Team 1796 - RoboTigers (2024)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.Queens Technical High School
From: Queens, New York, USA
Rookie Year: 2006
On The Web: http://www.robotigers1796.com/
2024 Home Championship:
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: Boyce Technologies/Sunnyside Community Services/West Coast Products/ConEdison/Bloomberg/Intuitive Foundation/Gene Haas Foundation/BAE Systems/Makelab/Turner Construction/RoboTigers Alumni Association&Queens Technical High School
2024 Sponsors: Boyce Technologies/Sunnyside Community Services/West Coast Products/ConEdison/Bloomberg/Intuitive Foundation/Gene Haas Foundation/BAE Systems/Makelab/Turner Construction/RoboTigers Alumni Association&Queens Technical High School
Team 1796's 2024 Awards
Award | Event |
---|---|
Autonomous Award | New York City Regional |
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
(Presented to Sashata R) |
New York City Regional |
Regional Winners
FIRST Championship Qualifying Award |
New York City Regional |
Autonomous Award | New York Tech Valley Regional |
Regional Winners
FIRST Championship Qualifying Award |
New York Tech Valley Regional |
Excellence in Engineering Award | Hudson Valley Regional |
Regional Winners
FIRST Championship Qualifying Award |
Hudson Valley Regional |
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
Hudson Valley Regional
March 6 to March 9, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 1 | Fri 3/8 - 9:04 AM | 1796 | 6969 | 8871 | 20 | 48 | 3171 | 67 | 73 |
Qualification 14 | Fri 3/8 - 11:10 AM | 9713 | 1796 | 5298 | 3950 | 7504 | 369 | 65 | 23 |
Qualification 22 | Fri 3/8 - 1:07 PM | 7759 | 4571 | 6423 | 1796 | 3004 | 5016 | 21 | 55 |
Qualification 30 | Fri 3/8 - 2:18 PM | 4571 | 1796 | 7748 | 354 | 6911 | 3204 | 76 | 29 |
Qualification 39 | Fri 3/8 - 3:35 PM | 7318 | 2601 | 6969 | 250 | 1796 | 2791 | 47 | 91 |
Qualification 48 | Fri 3/8 - 4:46 PM | 3171 | 3950 | 1796 | 287 | 250 | 6806 | 103 | 26 |
Qualification 54 | Fri 3/8 - 5:45 PM | 358 | 3950 | 1797 | 6423 | 4122 | 1796 | 44 | 69 |
Qualification 59 | Sat 3/9 - 9:10 AM | 3004 | 6463 | 6593 | 5736 | 1797 | 1796 | 20 | 94 |
Qualification 72 | Sat 3/9 - 11:16 AM | 7748 | 8871 | 7668 | 9016 | 1796 | 353 | 8 | 131 |
Qualification 80 | Sat 3/9 - 12:20 PM | 2265 | 9642 | 3624 | 1796 | 1155 | 6463 | 45 | 77 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1 (R1) | Sat 3/9 - 1:51 PM | 1796 | 6593 | 353 | 1797 | 4122 | 810 | 75 | 41 |
Match 7 (R2) | 354 | 1796 | 353 | 7504 | 2601 | 5736 | 80 | 50 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 354 | 1796 | 353 | 287 | 6911 | 20 | 63 | 63 | |
Match 13 (R5) | 354 | 1796 | 353 | 3004 | 2601 | 5736 | 48 | 39 | |
Final 1 | 3950 | 6911 | 287 | 353 | 1796 | 354 | 55 | 68 |
New York Tech Valley Regional
March 20 to March 23, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 4 | Fri 3/22 - 9:29 AM | 9750 | 1796 | 9624 | 9076 | 6300 | 3003 | 91 | 55 |
Qualification 13 | Fri 3/22 - 10:45 AM | 6621 | 5881 | 6401 | 4122 | 1796 | 3419 | 48 | 80 |
Qualification 23 | Fri 3/22 - 1:07 PM | 7031 | 1796 | 1559 | 333 | 4122 | 20 | 76 | 52 |
Qualification 28 | Fri 3/22 - 1:50 PM | 1880 | 2234 | 7605 | 3171 | 296 | 1796 | 41 | 96 |
Qualification 40 | Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM | 7504 | 2791 | 7031 | 1796 | 1601 | 7718 | 70 | 45 |
Qualification 50 | Fri 3/22 - 5:09 PM | 1559 | 7709 | 5590 | 2053 | 7030 | 1796 | 33 | 86 |
