Team 3065 - Jatt High School (2024)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.jatt Highschool
From: Jatt, HaMerkaz, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.jatt-highschool.net/
2024 Robot: jatt
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: GI GAZI INDUSTRIES - METAL - גאזי תעשיות מתכת בע"מ ---ELECTRICAL Engineering - Jamal Gazi&jatt Highschool
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: GI GAZI INDUSTRIES - METAL - גאזי תעשיות מתכת בע"מ ---ELECTRICAL Engineering - Jamal Gazi&jatt Highschool
Team 3065's 2024 Awards
Award | Event |
---|---|
District Event Finalist | ISR District Event #3 |
Quality Award | ISR District Event #3 |
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
ISR District Event #1
February 24 to February 26, 2024
This event counted towards Team 3065's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 4 | Sun 2/25 - 12:07 PM | 3065 | 8175 | 6738 | 3316 | 2230 | 2630 | 58 | 23 |
Qualification 8 | Sun 2/25 - 1:30 PM | 2630 | 7067 | 1576 | 4320 | 3065 | 2679 | 36 | 38 |
Qualification 15 | Sun 2/25 - 3:11 PM | 4320 | 5654 | 3065 | 1574 | 1577 | 8175 | 35 | 52 |
Qualification 21 | Sun 2/25 - 4:17 PM | 5715 | 5951 | 3211 | 3065 | 4338 | 1577 | 55 | 37 |
Qualification 26 | Sun 2/25 - 5:05 PM | 3339 | 7177 | 3065 | 2630 | 4319 | 4320 | 42 | 32 |
Qualification 28 | Sun 2/25 - 5:26 PM | 2230 | 3065 | 9738 | 1576 | 4338 | 5654 | 29 | 40 |
Qualification 33 | Sun 2/25 - 6:15 PM | 2679 | 7177 | 3083 | 1574 | 1576 | 3065 | 18 | 44 |
Qualification 40 | Sun 2/25 - 7:34 PM | 2630 | 3065 | 5715 | 9738 | 1690 | 8175 | 42 | 73 |
Qualification 47 | Mon 2/26 - 8:47 AM | 3065 | 3083 | 5654 | 5715 | 9303 | 5990 | 60 | 30 |
Qualification 50 | Mon 2/26 - 9:17 AM | 1574 | 3316 | 6740 | 1942 | 3065 | 9303 | 91 | 38 |
Qualification 53 | Mon 2/26 - 9:41 AM | 3065 | 5990 | 3211 | 5135 | 3339 | 1580 | 59 | 53 |
Qualification 62 | Mon 2/26 - 11:11 AM | 1690 | 1577 | 4320 | 5951 | 9740 | 3065 | 95 | 73 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8
ISR District Event #3
March 3 to March 5, 2024
This event counted towards Team 3065's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
15 | 15 | 20 | 5 | 55 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 1 | Mon 3/4 - 11:24 AM | 7067 | 1690 | 7845 | 1580 | 3065 | 5135 | 74 | 48 |
Qualification 6 | Mon 3/4 - 12:10 PM | 3339 | 6230 | 9303 | 3835 | 7067 | 3065 | 66 | 61 |
Qualification 13 | Mon 3/4 - 2:15 PM | 4338 | 6230 | 7177 | 3065 | 3339 | 1576 | 33 | 68 |
Qualification 19 | Mon 3/4 - 3:11 PM | 7845 | 3065 | 9740 | 5291 | 7177 | 6740 | 69 | 36 |
Qualification 21 | Mon 3/4 - 3:29 PM | 9303 | 2679 | 5135 | 1576 | 4416 | 3065 | 30 | 33 |
Qualification 25 | Mon 3/4 - 4:01 PM | 6741 | 2679 | 3065 | 6740 | 1576 | 4338 | 50 | 54 |
Qualification 32 | Mon 3/4 - 5:28 PM | 3065 | 1574 | 5291 | 5987 | 1577 | 3339 | 46 | 104 |
Qualification 38 | Mon 3/4 - 6:19 PM | 6740 | 3065 | 8175 | 5135 | 5291 | 5715 | 58 | 70 |
Qualification 40 | Tue 3/5 - 8:05 AM | 3065 | 7845 | 6738 | 5654 | 8175 | 9303 | 79 | 30 |
Qualification 45 | Tue 3/5 - 8:59 AM | 1690 | 3065 | 1577 | 3083 | 5715 | 5654 | 81 | 55 |
Qualification 51 | Tue 3/5 - 9:49 AM | 3316 | 1576 | 6230 | 3065 | 5654 | 7845 | 41 | 76 |
