Team Avatar Team 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Bridgewater-Raritan High School/STS Tire & Auto Centers & Mavis Discount Tires/Picatinny & DOD Stem/Johnson & Johnson Healthcare Systems, Inc./Nokia Bell Labs/Alcatel Lucent/Team 303 RAMP/BAE/J&E Metal Fabricators/SolidWorks/Investors Bank/VFW Post 2290&Brdgwtr Raritn High Sch


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 303's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 303 attended in 2019.
Team 303 had a record of 63-32-2 at their 6 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 49 - 17 - 2 and Playoff record of 14 - 15)

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:18A
75 2070 6860 19
1403 - 303 - 11 -26-
Qualification 10
12:21P
11 3142 222 54
25 41 - 303 - -80-
Qualification 13
12:48P
1279 25 7853 43
193 6860 - 303 - -76-
Qualification 22
3:04P
555 1403 5992 33
3142 - 303 - 5438 -30-
Qualification 28
3:52P
6945 - 303 - 219 -56-
1257 7045 555 43
Qualification 36
4:56P
2600 - 303 - 1279 -60-
2070 4361 41 35
Qualification 39
5:20P
- 303 - 6016 5992 -65-
2577 1257 5732 60
Qualification 45
6:08P
1257 5310 1143 38
- 303 - 1768 1672 -66-
Qualification 55
9:50A
- 303 - 2070 2590 -60-
3142 193 1228 23
Qualification 61
10:32A
6943 7045 - 303 - -49-
25 1923 2070 62
Qualification 65
11:00A
- 303 - 5732 4035 -46-
219 5992 193 55
Qualification 69
11:28A
4035 193 1089 34
555 1989 - 303 - -62-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
- 303 - 5992 1279 -38-
1143 2600 75 44
Quarterfinal 5
- 303 - 5992 1279 -61-
1143 2600 75 60
Tiebreaker 1
- 303 - 5992 1279 -74-
1143 2600 75 53
Semifinal 1
- 303 - 5992 1279 -66-
1257 1923 1768 46
Semifinal 3
- 303 - 5992 1279 -65-
1257 1923 1768 55
Final 1
- 303 - 5992 1279 -60-
222 2577 6943 71
Final 2
- 303 - 5992 1279 -67-
222 2577 6943 73


FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
3314 1626 11 60
- 303 - 2495 6945 -56-
Qualification 11
12:30P
1403 1811 7587 47
3340 4281 - 303 - -30-
Qualification 13
12:48P
136 1228 - 303 - -36-
1811 11 1279 64
Qualification 19
2:37P
1626 6897 - 303 - -51-
4281 7853 4285 49
Qualification 28
3:49P
4573 4652 3142 44
- 303 - 5732 5624 -66-
Qualification 35
4:45P
6860 - 303 - 1403 -42-
136 1257 3515 41
Qualification 38
5:09P
5438 - 303 - 4573 -60-
2495 5624 4035 41
Qualification 44
5:57P
5732 1811 224 36
1257 3637 - 303 - -47-
Qualification 50
6:45P
- 303 - 1279 7853 -46-
2554 1257 6897 39
Qualification 54
9:46A
4281 3637 6860 39
3314 - 303 - 1676 -71-
Qualification 60
10:34A
6860 224 102 52
- 303 - 4285 223 -67-
Qualification 66
11:18A
4653 - 303 - 56 -76-
1676 7587 3340 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 303 - 6945 5624 -54-
3314 1626 4035 54
Quarterfinal 8
- 303 - 6945 5624 -51-
3314 1626 4035 63
Tiebreaker 4
- 303 - 6945 5624 -71-
3314 1626 4035 55
Semifinal 2
1403 56 4285 70
- 303 - 6945 3142 -66-
Semifinal 4
1403 56 4285 69
- 303 - 6945 3142 -68-


