Team 2557 - SOTAbots (2024)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.Industrial Design Engineering and Art High School & Science & Math Institute & Tacoma School of the Arts
From: Tacoma, Washington, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://www.sotabots.com/
2024 Robot: Tchaikovsky
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: OSPI/Tacoma School District/FIRST Washington/Fuchs Foundation/Dexcare/Puget Sound Marine Services/F5/Olympic Kennel Club/Zumar Industries Incorporated/Bralco Aluminum Company/Elements of Education Partners/Hewitt Cabinetry/Tacoma Fire Department&Tacoma School of the Arts&Science & Math Institute&Industrial Design Engineering and Art High School
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: OSPI/Tacoma School District/FIRST Washington/Fuchs Foundation/Dexcare/Puget Sound Marine Services/F5/Olympic Kennel Club/Zumar Industries Incorporated/Bralco Aluminum Company/Elements of Education Partners/Hewitt Cabinetry/Tacoma Fire Department&Tacoma School of the Arts&Science & Math Institute&Industrial Design Engineering and Art High School
Team 2557's 2024 Awards
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event
February 29 to March 2, 2024
This event counted towards Team 2557's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 15 | 30 | 5 | 70 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 2 | Fri 3/1 - 11:29 AM | 2550 | 955 | 3674 | 2811 | 2926 | 2557 | 32 | 65 |
Qualification 6 | Fri 3/1 - 12:08 PM | 2915 | 2733 | 6343 | 5920 | 2557 | 1540 | 19 | 27 |
Qualification 13 | Fri 3/1 - 2:15 PM | 4061 | 2915 | 6443 | 2557 | 749 | 3218 | 15 | 30 |
Qualification 19 | Fri 3/1 - 3:14 PM | 7034 | 5920 | 1359 | 9600 | 2915 | 2557 | 36 | 33 |
Qualification 26 | Fri 3/1 - 4:04 PM | 2557 | 4061 | 6831 | 5920 | 4127 | 2733 | 41 | 27 |
Qualification 29 | Fri 3/1 - 4:33 PM | 5970 | 749 | 2926 | 1359 | 2557 | 955 | 11 | 40 |
Qualification 33 | Fri 3/1 - 5:12 PM | 2557 | 3218 | 9438 | 1359 | 1540 | 9600 | 41 | 35 |
Qualification 39 | Fri 3/1 - 5:59 PM | 2915 | 5468 | 2557 | 4488 | 4127 | 9613 | 59 | 34 |
Qualification 42 | Fri 3/1 - 6:21 PM | 847 | 6343 | 2557 | 1540 | 4488 | 2811 | 51 | 58 |
Qualification 49 | Fri 3/1 - 7:15 PM | 4127 | 6696 | 6443 | 4662 | 2557 | 7034 | 26 | 74 |
Qualification 54 | Sat 3/2 - 9:35 AM | 2733 | 2557 | 9567 | 1359 | 9613 | 6831 | 57 | 34 |
Qualification 61 | Sat 3/2 - 10:32 AM | 2557 | 4127 | 6831 | 955 | 9600 | 6696 | 41 | 40 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 3 (R1) | 2557 | 3674 | 6696 | 2635 | 9567 | 847 | 67 | 48 | |
Match 8 (R2) | 2557 | 3674 | 6696 | 6343 | 1359 | 7034 | 66 | 49 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 2811 | 4488 | 2550 | 6696 | 3674 | 2557 | 59 | 63 | |
Final 1 | 2557 | 3674 | 6696 | 2550 | 4488 | 2811 | 75 | 61 | |
Final 2 | 2557 | 3674 | 6696 | 2550 | 4488 | 2811 | 63 | 62 |
PNW District Bonney Lake Event
March 15 to March 17, 2024
This event counted towards Team 2557's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
14 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 29 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 5 | Sat 3/16 - 11:51 AM | 3826 | 4915 | 2906 | 5941 | 7461 | 2557 | 30 | 85 |
Qualification 10 | Sat 3/16 - 12:35 PM | 2557 | 4469 | 5937 |
|
3663 | 4682 | 63 | 75 |
Qualification 16 | Sat 3/16 - 2:32 PM | 8032 | 2557 | 8303 | 5937 | 2980 | 1778 | 40 | 66 |
Qualification 22 | Sat 3/16 - 3:21 PM | 3826 | 3049 | 2557 | 2929 | 4911 | 3786 | 83 | 23 |
