Team Avatar Team 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team (2019)


2019 Robot: Rocky
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bridgewater-Raritan High School/STS Tire & Auto Centers & Mavis Discount Tires/Picatinny & DOD Stem/Johnson & Johnson Healthcare Systems, Inc./Nokia Bell Labs/Alcatel Lucent/Team 303 RAMP/BAE/J&E Metal Fabricators/SolidWorks/Investors Bank/VFW Post 2290&Brdgwtr Raritn High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 68 49 (72%) 17 (25%) 2 (3%)
Playoff 27 14 (52%) 15 (56%) 0
Total 95 63 (66%) 32 (34%) 2 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 75 2070 6860 1403 303 11 19 26
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:26 PM 11 3142 222 25 41 303 54 80
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 12:54 PM 1279 25 7853 193 6860 303 43 76
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:13 PM 555 1403 5992 3142 303 5438 33 30
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:07 PM 6945 303 219 1257 7045 555 56 43
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:09 PM 2600 303 1279 2070 4361 41 60 35
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:40 PM 303 6016 5992 2577 1257 5732 65 60
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:22 PM 1257 5310 1143 303 1768 1672 38 66
Qualification 55 Sun 3/10 - 10:28 AM 303 2070 2590 3142 193 1228 60 23
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 11:16 AM 6943 7045 303 25 1923 2070 49 62
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 11:46 AM 303 5732 4035 219 5992 193 46 55
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 12:17 PM 4035 193 1089 555 1989 303 34 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:08 PM 303 5992 1279 1143 2600 75 38 44
Quarterfinal 5 303 5992 1279 1143 2600 75 61 60
Tiebreaker 1 303 5992 1279 1143 2600 75 74 53
Semifinal 1 303 5992 1279 1257 1923 1768 66 46
Semifinal 3 303 5992 1279 1257 1923 1768 65 55
Final 1 303 5992 1279 222 2577 6943 60 71
Final 2 303 5992 1279 222 2577 6943 67 73

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:07 AM 3314 1626 11 303 2495 6945 60 56
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 1:18 PM 1403 1811 7587 3340 4281 303 47 30
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 1:40 PM 136 1228 303 1811 11 1279 36 64
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 3:14 PM 1626 6897 303 4281 7853 4285 51 49
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 4:34 PM 4573 4652 3142 303 5732 5624 44 66
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 5:39 PM 6860 303 1403 136 1257 3515 42 41
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 6:06 PM 5438 303 4573 2495 5624 4035 60 41
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 6:58 PM 5732 1811 224 1257 3637 303 36 47
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 7:50 PM 303 1279 7853 2554 1257 6897 46 39
Qualification 54 Sun 3/17 - 9:28 AM 4281 3637 6860 3314 303 1676 39 71
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 10:22 AM 6860 224 102 303 4285 223 52 67
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 11:12 AM 4653 303 56 1676 7587 3340 76 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 303 6945 5624 3314 1626 4035 54 54
Quarterfinal 8 303 6945 5624 3314 1626 4035 51 63
Tiebreaker 4 303 6945 5624 3314 1626 4035 71 55
Semifinal 2 1403 56 4285 303 6945 3142 70 66
Semifinal 4 1403 56 4285 303 6945 3142 69 68

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 46
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/23 - 9:29 AM 7730 383 7004 7318 6969 303 21 40
Qualification 13   Sat 3/23 - 11:02 AM 527 4122 7759 303 1156 1155 45 53
Qualification 21   Sat 3/23 - 1:02 PM 2601 303 5016 4091 20 6648 68 59
Qualification 29   Sat 3/23 - 2:30 PM 3419 4571 303 6401 3017 5123 65 26
Qualification 34   Sat 3/23 - 6:09 PM 383 6024 1155 6593 7539 303 56 67
Qualification 40   Sat 3/23 - 3:53 PM 5943 250 6880 3314 303 2872 39 65
Qualification 54   Sun 3/24 - 8:48 AM 6459 303 2265 5016 7718 250 53 60
Qualification 61   Sun 3/24 - 9:44 AM 303 1880 3017 2601 354 1796 42 77
Qualification 65   Sun 3/24 - 10:16 AM 5202 383 303 4571 6459 6911 52 54
Qualification 75   Sun 3/24 - 11:44 AM 5865 6593 6806 303 250 5806 29 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   303 3314 527 354 1156 6806 79 48
Quarterfinal 7   303 3314 527 354 1156 6806 73 60
Semifinal 2   303 3314 527 4571 6880 6593 101 53
Semifinal 4   303 3314 527 4571 6880 6593 87 55
Final 1   1796 20 6401 303 3314 527 83 73
Final 2   1796 20 6401 303 3314 527 89 86

