Team 2502 - Talon Robotics (2024)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.Eden Prairie High School
From: Eden Prairie, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://team2502.com/
2024 Robot: Cronus
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: Continental Engineering & Manufacturing (CEM)/IEEE Instrumentation & Measurement Society (verbal= I triple E)/Schmitt Automotive/Gene Haas Foundation&Eden Prairie High School
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: Continental Engineering & Manufacturing (CEM)/IEEE Instrumentation & Measurement Society (verbal= I triple E)/Schmitt Automotive/Gene Haas Foundation&Eden Prairie High School
Team 2502's 2024 Awards
Award | Event |
---|---|
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
(Presented to Dylan C) |
Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional |
Innovation in Control Award | Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional |
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
(Presented to Lisa LaMothe) |
Central Missouri Regional |
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
Central Missouri Regional
March 6 to March 9, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 6 | Fri 3/8 - 10:02 AM | 2502 | 2457 | 5013 | 1785 | 9031 | 5968 | 42 | 48 |
Qualification 12 | Fri 3/8 - 11:13 AM | 5968 | 6420 | 2502 | 5801 | 4766 | 7662 | 27 | 72 |
Qualification 16 | Fri 3/8 - 11:48 AM | 9126 | 1987 | 4550 | 4766 | 9428 | 2502 | 86 | 52 |
Qualification 20 | Fri 3/8 - 12:24 PM | 6391 | 1997 | 5141 | 4522 | 2502 | 1987 | 31 | 103 |
Qualification 27 | Fri 3/8 - 1:57 PM | 6823 | 2457 | 1785 | 2502 | 5098 | 1982 | 23 | 36 |
Qualification 32 | Fri 3/8 - 2:37 PM | 2502 | 5442 | 3928 | 3729 | 4766 | 4455 | 38 | 54 |
Qualification 42 | Fri 3/8 - 4:09 PM | 5801 | 6823 | 6391 | 7662 | 2502 | 3931 | 45 | 43 |
Qualification 48 | Fri 3/8 - 5:17 PM | 4646 | 5809 | 2502 | 1982 | 5312 | 9428 | 44 | 33 |
Qualification 52 | Sat 3/9 - 9:01 AM | 2502 | 3729 | 5801 | 5013 | 1723 | 4646 | 67 | 75 |
Qualification 56 | Sat 3/9 - 9:53 AM | 2718 | 2502 | 1208 | 5013 | 167 | 6420 | 62 | 41 |
Qualification 62 | Sat 3/9 - 10:43 AM | 7747 | 4455 | 2502 | 1706 | 3931 | 1208 | 59 | 111 |
Qualification 72 | Sat 3/9 - 12:06 PM | 2457 | 5968 | 4522 | 9126 | 2502 | 1997 | 68 | 45 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8
Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional
April 3 to April 6, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 4 | Fri 4/5 - 9:28 AM | 4664 | 4663 | 7068 | 2513 | 2511 | 2502 | 59 | 16 |
Qualification 13 | Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM | 2207 | 2502 | 2846 | 3038 | 3026 | 9157 | 84 | 21 |
Qualification 30 | Fri 4/5 - 1:34 PM | 2879 | 2502 | 7019 | 3042 | 3691 | 4693 | 46 | 25 |
Qualification 37 | Fri 4/5 - 2:20 PM | 2502 | 2855 | 4215 | 3202 | 7019 | 2052 | 66 | 57 |
Qualification 51 | Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM | 4225 | 2491 | 4277 | 3751 | 2239 | 2502 | 44 | 52 |
Qualification 62 | Fri 4/5 - 5:26 PM | 2508 | 2502 | 5996 | 3883 | 2530 | 2574 | 67 | 50 |
Qualification 72 | Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM | 5271 | 2511 | 2518 | 2502 | 4693 | 3007 | 7 | 50 |
Qualification 83 | Sat 4/6 - 10:57 AM | 3007 | 2175 | 8787 | 2502 | 3630 | 3454 | 53 | 75 |
Qualification 93 | Sat 4/6 - 12:15 PM | 3407 | 2450 | 2502 | 3122 | 4198 | 3202 | 59 | 25 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2