Qualification 26 | Sat 3/16 - 3:52 PM | 3786 | 2930 | 2557 | 5941 | 2910 | 9581 | 48 | 51 |
Qualification 34 | Sat 3/16 - 5:01 PM | 4512 | 2557 | 4579 | 8302 | 7627 | 2907 | 61 | 31 |
Qualification 37 | Sat 3/16 - 5:36 PM | 9581 | 8303 | 7461 | 2522 | 2557 | 8896 | 29 | 100 |
Qualification 42 | Sat 3/16 - 6:13 PM | 9446 | 8032 | 3218 | 8302 | 2557 | 6350 | 52 | 44 |
Qualification 52 | Sat 3/16 - 7:27 PM | 2906 | 3219 | 2910 | 2557 | 3218 | 2907 | 73 | 43 |
Qualification 58 | Sun 3/17 - 9:25 AM | 2557 | 2910 | 2046 | 9446 | 2522 | 2980 | 85 | 43 |
Qualification 62 | Sun 3/17 - 9:55 AM | 2980 | 3393 | 2557 | 4469 | 4512 | 4682 | 22 | 71 |
Qualification 65 | Sun 3/17 - 10:21 AM | 4512 | 5683 | 3393 | 2557 | 1778 | 2929 | 26 | 67 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship
April 3 to April 6, 2024
This event counted towards Team 2557's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
51 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 81 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 5 | Thu 4/4 - 2:04 PM | 360 | 2557 | 7034 | 9430 | 1595 | 2521 | 67 | 71 |
Qualification 10 | Thu 4/4 - 2:43 PM | 2557 | 1294 | 2521 | 6443 | 2926 | 3712 | 67 | 87 |
Qualification 25 | Thu 4/4 - 5:01 PM | 2930 | 2557 | 9442 | 7034 | 4043 | 8032 | 128 | 66 |
Qualification 33 | Fri 4/5 - 9:42 AM | 1540 | 1778 | 2046 | 2557 | 4469 | 488 | 101 | 88 |
Qualification 39 | Fri 4/5 - 10:29 AM | 1595 | 8032 | 2557 | 6343 | 4488 | 3674 | 68 | 62 |
Qualification 44 | Fri 4/5 - 11:18 AM | 2557 | 4043 | 3070 | 1318 | 3218 | 3663 | 108 | 99 |
Qualification 56 | Fri 4/5 - 1:40 PM | 1425 | 4125 | 9023 | 2522 | 1318 | 2557 | 66 | 98 |
Qualification 66 | Fri 4/5 - 3:01 PM | 2471 | 3663 | 9430 | 4450 | 1425 | 2557 | 98 | 107 |
Qualification 75 | Fri 4/5 - 4:20 PM | 3826 | 4682 | 9442 | 3663 | 2557 | 2046 | 90 | 100 |
Qualification 82 | Fri 4/5 - 5:11 PM | 2557 | 2910 | 492 | 4043 | 3876 | 4180 | 116 | 69 |
Qualification 87 | Sat 4/6 - 11:13 AM | 9036 | 2412 | 360 | 9446 | 4131 | 2557 | 90 | 85 |
Qualification 93 | Sat 4/6 - 10:11 AM | 5827 | 2980 | 1983 | 2811 | 2557 | 9036 | 59 | 125 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...
Total Points:
180
Rank: 18 of 147 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )
Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No
Rank: 18 of 147 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )
Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No
Total Score
180
180
Ranking
18 of 147
18 of 147
Team 2557 had the following district points activities in the 2024 season:
Event/Activity | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event | 20 | 15 | 30 | 5 | -- | 70 |
PNW District Bonney Lake Event | 14 | 10 | 0 | 5 | -- | 29 |
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship | 51 | 30 | 0 | 0 | -- | 81 |
If Team 2557 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points,
the tie will be broken using the following criteria:
Level | Description | Value |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Total Playoff Round Performance Points | 30 |
Level 2 | Max Playoff Round Performance Points | 30 |
Level 3 | Total Alliance Selection Points | 55 |
Level 4 | Max Alliance Selection Points | 30 |
Level 5 | Total Qualification Points | 85 |
Level 6 | Highest Match Score | 128 |
Level 7 | Second Highest Match Score | 125 |
Level 8 | Third Highest Match Score | 116 |
Level 9 | Random Sort | --- |