Team 3478 - PrepaTec - LamBot (2024)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.Tecnológico de Monterrey Campus San Luis
From: San Luis Potosí , San Luis Potosí, Mexico
Rookie Year: 2011
On The Web: https://www.lambot3478.com/
2024 Robot: Michelangelo
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: PrepaTec San Luis Potosí/General Motors/BOSCH/Cummins/EKK/Artepisa&Tecnológico de Monterrey Campus San Luis
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: PrepaTec San Luis Potosí/General Motors/BOSCH/Cummins/EKK/Artepisa&Tecnológico de Monterrey Campus San Luis
Team 3478's 2024 Awards
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
Regional Monterrey presented by PrepaTec
February 28 to March 2, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 7 | Fri 3/1 - 10:08 AM | 7102 | 5133 | 4584 | 6483 | 3478 | 5932 | 43 | 44 |
Qualification 12 | Fri 3/1 - 11:16 AM | 3794 | 3472 | 8734 | 3478 | 9593 | 5716 | 30 | 44 |
Qualification 18 | Fri 3/1 - 12:14 PM | 5887 | 9593 | 9301 | 6106 | 3478 | 4735 | 25 | 54 |
Qualification 29 | Fri 3/1 - 1:58 PM | 4723 | 3478 | 9053 | 4775 | 3472 | 4371 | 50 | 16 |
Qualification 33 | Fri 3/1 - 3:07 PM | 3472 | 9282 | 3478 | 4403 | 3158 | 6106 | 47 | 48 |
Qualification 37 | Fri 3/1 - 3:51 PM | 3478 | 3522 | 7725 | 9280 | 6676 | 5948 | 45 | 39 |
Qualification 45 | Fri 3/1 - 4:58 PM | 6170 | 4010 | 9282 | 5948 | 8734 | 3478 | 13 | 59 |
Qualification 53 | Sat 3/2 - 9:00 AM | 4371 | 8740 | 3478 | 6652 | 4400 | 9282 | 38 | 31 |
Qualification 61 | Sat 3/2 - 10:11 AM | 3478 | 6017 | 6647 | 9213 | 5959 | 4635 | 81 | 48 |
Qualification 69 | Sat 3/2 - 11:21 AM | 6647 | 3933 | 9065 | 3478 | 3526 | 4400 | 12 | 58 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1 (R1) | Sat 3/2 - 2:20 PM | 4782 | 3478 | 4635 | 6652 | 5887 | 9053 | 75 | 29 |
Match 7 (R2) | 4782 | 3478 | 4635 | 3158 | 3522 | 3794 | 74 | 57 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 4782 | 3478 | 4635 | 3472 | 4403 | 7421 | 86 | 53 | |
Final 1 | 4635 | 3478 | 4782 | 3472 | 4403 | 7421 | 58 | 61 | |
Final 2 | 4635 | 3478 | 4782 | 3472 | 4403 | 7421 | 60 | 78 |
Regional Hermosillo presented by PrepaTec
March 13 to March 16, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 4 | Fri 3/15 - 9:36 AM | 9282 | 4775 | 6605 | 3478 | 4355 | 7102 | 19 | 73 |
Qualification 10 | Fri 3/15 - 11:02 AM | 9103 | 6017 | 3472 | 6606 | 3478 | 4775 | 54 | 53 |
Qualification 13 | Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM | 6606 | 4735 | 4355 | 6896 | 6605 | 3478 | 15 | 35 |
Qualification 20 | Fri 3/15 - 12:47 PM | 6694 | 3478 | 9134 | 4355 | 9282 | 4782 | 72 | 28 |
Qualification 23 | Fri 3/15 - 1:29 PM | 4731 | 6647 | 3478 | 6017 | 9280 | 6702 | 55 | 55 |
Qualification 26 | Fri 3/15 - 3:05 PM | 6702 | 5705 | 4731 | 3478 | 5887 | 4010 | 51 | 75 |
Qualification 31 | Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM | 3478 | 3527 | 6017 | 9593 | 5948 | 5705 | 42 | 34 |
Qualification 35 | Fri 3/15 - 4:41 PM | 3478 | 5948 | 9280 | 9282 | 3472 | 5705 | 110 | 34 |
Qualification 42 | Sat 3/16 - 9:22 AM | 9060 | 3354 | 3478 | 9702 | 4735 | 3527 | 56 | 11 |
Qualification 46 | Sat 3/16 - 10:18 AM | 5948 | 6606 | 6694 | 6702 | 3478 | 4735 | 32 | 63 |
Qualification 49 | Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM | 9134 | 4010 | 9060 | 3472 | 3478 | 9593 | 39 | 67 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1 (R1) | Sat 3/16 - 1:40 PM | 4735 | 3478 | 6017 | 4782 | 9134 | 3354 | 68 | 27 |
