Team 910 - The Foley Freeze (2024)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.Bishop Foley Catholic High Sch
From: Madison Heights, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2002
On The Web: http://www.foleyfreeze.com/
2024 Robot: Foley Freeze
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: General Motors&Bishop Foley Catholic High Sch
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: General Motors&Bishop Foley Catholic High Sch
Team 910's 2024 Awards
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk
March 14 to March 16, 2024
This event counted towards Team 910's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
18 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 35 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 2 | Fri 3/15 - 11:06 AM | 910 | 6100 | 4337 | 8612 | 4381 | 9106 | 30 | 47 |
Qualification 11 | Fri 3/15 - 12:26 PM | 7911 | 6005 | 910 | 4337 | 9754 | 9648 | 52 | 27 |
Qualification 16 | Fri 3/15 - 2:02 PM | 1025 | 910 | 9648 | 7602 | 9742 | 2405 | 64 | 39 |
Qualification 21 | Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM | 6428 | 7602 | 910 | 6128 | 9756 | 3572 | 25 | 49 |
Qualification 32 | Fri 3/15 - 4:16 PM | 6128 | 4004 | 8612 | 9106 | 85 | 910 | 51 | 67 |
Qualification 40 | Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM | 6094 | 5167 | 6005 | 910 | 7256 | 5152 | 45 | 68 |
Qualification 45 | Fri 3/15 - 5:58 PM | 9648 | 6005 | 6428 | 3572 | 910 | 5167 | 48 | 64 |
Qualification 52 | Fri 3/15 - 6:50 PM | 9225 | 6128 | 910 | 5152 | 7501 | 7911 | 66 | 64 |
Qualification 57 | Sat 3/16 - 9:25 AM | 6877 | 910 | 7501 | 6100 | 2771 | 3538 | 64 | 56 |
Qualification 63 | Sat 3/16 - 10:12 AM | 85 | 7602 | 9248 | 910 | 503 | 8285 | 46 | 56 |
Qualification 71 | Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM | 5162 | 1025 | 7911 | 9248 | 910 | 5470 | 53 | 49 |
Qualification 77 | Sat 3/16 - 12:08 PM | 910 | 3458 | 2405 | 4337 | 7256 | 7810 | 72 | 12 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
FIM District Troy Event #1 presented by Aptiv
March 22 to March 24, 2024
This event counted towards Team 910's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
16 | 16 | 30 | 5 | 67 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 6 | Sat 3/23 - 11:53 AM | 2834 | 9558 | 910 | 469 | 9618 | 3302 | 57 | 44 |
Qualification 11 | Sat 3/23 - 12:40 PM | 910 | 9252 | 469 | 9679 | 4384 | 8364 | 56 | 6 |
Qualification 17 | Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM | 27 | 4998 | 1188 | 8364 | 910 | 247 | 112 | 28 |
Qualification 27 | Sat 3/23 - 3:37 PM | 910 | 2960 | 5214 | 4384 | 308 | 9558 | 28 | 33 |
Qualification 35 | Sat 3/23 - 4:49 PM | 9528 | 6567 | 7762 | 6616 | 910 | 4998 | 43 | 64 |
Qualification 41 | Sat 3/23 - 5:39 PM | 3302 | 7762 | 910 | 9528 | 5225 | 1718 | 78 | 54 |
Qualification 47 | Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM | 818 | 5214 | 5225 | 6567 | 217 | 910 | 39 | 56 |
Qualification 52 | Sat 3/23 - 7:21 PM | 818 | 573 | 7145 | 5225 | 910 | 4384 | 40 | 6 |
Qualification 60 | Sun 3/24 - 9:29 AM | 910 | 8826 | 7188 | 2851 | 9252 | 3302 | 56 | 51 |
Qualification 66 | Sun 3/24 - 10:22 AM | 201 | 226 | 910 | 1 | 7178 | 5436 | 61 | 72 |
Qualification 72 | Sun 3/24 - 11:10 AM | 6566 | 7188 | 8364 | 68 | 910 | 818 | 38 | 83 |
Qualification 78 | Sun 3/24 - 11:57 AM | 6532 | 68 | 9252 | 910 | 573 | 245 | 38 | 92 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1 (R1) | Sun 3/24 - 2:12 PM | 2960 | 910 | 27 | 7762 | 308 | 818 | 115 | 66 |
Match 7 (R2) | 2960 | 910 | 27 | 9558 | 226 | 2834 | 94 | 65 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 2960 | 910 | 27 | 2851 | 4998 | 9618 | 100 | 64 | |
Final 1 | 2960 | 910 | 27 | 2851 | 4998 | 9618 | 117 | 43 | |
Final 2 | 2960 | 910 | 27 | 2851 | 4998 | 9618 | 95 | 62 |
FIRST in Michigan State Championship
April 4 to April 6, 2024
No Matches Yet This team is not yet listed in a Qualification or Playoff schedule at this event.
