2022 Season Event List

A quick glance at this page can provide an overview of all FIRST Robotics Competition events this season. You can click on the event code in the first column to view additional information about the event, hover over the week number to see the event start date, and use the color of the "Remaining" column as a guide to analyzing event capacities. By default, the table is sorted by event type then alphabetically. You can re-sort by clicking on the columns, holding the shift key to select multiple columns.

View OffSeason Events

This page was last rendered 5/20/2022 3:43 AM Eastern.


Team Capacity
Event Code Week Name 198 Total Registered Remaining
MNDU 1
3/2 to 3/5
Lake Superior Regional
Duluth, MN USA
58 58 0
FLWP 1
3/2 to 3/5
South Florida Regional
West Palm Beach, FL USA
59 36 0
MNDU2 1
3/2 to 3/5
Northern Lights Regional
Duluth, MN USA
53 53 0
ORORE 1
3/3 to 3/5
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event
Oregon City, OR USA
28 28 0
MIKET 1
3/3 to 3/5
FIM District Kettering University Event #1
Flint, MI USA
40 38 0
TUIS3 1
3/3 to 3/6
Izmir Regional
Gaziemir, 35 Turkey
45 34 0
MIFOR 1
3/3 to 3/5
FIM District Calvin University Event
Grand Rapids, MI USA
39 36 0
CAPH 1
3/3 to 3/6
Hueneme Port Regional
Port Hueneme, CA USA
51 36 0
TXWAC 1
3/3 to 3/5
FIT District Waco Event
Waco, TX USA
42 41 0
MIDET 1
3/3 to 3/5
FIM District Detroit Event
Detroit, MI USA
40 37 0
NHGRS 1
3/3 to 3/5
NE District Granite State Event
Salem, NH USA
41 39 0
BCVI 1
3/3 to 3/5
Canadian Pacific Regional
Victoria, BC Canada
47 22 0
TANT 1
3/3 to 3/6
New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional
New Taipei City, NWT Chinese Taipei
35 35 0
VA1SE 1
3/4 to 3/6
CHS District Greater Richmond Series #1
Colonial Heights, VA USA
0 0 0
TXDRI 1
3/4 to 3/6
FIT District Dripping Springs Event
Dripping Springs, TX USA
33 32 0
PAHAT 1
3/4 to 3/6
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event
Horsham, PA USA
36 36 0
DC1SE 1
3/4 to 3/6
CHS District Greater DC Series #1
Washington, DC USA
0 0 0
ONHCS 1
3/4 to 3/6
ONT District Humber College Series
Toronto, ON Canada
0 1 0
NJBRI 1
3/4 to 3/6
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event
Bridgewater, NJ USA
40 38 0
WASNO 1
3/4 to 3/6
PNW District Glacier Peak Event
Snohomish, WA USA
33 33 0
INKOK 1
3/4 to 3/6
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark
Kokomo, IN USA
33 32 0
DC305 1
3/5 to 3/5
CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 1
Washington, DC USA
19 19 0
ON305 1
3/5 to 3/5
ONT District Humber College Event Day 1
Toronto, ON Canada
18 15 0
VA305 1
3/5 to 3/5
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 1
Colonial Heights, VA USA
18 18 0
DC306 1
3/6 to 3/6
CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2
Washington, DC USA
19 19 0
ISDE1 1
3/6 to 3/8
ISR District Event #1
Ra'anana, HA Israel
34 28 0
ON306 1
3/6 to 3/6
ONT District Humber College Event Day 2
Toronto, ON Canada
19 17 0
VA306 1
3/6 to 3/6
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 2
Colonial Heights, VA USA
18 17 0
ISDE2 2
3/8 to 3/10
ISR District Event #2
Ra'anana, HA Israel
29 28 0
CAVE 2
3/9 to 3/12
Ventura County Regional
Port Hueneme, CA USA
51 45 0
AZFL 2
3/9 to 3/12
Arizona North Regional
Flagstaff, AZ USA
59 38 0
CAOC 2
3/9 to 3/12
Orange County Regional
Costa Mesa, CA USA
50 47 0
SCAN 2
3/9 to 3/12
Electric City Regional
Anderson, SC USA
40 39 0
OKOK 2
3/9 to 3/12
Oklahoma Regional
Shawnee, OK USA
46 46 0
FLOR 2
3/9 to 3/12
Orlando Regional
Orlando, FL USA