Qualification 56 | Tue 3/5 - 10:33 AM | 1574 | 5635 | 3316 | 4338 | 9740 | 3065 | 99 | 62 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 3 (R1) | 7177 | 1574 | 3065 | 3083 | 3316 | 4338 | 81 | 67 | |
Match 8 (R2) | 7177 | 1574 | 3065 | 5291 | 5987 | 3835 | 81 | 78 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 3339 | 1690 | 4416 | 3065 | 1574 | 7177 | 119 | 37 | |
Match 13 (R5) | 7177 | 1574 | 3065 | 3083 | 3316 | 4338 | 90 | 56 | |
Final 1 | 3339 | 1690 | 4416 | 3065 | 1574 | 7177 | 91 | 63 | |
Final 2 | 3339 | 1690 | 4416 | 3065 | 1574 | 7177 | 106 | 63 |
FIRST Israel District Championship
March 19 to March 21, 2024
This event counted towards Team 3065's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 54 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 7 | Wed 3/20 - 12:47 PM | 2679 | 5951 | 9739 | 7039 | 3065 | 6168 | 57 | 83 |
Qualification 13 | Wed 3/20 - 1:32 PM | 7177 | 9739 | 6740 | 5135 | 3065 | 4416 | 66 | 46 |
Qualification 19 | Wed 3/20 - 2:38 PM | 7067 | 9738 | 4416 | 3075 | 3339 | 3065 | 45 | 101 |
Qualification 28 | Wed 3/20 - 3:55 PM | 3065 | 7177 | 3316 | 1657 | 4320 | 2630 | 58 | 106 |
Qualification 37 | Wed 3/20 - 5:05 PM | 1576 | 1690 | 3065 | 5135 | 1942 | 7845 | 94 | 27 |
Qualification 43 | Wed 3/20 - 6:17 PM | 7845 | 5715 | 1690 | 5990 | 3065 | 5635 | 144 | 60 |
Qualification 52 | Thu 3/21 - 8:19 AM | 4338 | 2679 | 3065 | 4590 | 1690 | 3316 | 63 | 90 |
Qualification 59 | Thu 3/21 - 9:19 AM | 7067 | 3065 | 6104 | 3211 | 5654 | 4338 | 79 | 100 |
Qualification 67 | Thu 3/21 - 10:26 AM | 3065 | 4590 | 5715 | 1576 | 3083 | 9740 | 61 | 37 |
Qualification 74 | Thu 3/21 - 11:32 AM | 2231 | 5635 | 5928 | 9740 | 2096 | 3065 | 91 | 55 |
Qualification 83 | Thu 3/21 - 12:46 PM | 3065 | 3083 | 5554 | 1574 | 5987 | 8223 | 57 | 68 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8
District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...
Total Points:
132
Rank: 21 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )
Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No
Rank: 21 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )
Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No
Total Score
132
132
Ranking
21 of 67
21 of 67
Team 3065 had the following district points activities in the 2024 season:
Event/Activity | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ISR District Event #1 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | -- | 23 |
ISR District Event #3 | 15 | 15 | 20 | 5 | -- | 55 |
FIRST Israel District Championship | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | -- | 54 |
If Team 3065 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points,
the tie will be broken using the following criteria:
Level | Description | Value |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Total Playoff Round Performance Points | 20 |
Level 2 | Max Playoff Round Performance Points | 20 |
Level 3 | Total Alliance Selection Points | 48 |
Level 4 | Max Alliance Selection Points | 24 |
Level 5 | Total Qualification Points | 59 |
Level 6 | Highest Match Score | 101 |
Level 7 | Second Highest Match Score | 94 |
Level 8 | Third Highest Match Score | 90 |
Level 9 | Random Sort | --- |