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Hemlock Semiconductor Division
April 4 to April 6, 2024
This event counted towards Team 910's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
51 | 30 | 60 | 15 | 156 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 6 | Thu 4/4 - 5:46 PM | 4237 | 51 | 8286 | 7174 | 3452 | 910 | 75 | 82 |
Qualification 13 | Thu 4/4 - 6:41 PM | 5533 | 3655 | 85 | 910 | 3175 | 4405 | 91 | 101 |
Qualification 17 | Thu 4/4 - 7:10 PM | 5533 | 910 | 4237 | 85 | 5612 | 51 | 82 | 88 |
Qualification 24 | Fri 4/5 - 10:09 AM | 3602 | 5424 | 6528 | 7211 | 9743 | 910 | 71 | 63 |
Qualification 31 | Fri 4/5 - 11:04 AM | 4391 | 910 | 5216 | 5084 | 6569 | 5152 | 108 | 94 |
Qualification 35 | Fri 4/5 - 11:36 AM | 3602 | 910 | 51 | 4391 | 27 | 5561 | 63 | 76 |
Qualification 44 | Fri 4/5 - 12:41 PM | 6569 | 3707 | 910 | 2851 | 9743 | 5901 | 88 | 39 |
Qualification 52 | Fri 4/5 - 2:50 PM | 4004 | 5505 | 5612 | 70 | 2960 | 910 | 55 | 87 |
Qualification 57 | Fri 4/5 - 3:28 PM | 2960 | 5612 | 5216 | 910 | 2851 | 3620 | 84 | 105 |
Qualification 62 | Fri 4/5 - 4:17 PM | 910 | 5712 | 245 | 3452 | 548 | 3175 | 122 | 87 |
Qualification 69 | Fri 4/5 - 5:23 PM | 27 | 5712 | 9743 | 5901 | 910 | 4392 | 94 | 59 |
Qualification 76 | Fri 4/5 - 6:15 PM | 910 | 3322 | 3655 | 3620 | 5216 | 6085 | 123 | 60 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 3 (R1) | 4391 | 5152 | 3175 | 7197 | 3655 | 910 | 99 | 132 | |
Match 8 (R2) | 910 | 3655 | 7197 | 548 | 6569 | 3322 | 112 | 112 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 5712 | 4405 | 27 | 7197 | 3655 | 910 | 98 | 120 | |
Final 1 | 910 | 3655 | 7197 | 27 | 51 | 5712 | 81 | 125 | |
Final 2 | 910 | 3655 | 7197 | 27 | 51 | 5712 | 125 | 140 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
April 17 to April 20, 2024
No Matches Yet This team is not yet listed in a Qualification or Playoff schedule at this event.
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division sponsored by Qualcomm
April 17 to April 20, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 9 | Thu 4/18 - 9:30 AM | 9642 | 3314 | 5460 | 1506 | 910 | 2813 | 92 | 92 |
Qualification 22 | Thu 4/18 - 11:15 AM | 4028 | 8338 | 910 | 3184 | 1986 | 7157 | 106 | 81 |
Qualification 30 | Thu 4/18 - 1:35 PM | 910 | 7157 | 3538 | 4403 | 4735 | 1538 | 122 | 59 |
Qualification 38 | Thu 4/18 - 2:45 PM | 368 | 2067 | 9400 | 9405 | 7451 | 910 | 104 | 103 |
Qualification 54 | Thu 4/18 - 5:03 PM | 980 | 4237 | 1574 | 321 | 910 | 5534 | 92 | 98 |
Qualification 71 | Fri 4/19 - 8:58 AM | 1710 | 910 | 840 | 4795 | 7102 | 4522 | 103 | 113 |
Qualification 80 | Fri 4/19 - 10:07 AM | 3603 | 1108 | 6911 | 910 | 1076 | 7501 | 91 | 99 |
Qualification 92 | Fri 4/19 - 11:55 AM | 8153 | 51 | 27 | 1902 | 649 | 910 | 85 | 65 |
Qualification 103 | Fri 4/19 - 2:57 PM | 910 | 694 | 2052 | 131 | 4920 | 2869 | 128 | 106 |
Qualification 113 | Fri 4/19 - 4:41 PM | 1506 | 9015 | 4593 | 3863 | 910 | 9624 | 89 | 61 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...
Total Points:
258
Rank: 19 of 622 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )
Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Rank: 19 of 622 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )
Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Total Score
258
258
Ranking
19 of 622
19 of 622
Team 910 had the following district points activities in the 2024 season:
Event/Activity | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk | 18 | 12 | 0 | 5 | -- | 35 |
FIM District Troy Event #1 presented by Aptiv | 16 | 16 | 30 | 5 | -- | 67 |
FIRST in Michigan State Championship | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Hemlock Semiconductor Division | 51 | 30 | 60 | 15 | -- | 156 |
If Team 910 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points,
the tie will be broken using the following criteria:
Level | Description | Value |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Total Playoff Round Performance Points | 90 |
Level 2 | Max Playoff Round Performance Points | 60 |
Level 3 | Total Alliance Selection Points | 58 |
Level 4 | Max Alliance Selection Points | 30 |
Level 5 | Total Qualification Points | 85 |
Level 6 | Highest Match Score | 132 |
Level 7 | Second Highest Match Score | 125 |
Level 8 | Third Highest Match Score | 123 |
Level 9 | Random Sort | --- |