63 57 0
NYRO 2
3/9 to 3/12
Finger Lakes Regional
Rochester, NY USA
42 37 0
MXMO 2
3/9 to 3/12
Regional Monterrey
Monterrey, MEX Mexico
48 40 0
GADAL 2
3/10 to 3/12
PCH District Dalton Event
Dalton, GA USA
38 36 0
MIKE2 2
3/10 to 3/12
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 presented by Ford
Flint, MI USA
38 34 0
MIROC 2
3/10 to 3/12
FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv
Rochester, MI USA
40 37 0
MISJO 2
3/10 to 3/12
FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool
St. Joseph, MI USA
35 33 0
MIMIL 2
3/10 to 3/12
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds
Milford, MI USA
40 36 0
MIGUL 2
3/10 to 3/12
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin
Richland, MI USA
34 31 0
ORWIL 2
3/10 to 3/12
PNW District Wilsonville Event
Wilsonville, OR USA
29 28 0
NCGRE 2
3/11 to 3/13
FNC District ECU Event
Greenville, NC USA
35 34 0
MELEW 2
3/11 to 3/13
NE District Pine Tree Event
Waterville, ME USA
30 26 0
AUSC 2
3/11 to 3/13
Southern Cross Regional
Wollongong, NSW Australia
36 36 0
CTWAT 2
3/11 to 3/13
NE District Waterbury Event
Waterbury, CT USA
41 40 0
NJFLA 2
3/11 to 3/13
FMA District Mount Olive Event
Flanders, NJ USA
39 39 0
TXCHA 2
3/11 to 3/13
FIT District Channelview Event
Channelview, TX USA
36 36 0
DC2SE 2
3/11 to 3/13
CHS District Greater DC Series #2
Washington, DC USA
0 1 0
DC312 2
3/12 to 3/12
CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 1
Washington, DC USA
20 18 0
DC313 2
3/13 to 3/13
CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 2
Washington, DC USA
20 20 0
NYTR 2
3/13 to 3/16
New York Tech Valley Regional
Albany, NY USA
49 41 0
TUIS 2
3/14 to 3/17
Istanbul Regional
Sanyer, 34 Turkey
54 48 0
AZVA 3
3/16 to 3/19
Arizona Valley Regional
Scottsdale, AZ USA
37 35 0
ILPE 3
3/16 to 3/19
Central Illinois Regional
Peoria, IL USA
39 38 0
KSLA 3
3/16 to 3/19
Heartland Regional
Olathe, KS USA
31 28 0
PACA 3
3/16 to 3/19
Greater Pittsburgh Regional
California, PA USA
51 50 0
FLTA 3
3/16 to 3/19
Tallahassee Regional
Tallahassee, FL USA
38 38 0
TXFOR 3
3/17 to 3/19
FIT District Fort Worth Event
Fort Worth, TX USA
32 31 0
MIMUS 3
3/17 to 3/19
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk
Muskegon, MI USA
40 38 0
CASF 3
3/17 to 3/20
San Francisco Regional
San Francisco, CA USA
42 42 0
MILIV 3
3/17 to 3/19
FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin
Livonia, MI USA
40 39 0
TXAUS 3
3/17 to 3/19
FIT District Austin Event
Austin, TX USA
40 39 0
WAYAK 3
3/17 to 3/19
PNW District SunDome Event
Yakima, WA USA
25 23 0
GACOL 3
3/17 to 3/19
PCH District Columbus Event
Columbus, GA USA
31 29 0
MIESC 3
3/17 to 3/19
FIM District Escanaba Event
Escanaba, MI USA
40 39 0
CASD 3
3/17 to 3/20
San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm
Del Mar, CA USA
54 54 0
VA2SE 3
3/18 to 3/20
CHS District Greater Richmond Series #2
Colonial Heights, VA USA
0 1 0
MAWNE 3
3/18 to 3/20
NE District Western NE Event
Springfield, MA USA
38 37 0
MAREA 3
3/18 to 3/20
NE District North Shore Event
Reading, MA USA
40 39 0
TUIS2 3
3/18 to 3/20
Bosphorus Regional
Sanyer, 34 Turkey
52 47 0
INCOL 3
3/18 to 3/20
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota
Columbus, IN USA
34 30 0
DC4SE 3
3/18 to 3/20
CHS District Greater DC Series #4
Washington, DC USA
0 1 0
WASAM 3
3/18 to 3/20
PNW District Sammamish Event
Bellevue, WA USA
32 31 0
PAPHI 3
3/18 to 3/20
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event
Philadelphia, PA USA
33 29 0
NCASH 3
3/18 to 3/20
FNC District UNC Asheville Event
