Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
1504
Desperate Penguins
Rockwell Automation/Dart Foundation/TechSmith/Michigan State University Students & Okemos High School & Lansing Christian High School
View Script
Regional Winner
2619
The Charge
Dow Chemical/Dow Corning/Modern Metalcraft/Bennett Construction/Midland Kiwanis & Midland Public Schools
View Script
Xerox Creativity Award
1718
The Fighting Pi
Ford Motor Company / The Chrysler Foundation / NuStep, Inc. / Armada Lions / Emhart Teknologies / I & G Tooling, Inc & Macomb Academy of Arts & Sciences - High School
View Script
Regional Chairmans Award
33
Killer Bees
The Chrysler Foundation & Notre Dame Preparatory
View Script
Rookie All-Star Award
2771
Code Red Robotics / Stray Dogs
Huizenga Group / RoMan Manufacturing / GM / PTC / BAE SYSTEMS & Grand River Preparatory High School
View Script
General Motors Industrial Design Award
70
More Martians
Chrysler Foundation / General Motors / Kettering University / ITT & Goodrich High School
View Script
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
27
Team RUSH
The Chrysler Foundation/Schenck Rotec/Guardian Industries/Robert Bosch Corporation/Barton Malow Rigging/Clarkston Rotary/Recticel North America Inc./Applied Manufacturing Technologies/Segway Of Toledo/Terumo Cardiovascular Systems & Clarkston Schools & CSMTech Academy at Clarkston High School
View Script
Rookie Inspiration Award
3060
Fighting Tuna
Roeper High School
View Script
Regional Finalist
65
The Huskie Brigade
GM Powertrain & Pontiac Northern High School
View Script
Website Award
245
Adambots
GM Finance Staff & Rochester Adams High School
View Script
Delphi "Driving Tomorrows Technology" Award
548
Robostangs
Vector CANtech/General Motors Powertrain/Shiloh Industries & Northville High School
View Script
Imagery Award
1025
IMPIS
IMPI ROBOTICS/Schaeffler Group/Trophy Robotics/OUR Credit Union/Leoni Corporation/F'SATIE/Ferndale Education Foundation/Tshwane University of Technology & Ferndale Schools & Royal Oak Schools
View Script
Judges Award
1
The Juggernauts
The Chrysler Foundation/BAE Systems & Oakland Schools Technical Campus Northeast High School
View Script
Judges Award
862
Lightning Robotics
Robert Bosch LLC/ITT Technical Institute & Plymouth-Canton Educational Park
View Script
Regional Winner
245
Adambots
GM Finance Staff & Rochester Adams High School
View Script
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism™ Award
2619
The Charge
Dow Chemical/Dow Corning/Modern Metalcraft/Bennett Construction/Midland Kiwanis & Midland Public Schools
View Script
Regional Finalist
2586
Copper Bots
BAE SYSTEMS/FIRST Robotics/Michigan Tech & Calumet High School
View Script
Motorola Quality Award
245
Adambots
GM Finance Staff & Rochester Adams High School
View Script
Regional Winner
70
More Martians
Chrysler Foundation / General Motors / Kettering University / ITT & Goodrich High School
View Script
Highest Rookie Seed
2771
Code Red Robotics / Stray Dogs
Huizenga Group / RoMan Manufacturing / GM / PTC / BAE SYSTEMS & Grand River Preparatory High School
View Script
Regional Finalist
2771
Code Red Robotics / Stray Dogs
Huizenga Group / RoMan Manufacturing / GM / PTC / BAE SYSTEMS & Grand River Preparatory High School
View Script
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
68
T3
General Motors Engineering Structural Development Laboratories/3 Dimensional Services & Oakland County Area Schools
View Script
Chrysler Team Spirit Award
2771
Code Red Robotics / Stray Dogs
Huizenga Group / RoMan Manufacturing / GM / PTC / BAE SYSTEMS & Grand River Preparatory High School
View Script
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
2337
EngiNERDs
The Chrysler Foundation / Premier Tooling Systems / Davison Tool & Engineering, L.L.C. / General Motors & Grand Blanc High School
View Script