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 2554 1089 303 5404 316 2590 64 76
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 341 1089 1807 7877 303 4573 69 54
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:40 PM 2016 316 4573 219 303 5401 73 95
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:06 PM 5404 1807 303 2607 321 87 88 73
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:17 PM 303 87 224 7599 204 1218 50 37
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:41 PM 204 2180 7877 2607 303 316 37 105
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 4:44 PM 303 7599 1391 5490 1807 6808 70 52
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:25 PM 1089 204 316 303 5490 1218 56 54
Qualification 46 Sun 3/31 - 5:20 AM 555 87 708 321 5624 303 40 85
Qualification 49 Sun 3/31 - 6:12 AM 555 303 2180 2016 204 5404 51 59
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 10:36 AM 219 1218 341 708 1640 303 58 77
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 11:41 AM 303 272 1807 4361 2180 2016 94 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 341 303 6808 5404 1218 2554 63 73
Quarterfinal 6 341 303 6808 5404 1218 2554 81 68
Tiebreaker 2 341 303 6808 5404 1218 2554 79 72
Semifinal 1 272 708 321 341 303 6808 73 66
Semifinal 3 272 708 321 341 303 6808 69 68

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 30 0 144
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 2:13 PM 56 303 4573 11 5992 5684 75 65
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 3:19 PM 2607 1712 2016 303 834 103 89 109
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 4:39 PM 1647 6943 2577 303 7587 2539 50 75
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 6:12 PM 1403 5113 2539 1640 1923 303 96 106
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 9:56 AM 7587 75 747 303 2016 1279 52 68
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 11:57 AM 5895 223 303 5407 3974 56 83 85
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 12:35 PM 222 1712 303 1218 2590 11 93 69
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 3:24 PM 6226 3637 223 303 6945 4454 66 71
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 4:36 PM 433 272 5404 708 1807 303 61 85
Qualification 97 Sat 4/6 - 9:13 AM 5992 303 2607 5420 5181 1391 84 53
Qualification 102 Sat 4/6 - 9:50 AM 1676 303 4285 2729 4342 4653 83 73
Qualification 111 Sat 4/6 - 10:55 AM 11 303 365 6945 5401 41 100 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:01 PM 1807 303 708 5895 2577 2590 110 48
Quarterfinal 5 1807 303 708 5895 2577 2590 85 49
Semifinal 1 1807 303 708 11 2607 1279 57 80
Semifinal 3 1807 303 708 11 2607 1279 78 80

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:37 AM 303 967 4296 195 230 1073 69 79
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:53 AM 1610 7886 56 303 78 3102 80 80
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 11:48 AM 329 48 303 1756 5987 173 96 80
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:10 PM 303 279 7539 3211 3656 7515 56 63
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:33 AM 5672 2998 303 2834 7039 20 58 91
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:51 AM 56 5865 303 302 5914 107 74 74
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:54 AM 1519 303 1114 3655 2851 5509 90 84
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 1:16 PM 2998 126 1241 1023 303 2056 77 88
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:59 PM 177 314 237 1501 303 4213 63 98
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:08 PM 11 7598 3654 1684 303 7553 61 93
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 250
Rank: 4 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (RegionalEventWildcard)

Team 303 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 59
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 47
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 144

If Team 303 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 78
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 102
Level 6 Highest Match Score 110
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 109
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 106
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/9 - 9:11 AM 303 694 4653 75 2554 527 47 49
Qualification 10 Sat 11/9 - 10:44 AM 56 3515 222 3340 303 1989 62 11
Qualification 18 Sat 11/9 - 11:59 AM 303 1676 806 395 25 4575 48 47
Qualification 26 Sat 11/9 - 12:59 PM 6897 2601 3142 6401 1811 303 18 41
Qualification 30 Sat 11/9 - 1:40 PM 2590 1811 225 6327 303 102 67 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/9 - 3:38 PM 225 2590 303 527 5421 1279 55 50
Quarterfinal 5 225 2590 303 527 5421 1279 74 55
Semifinal 1 225 2590 303 1676 2495 4575 84 41
Semifinal 3 225 2590 303 1676 2495 4575 61 49
Final 1 225 2590 303 694 747 5895 73 65
Final 2 225 2590 303 694 747 5895 68 60