Asheville, NC USA
30 30 0
DC319 3
3/19 to 3/19
CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 1
Washington, DC USA
20 20 0
VA319 3
3/19 to 3/19
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 1
Colonial Heights, VA USA
19 19 0
DC320 3
3/20 to 3/20
CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 2
Washington, DC USA
19 18 0
ISDE3 3
3/20 to 3/22
ISR District Event #3
Ra'anana, TA Israel
33 27 0
NYLI 3
3/20 to 3/23
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Hempstead, NY USA
40 39 0
VA320 3
3/20 to 3/20
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 2
Colonial Heights, VA USA
19 19 0
ISDE4 4
3/22 to 3/24
ISR District Event #4
Ra'anana, TA Israel
31 29 0
MOKC 4
3/23 to 3/26
Greater Kansas City Regional
Lee's Summit, MO USA
31 30 0
WIMI 4
3/23 to 3/26
Wisconsin Regional
Milwaukee, WI USA
44 43 0
IACF 4
3/23 to 3/26
Iowa Regional
Cedar Falls, IA USA
58 45 0
CADA 4
3/23 to 3/26
Sacramento Regional
Davis, CA USA
57 44 0
MXTO 4
3/23 to 3/26
Regional Laguna
Torreon, COA Mexico
44 41 0
CODE 4
3/23 to 3/26
Colorado Regional
Denver, CO USA
43 41 0
OHCL 4
3/23 to 3/26
Buckeye Regional
Cleveland, OH USA
60 60 0
CAMB 4
3/23 to 3/26
Monterey Bay Regional
Seaside, CA USA
36 36 0
NDGF 4
3/23 to 3/26
Great Northern Regional
Grand Forks, ND USA
55 49 0
NYLI2 4
3/24 to 3/26
SBPLI Long Island Regional #2
Hempstead, NY USA
47 44 0
ORSAL 4
3/24 to 3/26
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event
Salem, OR USA
28 28 0
ZHHA 4
3/24 to 3/27
Hangzhou Regional
Hangzhou, ZJ China
51 49 0
ONUWS 4
3/24 to 3/26
ONT District University of Waterloo Series
Waterloo, ON Canada
0 0 0
MILAN 4
3/24 to 3/26
FIM District Lansing Event
Mason, MI USA
40 38 0
MIMID 4
3/24 to 3/26
FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow
Midland, MI USA
40 40 0
TXPAS 4
3/24 to 3/26
FIT District Pasadena Event #1
Pasadena, TX USA
34 34 0
MIWMI 4
3/24 to 3/26
FIM District West Michigan Event
Allendale, MI USA
39 39 0
INWLA 4
3/24 to 3/26
FIN District Tippecanoe Event
Lafayette, IN USA
40 39 0
TXIRV 4
3/24 to 3/26
FIT District Irving Event
Irving, TX USA
44 44 0
GACAR 4
3/24 to 3/26
PCH District Carrollton Event
Carrollton, GA USA
40 40 0
MIBEL 4
3/24 to 3/26
FIM District Belleville Event
Belleville, MI USA
40 39 0
ON325 4
3/25 to 3/25
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1
Waterloo, ON Canada
18 18 0
MABOS 4
3/25 to 3/27
NE District Greater Boston Event
Revere, MA USA
39 38 0
MACMA 4
3/25 to 3/27
NE District Central Mass Event
Shrewsbury, MA USA
40 38 0
NJTAB 4
3/25 to 3/27
FMA District Seneca Event
Tabernacle, NJ USA
38 37 0
WAAHS 4
3/25 to 3/27
PNW District Auburn Event
Auburn, WA USA
30 30 0
ONYUS 4
3/25 to 3/27
ONT District York University Series
North York, ON Canada
0 0 0
MISAL 4
3/25 to 3/27
FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE
Saline, MI USA
40 40 0
DC3SE 4
3/25 to 3/27
CHS District Greater DC Series #3
Washington, DC USA
0 0 0
NCGUI 4
3/25 to 3/27
FNC District Guilford County Event
Gibsonville, NC USA
32 31 0
DC326 4
3/26 to 3/26
CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 1
Washington, DC USA
19 19 0
ON263 4
3/26 to 3/26
ONT District York University Event Day 1
North York, ON Canada
19 18 0
ON326 4
3/26 to 3/26
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2
Waterloo, ON Canada
19 18 0
ON273 4
3/27 to 3/27
ONT District York University Event Day 2
North York, ON Canada
19 19 0
DC327 4
3/27 to 3/27
CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 2
Washington, DC USA
19 19 0
ISCMP 4
