56 5865 303 302 5914 107 74 74
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 2056 6090 7539 193 302 461 83 72
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:25 PM 2834 7598 302 2607 230 7886 67 68
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:13 PM 401 302 494 5672 173 1610 101 61
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:04 PM 302 5530 1023 2851 1073 2224 88 67
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 9:18 AM 537 156 4521 302 7460 4028 26 47
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 8:56 AM 128 4269 3492 2383 2172 302 27 53
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 2:28 PM 554 4027 302 4150 2202 3138 59 39
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:48 PM 7434 3792 6834 279 7165 302 45 58
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:27 PM 337 3814 279 302 451 5973 40 41
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 6:01 PM 1308 302 3266 1014 1787 4467 56 48
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 9:34 AM 3504 302 4467 2383 2603 1317 70 49
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 11:02 AM 3010 302 3492 5492 4611 3484 70 69
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 12:04 PM 302 1038 1014 6964 5724 5667 67 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:46 PM 3324 302 5724 1787 5413 4145 70 62
Quarterfinal 5   3324 302 5724 1787 5413 4145 71 64
Semifinal 1   3324 302 5724 554 2383 4150 82 61
Semifinal 3   3324 302 5724 554 2383 4150 64 83
Tiebreaker 1   3324 302 5724 554 2383 4150 71 67
Final 1   3324 302 5724 6032 4028 3792 46 59
Final 2   3324 302 1317 6032 4028 3792 75 52
Final 3   3324 302 1317 6032 4028 3792 64 51

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 10 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:34 PM 7665 7221 302 7222 5523 4408 18 37
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:53 PM 6092 5685 302 7221 5257 7222 41 31
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 7219 302 6592 7656 5676 5685 52 68
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 3:09 PM 302 1023 5688 6092 7209 6591 59 48
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:58 PM 5257 2611 7857 302 6425 7656 53 56
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 6580 7222 302 5688 4325 6592 76 55
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:34 PM 7817 7219 5907 4362 302 2611 41 73
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:45 PM 302 5623 5676 2611 247 4216 81 59
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 8:15 PM 5502 302 1481 5205 7289 7197 52 56
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:31 AM 6580 5502 4327 302 5704 6635 64 58
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:15 AM 4362 6556 5676 7209 302 5257 70 49
Qualification 80 Sat 3/23 - 12:39 PM 5623 6425 7501 6137 6591 302 51 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7289 3604 6092 2611 302 7665 59 57
Quarterfinal 6 7289 3604 6092 2611 302 7665 53 73
Tiebreaker 2 7289 3604 6092 2611 302 7665 70 68

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 8 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:44 AM 7192 302 7166 3619 7783 2604 67 30
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 1:35 PM 3667 7813 7247 313 5843 302 65 76
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:39 PM 3534 2851 302 7854 5167 1684 99 59
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 302 6344 70 5843 5926 6019 80 74
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:42 PM 302 7206 201 7859 313 4130 58 42
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 7783 1189 4779 3667 302 217 80 78
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 6:10 PM 5555 7854 494 6019 5860 302 44 68
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 8:36 PM 1684 302 1189 6344 201 7783 79 40
Qualification 59 Fri 3/29 - 8:15 PM 6086 5555 5547 302 453 494 52 82
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:09 AM 217 5527 5155 3619 302 7820 84 57
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:44 AM 5167 5090 302 7192 3452 70 53 72
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:34 AM 302 7491 5926 313 7166 1684 69 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 494 302 7491 70 5155 5555 95 72
Quarterfinal 8 494 302 7491 70 5155 5555 102 71
Semifinal 2 1684 2851 313 494 302 7491 62 91
Semifinal 4 1684 2851 313 494 302 7491 85 110
Final 1 217 3452 7192 494 302 7491 80 71
Final 2 217 3452 7192 494 302 7491 84 83

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 42 30 15 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 4:15 PM 33 302 6088 4967 6121 5084 70 74
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:16 PM 302 4956 1684 6088 4855 66 97 86
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 3414 302 4855 7658 5926 7782 89 70
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:37 PM 3175 5150 5050 5926 6569 302 79 78
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:12 AM 4768 7658 6120 5166 3688 302 41 101
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 302 7658 3603 5234 2834 6569 72 72
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:19 AM 302 3458 5234 4956 5166 2337 71 94
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 2:01 PM 6637 302 1025 3572 107 2611 93 78
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:26 PM 1188 6637 3546 3875 7782 302 78 70
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:29 PM 1506 2586 1025 302 5907 3546 92 89
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 3875 33 3603 66 302 2337 45 57
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 4680 3414 4967 1596 2586 302 90 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 100 101
Quarterfinal 8 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 106 104
Tiebreaker 4 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 102 85
Semifinal 2 1684 3414 1188 302 2611 5084 106 86
Semifinal 4 1684 3414 1188 302 2611 5084 110 54