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 46
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:23A
7730 383 7004 21
7318 6969 - 303 - -40-
Qualification 13
10:51A
527 4122 7759 45
- 303 - 1156 1155 -53-
Qualification 21
1:00P
2601 - 303 - 5016 -68-
4091 20 6648 59
Qualification 29
2:04P
3419 4571 - 303 - -65-
6401 3017 5123 26
Qualification 34
2:44P
383 6024 1155 56
6593 7539 - 303 - -67-
Qualification 40
3:32P
5943 250 6880 39
3314 - 303 - 2872 -65-
Qualification 54
5:24P
6459 - 303 - 2265 -53-
5016 7718 250 60
Qualification 61
9:48A
- 303 - 1880 3017 -42-
2601 354 1796 77
Qualification 65
10:20A
5202 383 - 303 - -52-
4571 6459 6911 54
Qualification 75
11:40A
5865 6593 6806 29
- 303 - 250 5806 -58-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 303 - 3314 527 -79-
354 1156 6806 48
Quarterfinal 7
- 303 - 3314 527 -73-
354 1156 6806 60
Semifinal 2
- 303 - 3314 527 -101-
4571 6880 6593 53
Semifinal 4
- 303 - 3314 527 -87-
4571 6880 6593 55
Final 1
1796 20 6401 83
- 303 - 3314 527 -73-
Final 2
1796 20 6401 89
- 303 - 3314 527 -86-


FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
2554 1089 - 303 - -64-
5404 316 2590 76
Qualification 9
12:04P
341 1089 1807 69
7877 - 303 - 4573 -54-
Qualification 11
12:20P
2016 316 4573 73
219 - 303 - 5401 -95-
Qualification 16
2:00P
5404 1807 - 303 - -88-
2607 321 87 73
Qualification 25
3:12P
- 303 - 87 224 -50-
7599 204 1218 37
Qualification 28
3:36P
204 2180 7877 37
2607 - 303 - 316 -105-
Qualification 36
4:40P
- 303 - 7599 1391 -70-
5490 1807 6808 52
Qualification 41
5:20P
1089 204 316 56
- 303 - 5490 1218 -54-
Qualification 46
9:30A
555 87 708 40
321 5624 - 303 - -85-
Qualification 49
9:54A
555 - 303 - 2180 -51-
2016 204 5404 59
Qualification 52
10:18A
219 1218 341 58
708 1640 - 303 - -77-
Qualification 61
11:30A
- 303 - 272 1807 -94-
4361 2180 2016 41
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
341 - 303 - 6808 -63-
5404 1218 2554 73
Quarterfinal 6
341 - 303 - 6808 -81-
5404 1218 2554 68
Tiebreaker 2
341 - 303 - 6808 -79-
5404 1218 2554 72
Semifinal 1
272 708 321 73
341 - 303 - 6808 -66-
Semifinal 3
272 708 321 69
341 - 303 - 6808 -68-


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 30 0 144
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:15P
56 - 303 - 4573 -75-
11 5992 5684 65
Qualification 14
3:34P
2607 1712 2016 89
- 303 - 834 103 -109-
Qualification 23
4:56P
1647 6943 2577 50
- 303 - 7587 2539 -75-
Qualification 34
6:24P
1403 5113 2539 96
1640 1923 - 303 - -106-
Qualification 46
10:04A
7587 75 747 52
- 303 - 2016 1279 -68-
Qualification 60
11:56A
5895 223 - 303 - -83-
5407 3974 56 85
Qualification 65
12:36P
222 1712 - 303 - -93-
1218 2590 11 69
Qualification 79
3:28P
6226 3637 223 66
- 303 - 6945 4454 -71-
Qualification 89
4:48P
433 272 5404 61
708 1807 - 303 - -85-
Qualification 97
9:16A
5992 - 303 - 2607 -84-
5420 5181 1391 53
Qualification 102
9:56A
1676 - 303 - 4285 -83-
2729 4342 4653 73
Qualification 111
11:08A
11 - 303 - 365 -100-
6945 5401 41 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1807 - 303 - 708 -110-
5895 2577 2590 48
Quarterfinal 5
1807 - 303 - 708 -85-
5895 2577 2590 49
Semifinal 1
1807 - 303 - 708 -57-
11 2607 1279 80
Semifinal 3
1807 - 303 - 708 -78-
11 2607 1279 80