Qualification 58 | Sat 3/23 - 9:03 AM | 1796 | 3799 | 639 | 3044 | 1511 | 3951 | 109 | 39 |
Qualification 68 | Sat 3/23 - 10:25 AM | 2791 | 1880 | 1796 | 5016 | 3986 | 2601 | 96 | 76 |
Qualification 73 | Sat 3/23 - 11:17 AM | 2095 | 9750 | 3799 | 1796 | 7605 | 3550 | 48 | 93 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1 (R1) | Sat 3/23 - 1:31 PM | 3181 | 1796 | 1591 | 1511 | 3003 | 7709 | 120 | 64 |
Match 7 (R2) | 9624 | 1796 | 1591 | 3550 | 7605 | 3799 | 131 | 75 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 9624 | 1796 | 1591 | 3173 | 3419 | 6911 | 102 | 97 | |
Final 1 | 9624 | 1796 | 1591 | 3173 | 3419 | 6911 | 95 | 92 | |
Final 2 | 9624 | 1796 | 1591 | 3173 | 3419 | 6911 | 74 | 110 | |
Final Tiebreaker | 9624 | 1796 | 1591 | 3173 | 3419 | 6911 | 113 | 80 |
New York City Regional
April 4 to April 7, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 5 | Sat 4/6 - 9:40 AM | 395 | 6873 | 7668 | 9233 | 2895 | 1796 | 23 | 60 |
Qualification 10 | Sat 4/6 - 10:33 AM | 369 | 7730 | 9295 | 4122 | 5806 | 1796 | 38 | 80 |
Qualification 19 | Sat 4/6 - 11:51 AM | 7730 | 1796 | 2265 | 3950 | 7036 | 2601 | 68 | 69 |
Qualification 26 | Sat 4/6 - 1:29 PM | 5298 | 806 | 5123 | 8739 | 1796 | 9437 | 28 | 72 |
Qualification 43 | Sat 4/6 - 3:53 PM | 1796 | 4012 | 3760 | 743 | 9636 | 3053 | 64 | 17 |
Qualification 50 | Sat 4/6 - 4:55 PM | 4299 | 1796 | 28 | 4012 | 1601 | 2601 | 73 | 69 |
Qualification 57 | Sun 4/7 - 8:57 AM | 5421 | 2265 | 3419 | 1796 | 1155 | 694 | 35 | 124 |
Qualification 64 | Sun 4/7 - 9:57 AM | 1796 | 1880 | 354 | 8570 | 9642 | 7272 | 77 | 58 |
Qualification 69 | Sun 4/7 - 10:37 AM | 694 | 5806 | 335 | 8570 | 2601 | 1796 | 66 | 113 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 4 (R1) | 3950 | 1796 | 369 | 2344 | 333 | 806 | 104 | 43 | |
Match 8 (R2) | 2601 | 3419 | 7272 | 369 | 1796 | 3950 | 75 | 113 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 2869 | 6873 | 694 | 369 | 1796 | 3950 | 58 | 83 | |
Final 1 | 3950 | 1796 | 369 | 694 | 6873 | 2869 | 103 | 87 | |
Final 2 | 3950 | 1796 | 369 | 694 | 6873 | 2869 | 95 | 90 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
April 17 to April 20, 2024
No Matches Yet This team is not yet listed in a Qualification or Playoff schedule at this event.
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Johnson Division sponsored by Gene Haas Foundation
April 17 to April 20, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 8 | Thu 4/18 - 9:20 AM | 7312 | 4118 | 8 | 1796 | 4381 | 3647 | 51 | 114 |
Qualification 16 | Thu 4/18 - 10:27 AM | 9758 | 1768 | 1899 | 1796 | 1756 | 1683 | 72 | 153 |
Qualification 37 | Thu 4/18 - 2:30 PM | 5010 | 1796 | 2429 | 1414 | 589 | 1747 | 113 | 66 |
Qualification 46 | Thu 4/18 - 3:51 PM | 1796 | 5436 | 9644 | 4342 | 2438 | 2582 | 113 | 74 |
Qualification 58 | Thu 4/18 - 5:26 PM | 4391 | 4405 | 1796 | 4450 | 3637 | 9785 | 129 | 85 |
Qualification 69 | Fri 4/19 - 8:50 AM | 1706 | 201 | 4611 | 5584 | 801 | 1796 | 107 | 98 |
Qualification 85 | Fri 4/19 - 11:08 AM | 1796 | 201 | 2875 | 4405 | 2959 | 3136 | 96 | 113 |
Qualification 93 | Fri 4/19 - 1:28 PM | 7419 | 1796 | 2877 | 1684 | 1701 | 5813 | 137 | 111 |
Qualification 101 | Fri 4/19 - 2:35 PM | 8738 | 494 | 7419 | 4944 | 5587 | 1796 | 69 | 116 |
Qualification 123 | Fri 4/19 - 5:54 PM | 2642 | 1796 | 6017 | 7021 | 9545 | 4451 | 142 | 105 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1