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:42 AM 3538 1114 2834 7515 7590 302 127 35
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:03 AM 302 3656 177 3655 20 126 98 84
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:18 PM 3339 1519 302 78 3211 237 85 95
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:48 PM 1241 302 4296 1684 4028 5987 104 77
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 5847 329 4213 226 302 2767 84 87
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:51 AM 56 5865 303 302 5914 107 74 74
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 2056 6090 7539 193 302 461 83 72
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:25 PM 2834 7598 302 2607 230 7886 67 68
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:13 PM 401 302 494 5672 173 1610 101 61
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:04 PM 302 5530 1023 2851 1073 2224 88 67
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 231
Rank: 29 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (RegionalEventWinner)

Team 302 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Jackson Event 40
FIM District Marysville Event 62
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 129

If Team 302 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 110
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/19 - 6:27 PM 302 2137 3535 6610 703 7491 49 51
Qualification 6 Fri 7/19 - 7:02 PM 4998 302 5612 6120 5843 7056 47 55
Qualification 13 Fri 7/19 - 8:08 PM 4810 6120 3535 3534 302 2337 61 68
Qualification 19 Sat 7/20 - 8:38 AM 3538 6085 6610 302 5843 4810 59 56
Qualification 22 Sat 7/20 - 9:03 AM 302 6591 7056 3539 703 2337 74 91
Qualification 28 Sat 7/20 - 9:56 AM 5712 4998 1684 302 5460 68 67 69
Qualification 36 Sat 7/20 - 11:00 AM 6085 7211 2337 2834 5712 302 65 68
Qualification 39 Sat 7/20 - 11:23 AM 6097 5843 6591 1718 302 247 41 67
Qualification 44 Sat 7/20 - 12:07 PM 1646 9998 68 7491 6120 302 57 44
Qualification 49 Sat 7/20 - 2:00 PM 3539 302 3538 68 4130 247 38 60
Qualification 54 Sat 7/20 - 2:37 PM 6085 9998 302 2337 3538 6591 50 54
Qualification 62 Sat 7/20 - 3:45 PM 5256 1684 302 2137 5084 5712 47 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1718 5460 5612 3539 7211 302 60 54
Quarterfinal 7 1718 5460 5612 3539 7211 302 67 58

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/21 - 8:49 AM 2832 7056 302 3534 548 4810 30 65
Qualification 11 Sat 9/21 - 9:50 AM 2337 1322 2137 5577 1684 302 56 65
Qualification 19 Sat 9/21 - 11:10 AM 2604 302 7491 3641 5612 703 49 61
Qualification 23 Sat 9/21 - 11:44 AM 5577 2834 862 2960 302 4362 64 76
Qualification 37 Sat 9/21 - 2:14 PM 302 27 67 5502 5436 314 86 56
Qualification 44 Sat 9/21 - 3:16 PM 107 503 27 302 70 6861 75 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 33 245 51 862 302 2834 73 83
Quarterfinal 7 33 245 51 862 302 2834 92 67
Tiebreaker 3 33 245 51 862 302 2834 94 60

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 20
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/5 - 10:20 AM 7160 5167 302 5927 2405 4004 52 64
Qualification 4 Sat 10/5 - 6:40 AM 7166 302 2767 2771 226 5167 62 63
Qualification 10 Sat 10/5 - 7:33 AM 5167 5860 2767 302 6094 4855 68 37
Qualification 13 Sat 10/5 - 8:00 AM 7160 2767 4855 5256 6591 302 68 58
Qualification 16 Sat 10/5 - 9:34 AM 302 2405 3357 226 5927 5256 40 67
Qualification 20 Sat 10/5 - 10:12 AM 5860 302 4967 7166 4004 3539 61 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4967 7166 3875 9995 5167 302 61 54
Quarterfinal 6 4967 7166 3875 9995 5167 302 50 57
Tiebreaker 2 4967 7166 3875 9995 5167 302 57 53