3/27 to 3/29
FIRST Israel District Championship
Jerusalem, JM Israel
40 42 0
MOSL 5
3/30 to 4/2
St. Louis Regional
St. Louis, MO USA
43 38 0
NVLV 5
3/30 to 4/2
Las Vegas Regional
Las Vegas, NV USA
45 44 0
CAFR 5
3/30 to 4/2
Central Valley Regional
Fresno, CA USA
49 33 0
WILA 5
3/30 to 4/2
Seven Rivers Regional
La Crosse, WI USA
47 46 0
HIHO 5
3/30 to 4/2
Hawaii Regional
Honolulu, HI USA
35 24 0
TNKN 5
3/30 to 4/2
Smoky Mountains Regional
Knoxville, TN USA
47 45 0
LAKE 5
3/30 to 4/2
Bayou Regional presented by Entergy
Kenner, LA USA
55 42 0
IDBO 5
3/30 to 4/2
Idaho Regional
Nampa, ID USA
51 28 0
WASPO 5
3/31 to 4/2
PNW District West Valley Event
Spokane, WA USA
19 19 0
MOKC3 5
3/31 to 4/3
Central Missouri Regional
Sedalia, MO USA
31 24 0
GAALB 5
3/31 to 4/2
PCH District Albany Event
Albany, GA USA
31 30 0
MIKEN 5
3/31 to 4/2
FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic
Kentwood, MI USA
35 35 0
TXPA2 5
3/31 to 4/2
FIT District Pasadena Event #2
Pasadena, TX USA
34 34 0
TXAMA 5
3/31 to 4/2
FIT District Amarillo Event
Amarillo, TX USA
30 30 0
NHSEA 5
3/31 to 4/2
NE District Pease ANG Event
Durham, NH USA
40 40 0
MILAK 5
3/31 to 4/2
FIM District Lakeview Event
Battle Creek, MI USA
35 35 0
MIMCC 5
3/31 to 4/2
FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation
Warren, MI USA
41 41 0
ARLI 5
3/31 to 4/2
Arkansas Regional presented by Harding University and Searcy A & P
Searcy, AR USA
43 20 0
CALA 5
3/31 to 4/3
Los Angeles Regional
El Segundo, CA USA
45 43 0
MITRY 5
3/31 to 4/2
FIM District Troy Event presented by Magna
Troy, MI USA
41 40 0
ONNBS 5
4/1 to 4/3
ONT District North Bay-Windor Essex Series
North Bay, ON Canada
0 0 0
PABEN 5
4/1 to 4/3
FMA District Bensalem Event
Bensalem, PA USA
40 32 0
WABON 5
4/1 to 4/3
PNW District Bonney Lake Event
Bonney Lake, WA USA
32 31 0
NCPEM 5
4/1 to 4/3
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event
Pembroke, NC USA
34 34 0
NJSKI 5
4/1 to 4/3
FMA District Montgomery Event
Skillman, NJ USA
39 39 0
ON204 5
4/2 to 4/2
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2
Windsor, ON Canada
18 17 0
ON034 5
4/3 to 4/3
ONT District North Bay Event Day 2
North Bay, ON Canada
14 14 0
PNCMP 6
4/6 to 4/9
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship
Cheney, WA USA
50 50 0
MNMI2 6
4/6 to 4/9
Minnesota North Star Regional
Minneapolis, MN USA
54 53 0
UTWV 6
4/6 to 4/9
Utah Regional
West Valley City, UT USA
42 41 0
CHCMP 6
4/6 to 4/9
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding
Hampton, VA USA
60 61 0
ALHU 6
4/6 to 4/9
Rocket City Regional
Huntsville, AL USA
59 50 0
TXCMP 6
4/6 to 4/9
FIRST In Texas District Championship
Houston, TX USA
80 80 0
ILCH 6
4/6 to 4/9
Midwest Regional
Chicago, IL USA
51 49 0
MNMI 6
4/6 to 4/9
Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic
Minneapolis, MN USA
56 56 0
OKTU 6
4/6 to 4/9
Green Country Regional
Tulsa, OK USA
43 37 0
CAAV 6
4/6 to 4/9
Aerospace Valley Regional
Lancaster, CA USA
36 36 0
TXCMP2 6
4/6 to 4/9
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division
Houston, TX USA
0 40 0
TXCMP1 6
4/6 to 4/9
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division
Houston, TX USA
0 40 0
MITVC 6
4/7 to 4/9
FIM District Traverse City Event
Traverse City, MI USA
40 39 0
GACMP 6
4/7 to 4/9
Peachtree District State Championship
Macon, GA USA
32 32 0
QCMO1 6
4/7 to 4/7
Festival de Robotique Regional Day 1
Montreal, QC Canada
17 16 0
NYNY 6
4/7 to 4/10
New York City Regional
New York, NY USA
50 49 0
MIJAC 6
4/7 to 4/9
FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers