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
- 303 - 967 4296 -69-
195 230 1073 79
Qualification 19
10:36A
1610 7886 56 80
- 303 - 78 3102 -80-
Qualification 26
11:25A
329 48 - 303 - -96-
1756 5987 173 80
Qualification 38
2:49P
- 303 - 279 7539 -56-
3211 3656 7515 63
Qualification 57
8:28A
5672 2998 - 303 - -58-
2834 7039 20 91
Qualification 67
9:38A
56 5865 - 303 - -74-
302 5914 107 74
Qualification 74
10:27A
1519 - 303 - 1114 -90-
3655 2851 5509 84
Qualification 80
1:14P
2998 126 1241 77
1023 - 303 - 2056 -88-
Qualification 94
2:52P
177 314 237 63
1501 - 303 - 4213 -98-
Qualification 103
3:55P
11 7598 3654 61
1684 - 303 - 7553 -93-
Playoff Matches
Team 303 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:18A
75 2070 6860 19
1403 - 303 - 11 -26-
Qualification 10
12:21P
11 3142 222 54
25 41 - 303 - -80-
Qualification 13
12:48P
1279 25 7853 43
193 6860 - 303 - -76-
Qualification 22
3:04P
555 1403 5992 33
3142 - 303 - 5438 -30-
Qualification 28
3:52P
6945 - 303 - 219 -56-
1257 7045 555 43
Qualification 36
4:56P
2600 - 303 - 1279 -60-
2070 4361 41 35
Qualification 39
5:20P
- 303 - 6016 5992 -65-
2577 1257 5732 60
Qualification 45
6:08P
1257 5310 1143 38
- 303 - 1768 1672 -66-
Qualification 55
9:50A
- 303 - 2070 2590 -60-
3142 193 1228 23
Qualification 61
10:32A
6943 7045 - 303 - -49-
25 1923 2070 62
Qualification 65
11:00A
- 303 - 5732 4035 -46-
219 5992 193 55
Qualification 69
11:28A
4035 193 1089 34
555 1989 - 303 - -62-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
- 303 - 5992 1279 -38-
1143 2600 75 44
Quarterfinal 5
- 303 - 5992 1279 -61-
1143 2600 75 60
Tiebreaker 1
- 303 - 5992 1279 -74-
1143 2600 75 53
Semifinal 1
- 303 - 5992 1279 -66-
1257 1923 1768 46
Semifinal 3
- 303 - 5992 1279 -65-
1257 1923 1768 55
Final 1
- 303 - 5992 1279 -60-
222 2577 6943 71
Final 2
- 303 - 5992 1279 -67-
222 2577 6943 73

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
3314 1626 11 60
- 303 - 2495 6945 -56-
Qualification 11
12:30P
1403 1811 7587 47
3340 4281 - 303 - -30-
Qualification 13
12:48P
136 1228 - 303 - -36-
1811 11 1279 64
Qualification 19
2:37P
1626 6897 - 303 - -51-
4281 7853 4285 49
Qualification 28
3:49P
4573 4652 3142 44
- 303 - 5732 5624 -66-
Qualification 35
4:45P
6860 - 303 - 1403 -42-
136 1257 3515 41
Qualification 38
5:09P
5438 - 303 - 4573 -60-
2495 5624 4035 41
Qualification 44
5:57P
5732 1811 224 36
1257 3637 - 303 - -47-
Qualification 50
6:45P
- 303 - 1279 7853 -46-
2554 1257 6897 39
Qualification 54
9:46A
4281 3637 6860 39
3314 - 303 - 1676 -71-
Qualification 60
10:34A
6860 224 102 52
- 303 - 4285 223 -67-
Qualification 66
11:18A
4653 - 303 - 56 -76-
1676 7587 3340 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 303 - 6945 5624 -54-
3314 1626 4035 54
Quarterfinal 8
- 303 - 6945 5624 -51-
3314 1626 4035 63
Tiebreaker 4
- 303 - 6945 5624 -71-
3314 1626 4035 55
Semifinal 2
1403 56 4285 70
- 303 - 6945 3142 -66-
Semifinal 4
1403 56 4285 69
- 303 - 6945 3142 -68-

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 46
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:23A
7730 383 7004 21
7318 6969 - 303 - -40-
Qualification 13
10:51A
527 4122 7759 45
- 303 - 1156 1155 -53-
Qualification 21
1:00P
2601 - 303 - 5016 -68-
4091 20 6648 59
Qualification 29
2:04P
3419 4571 - 303 - -65-
6401 3017 5123 26
Qualification 34
2:44P
383 6024 1155 56
6593 7539 - 303 - -67-
Qualification 40
3:32P
5943 250 6880 39
3314 - 303 - 2872 -65-
Qualification 54
5:24P
6459 - 303 - 2265 -53-
5016 7718 250 60
Qualification 61
9:48A
- 303 - 1880 3017 -42-
2601 354 1796 77
Qualification 65
10:20A
5202 383 - 303 - -52-
4571 6459 6911 54
Qualification 75
11:40A
5865 6593 6806 29
- 303 - 250 5806 -58-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 303 - 3314 527 -79-
354 1156 6806 48
Quarterfinal 7
- 303 - 3314 527 -73-
354 1156 6806 60
Semifinal 2
- 303 - 3314 527 -101-
4571 6880 6593 53
Semifinal 4
- 303 - 3314 527 -87-
4571 6880 6593 55
Final 1
1796 20 6401 83
- 303 - 3314 527 -73-
Final 2
1796 20 6401 89
- 303 - 3314 527 -86-