Match 7 (R2) | 4735 | 3478 | 6017 | 9593 | 5705 | 3527 | 74 | 38 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 4735 | 3478 | 6017 | 6647 | 7102 | 9282 | 86 | 75 | |
Final 1 | 4735 | 3478 | 6017 | 6647 | 7102 | 9282 | 57 | 86 | |
Final 2 | 4735 | 3478 | 6017 | 6647 | 7102 | 9282 | 53 | 73 |
Bayou Regional
April 3 to April 6, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 1 | Fri 4/5 - 8:58 AM | 4738 | 5665 | 2221 | 3478 | 364 | 7483 | 77 | 90 |
Qualification 12 | Fri 4/5 - 10:43 AM | 1818 | 4336 | 9309 | 7094 | 5785 | 3478 | 44 | 52 |
Qualification 25 | Fri 4/5 - 2:03 PM | 2383 | 9699 | 6184 | 3478 | 4336 | 9456 | 59 | 77 |
Qualification 32 | Fri 4/5 - 2:57 PM | 4065 | 6017 | 4336 | 5472 | 456 | 3478 | 81 | 95 |
Qualification 38 | Fri 4/5 - 3:45 PM | 3478 | 9761 | 6424 | 3616 | 9708 | 9153 | 107 | 35 |
Qualification 45 | Fri 4/5 - 4:39 PM | 9660 | 5526 | 3606 | 8044 | 3478 | 1912 | 43 | 111 |
Qualification 58 | Sat 4/6 - 9:16 AM | 5971 | 3478 | 2080 | 4087 | 1912 | 5965 | 55 | 48 |
Qualification 65 | Sat 4/6 - 10:12 AM | 2183 | 3478 | 1421 | 8808 | 9717 | 364 | 96 | 54 |
Qualification 71 | Sat 4/6 - 11:10 AM | 9405 | 5971 | 3468 | 2283 | 3753 | 3478 | 48 | 101 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1 (R1) | Sat 4/6 - 2:13 PM | 4738 | 1912 | 3478 | 3616 | 4531 | 8808 | 108 | 81 |
Match 7 (R2) | 4738 | 1912 | 3478 | 2383 | 6424 | 4336 | 119 | 103 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 4738 | 1912 | 3478 | 4065 | 5526 | 9084 | 120 | 82 | |
Final 1 | 4738 | 1912 | 3478 | 8044 | 6017 | 2183 | 118 | 76 | |
Final 2 | 4738 | 1912 | 3478 | 8044 | 6017 | 2183 | 131 | 84 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
April 17 to April 20, 2024
No Matches Yet This team is not yet listed in a Qualification or Playoff schedule at this event.
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division sponsored by Medtronic
April 17 to April 20, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 12 | Thu 4/18 - 9:44 AM | 7605 | 3478 | 2341 | 7111 | 9602 | 111 | 94 | 56 |
Qualification 23 | Thu 4/18 - 11:14 AM | 8780 | 1891 | 1156 | 3478 | 58 | 5472 | 49 | 107 |
Qualification 37 | Thu 4/18 - 2:36 PM | 6191 | 3478 | 1891 | 6919 | 1323 | 3476 | 54 | 139 |
Qualification 49 | Thu 4/18 - 4:08 PM | 3478 | 3008 | 8393 | 2910 | 85 | 3473 | 93 | 92 |
Qualification 60 | Thu 4/18 - 5:55 PM | 4130 | 2767 | 6366 | 316 | 7111 | 3478 | 104 | 110 |
Qualification 73 | Fri 4/19 - 9:17 AM | 4329 | 3937 | 3478 | 9475 | 5985 | 888 | 136 | 62 |
Qualification 82 | Fri 4/19 - 10:32 AM | 4392 | 254 | 8048 | 6443 | 3478 | 3473 | 132 | 111 |
Qualification 97 | Fri 4/19 - 2:15 PM | 9098 | 4607 | 1880 | 294 | 7565 | 3478 | 93 | 102 |
Qualification 105 | Fri 4/19 - 3:17 PM | 3478 | 2767 | 5804 | 9401 | 359 | 5614 | 158 | 134 |
Qualification 114 | Fri 4/19 - 4:27 PM | 3478 | 3506 | 9613 | 7565 | 9495 | 1629 | 106 | 55 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 3 (R1) | 2910 | 6919 | 3478 | 4039 | 111 | 2767 | 169 | 139 | |
Match 8 (R2) | 2910 | 6919 | 3478 | 1778 | 59 | 3476 | 189 | 108 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 294 | 1323 | 254 | 3478 | 6919 | 2910 | 145 | 99 | |
Match 13 (R5) | 2910 | 6919 | 3478 | 359 | 2974 | 3937 | 110 | 90 | |
Final 1 | 294 | 1323 | 254 | 3478 | 6919 | 2910 | 156 | 120 | |
Final 2 | 294 | 1323 | 254 | 3478 | 6919 | 2910 | 175 | 130 |