Spring Arbor, MI USA
41 40 0
CASJ 6
4/7 to 4/10
Silicon Valley Regional
San Jose, CA USA
60 59 0
MRCMP 6
4/7 to 4/9
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
Bethlehem, PA USA
60 60 0
QCMOS 6
4/7 to 4/9
Festival de Robotique Series
Montreal, QC Canada
0 0 0
MIKNG 6
4/7 to 4/9
FIM District Kingsford Event
Kingsford, MI USA
39 36 0
MIWAL 6
4/8 to 4/10
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna
Commerce, MI USA
41 41 0
ONSMS 6
4/8 to 4/10
ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Series
Hamilton, ON Canada
0 0 0
MAWOR 6
4/8 to 4/10
NE District WPI Event
Worcester, MA USA
41 39 0
CTHAR 6
4/8 to 4/10
NE District Hartford Event
Hartford, CT USA
40 40 0
NCCMP 6
4/8 to 4/10
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship
Lillington, NC USA
32 32 0
QCMO2 6
4/8 to 4/8
Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2
Montreal, QC Canada
16 16 0
MIWOO 6
4/8 to 4/10
FIM District Woodhaven Event presented by Ford
Brownstown, MI USA
42 41 0
QCMO3 6
4/9 to 4/9
Festival de Robotique Regional Day 3
Montreal, QC Canada
17 17 0
ON409 6
4/9 to 4/9
ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1
Hamilton, ON Canada
18 17 0
ON410 6
4/10 to 4/10
ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2
Hamilton, ON Canada
18 18 0
ONCMP2 7
4/13 to 4/16
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division
Mississauga, ON Canada
0 0 0
ONCMP 7
4/13 to 4/16
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship
Mississauga, ON Canada
67 67 0
NECMP2 7
4/13 to 4/16
New England FIRST District Championship - Titanium Division
West Springfield, MA USA
0 39 0
MICMP1 7
4/13 to 4/16
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
University Center, MI USA
0 40 0
MICMP2 7
4/13 to 4/16
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
University Center, MI USA
0 40 0
ONCMP1 7
4/13 to 4/16
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division
Mississauga, ON Canada
0 0 0
MICMP 7
4/13 to 4/16
FIRST in Michigan State Championship
University Center, MI USA
160 160 0
MICMP3 7
4/13 to 4/16
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division
University Center, MI USA
0 40 0
MICMP4 7
4/13 to 4/16
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
University Center, MI USA
0 40 0
NECMP1 7
4/13 to 4/16
New England FIRST District Championship - Calcium Division
West Springfield, MA USA
0 39 0
NECMP 7
4/13 to 4/16
New England FIRST District Championship
West Springfield, MA USA
78 79 0
INCMP 7
4/14 to 4/16
FIRST Indiana State Championship
Terre-Haute, IN USA
32 32 0
NEWTON 8
4/20 to 4/23
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division
Houston, TX USA
0 77 0
ROEBLING 8
4/20 to 4/23
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division
Houston, TX USA
0 77 0
TURING 8
4/20 to 4/23
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division
Houston, TX USA
0 75 0
GALILEO 8
4/20 to 4/23
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division
Houston, TX USA
0 76 0
CARVER 8
4/20 to 4/23
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division
Houston, TX USA
0 76 0
CMPTX 8
4/20 to 4/23
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
Houston, TX USA
455 479 0
HOPPER 8
4/20 to 4/23
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division
Houston, TX USA
0 77 0

Please note that capacity information is shown for informational purposes only. Lots of factors, including reserve capacity changes and event layout updates can cause this information to change.