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
2554 1089 - 303 - -64-
5404 316 2590 76
Qualification 9
12:04P
341 1089 1807 69
7877 - 303 - 4573 -54-
Qualification 11
12:20P
2016 316 4573 73
219 - 303 - 5401 -95-
Qualification 16
2:00P
5404 1807 - 303 - -88-
2607 321 87 73
Qualification 25
3:12P
- 303 - 87 224 -50-
7599 204 1218 37
Qualification 28
3:36P
204 2180 7877 37
2607 - 303 - 316 -105-
Qualification 36
4:40P
- 303 - 7599 1391 -70-
5490 1807 6808 52
Qualification 41
5:20P
1089 204 316 56
- 303 - 5490 1218 -54-
Qualification 46
9:30A
555 87 708 40
321 5624 - 303 - -85-
Qualification 49
9:54A
555 - 303 - 2180 -51-
2016 204 5404 59
Qualification 52
10:18A
219 1218 341 58
708 1640 - 303 - -77-
Qualification 61
11:30A
- 303 - 272 1807 -94-
4361 2180 2016 41
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
341 - 303 - 6808 -63-
5404 1218 2554 73
Quarterfinal 6
341 - 303 - 6808 -81-
5404 1218 2554 68
Tiebreaker 2
341 - 303 - 6808 -79-
5404 1218 2554 72
Semifinal 1
272 708 321 73
341 - 303 - 6808 -66-
Semifinal 3
272 708 321 69
341 - 303 - 6808 -68-

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 30 0 144
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:15P
56 - 303 - 4573 -75-
11 5992 5684 65
Qualification 14
3:34P
2607 1712 2016 89
- 303 - 834 103 -109-
Qualification 23
4:56P
1647 6943 2577 50
- 303 - 7587 2539 -75-
Qualification 34
6:24P
1403 5113 2539 96
1640 1923 - 303 - -106-
Qualification 46
10:04A
7587 75 747 52
- 303 - 2016 1279 -68-
Qualification 60
11:56A
5895 223 - 303 - -83-
5407 3974 56 85
Qualification 65
12:36P
222 1712 - 303 - -93-
1218 2590 11 69
Qualification 79
3:28P
6226 3637 223 66
- 303 - 6945 4454 -71-
Qualification 89
4:48P
433 272 5404 61
708 1807 - 303 - -85-
Qualification 97
9:16A
5992 - 303 - 2607 -84-
5420 5181 1391 53
Qualification 102
9:56A
1676 - 303 - 4285 -83-
2729 4342 4653 73
Qualification 111
11:08A
11 - 303 - 365 -100-
6945 5401 41 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1807 - 303 - 708 -110-
5895 2577 2590 48
Quarterfinal 5
1807 - 303 - 708 -85-
5895 2577 2590 49
Semifinal 1
1807 - 303 - 708 -57-
11 2607 1279 80
Semifinal 3
1807 - 303 - 708 -78-
11 2607 1279 80

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
- 303 - 967 4296 -69-
195 230 1073 79
Qualification 19
10:36A
1610 7886 56 80
- 303 - 78 3102 -80-
Qualification 26
11:25A
329 48 - 303 - -96-
1756 5987 173 80
Qualification 38
2:49P
- 303 - 279 7539 -56-
3211 3656 7515 63
Qualification 57
8:28A
5672 2998 - 303 - -58-
2834 7039 20 91
Qualification 67
9:38A
56 5865 - 303 - -74-
302 5914 107 74
Qualification 74
10:27A
1519 - 303 - 1114 -90-
3655 2851 5509 84
Qualification 80
1:14P
2998 126 1241 77
1023 - 303 - 2056 -88-
Qualification 94
2:52P
177 314 237 63
1501 - 303 - 4213 -98-
Qualification 103
3:55P
11 7598 3654 61
1684 - 303 - 7553 -93-
Playoff Matches
Team 303 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 250
Rank: 4 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 303 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 59
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 47
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 144

If Team 303 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 78
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 102
Level 6 Highest Match Score 110
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 109
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 106
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.