Team 957 - SWARM - South and West Albany Robotics Maniacs (2024)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.South Albany High School & West Albany High School
From: Albany, Oregon, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2002
On The Web: http://www.team957.com/
2024 Robot: Bee Sharp Bee#
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: West Albany High School/South Albany High School/Albany Public Schools Foundation/Redhawk Flight Club/Knife River/HP Inc./No Dinx/Argosy Foundation/LAM Research/Autodesk/Tektronix/Linn County Fair, Albany, OR/Benton County Fair Corvallis, OR/Albany Parks & Recreation/Altrusa International Foundation/Harbor Freight/CADD Connection, BIM Connection/Concept Systems/First Force/FIRST/Intel/Oregon Robotics Tournament & Outreach Program/Nuscale/Selmet Inc/Party Perfection/Linn Veterinary Hospital P.C./Bottle Drop/KFIR 720 AM/Marie Lamfrom Foundation/Ram Steelco/Central Welding Supply/Burcham's Metals/Batteries + Bulbs/Albany American Legion Post 10/Nathan Guthrie/Eric Shilling/Sean & JulieBeth Wilson/Melanie Cunningham/Doug & Roberta Cogswell/Eric Chamberlain/Janice & David Brown/Ivan & Nadine/Flossie & Family/Toney Cunningham Williams/Anonymous&West Albany High School&South Albany High School
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: West Albany High School/South Albany High School/Albany Public Schools Foundation/Redhawk Flight Club/Knife River/HP Inc./No Dinx/Argosy Foundation/LAM Research/Autodesk/Tektronix/Linn County Fair, Albany, OR/Benton County Fair Corvallis, OR/Albany Parks & Recreation/Altrusa International Foundation/Harbor Freight/CADD Connection, BIM Connection/Concept Systems/First Force/FIRST/Intel/Oregon Robotics Tournament & Outreach Program/Nuscale/Selmet Inc/Party Perfection/Linn Veterinary Hospital P.C./Bottle Drop/KFIR 720 AM/Marie Lamfrom Foundation/Ram Steelco/Central Welding Supply/Burcham's Metals/Batteries + Bulbs/Albany American Legion Post 10/Nathan Guthrie/Eric Shilling/Sean & JulieBeth Wilson/Melanie Cunningham/Doug & Roberta Cogswell/Eric Chamberlain/Janice & David Brown/Ivan & Nadine/Flossie & Family/Toney Cunningham Williams/Anonymous&West Albany High School&South Albany High School
Team 957's 2024 Awards
Award | Event |
---|---|
District Engineering Inspiration Award | PNW District Wilsonville Event |
District Championship Dean's List Semi-Finalist
(Presented to Logan F) |
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event |
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event
March 7 to March 9, 2024
This event counted towards Team 957's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 3 | Fri 3/8 - 11:33 AM | 847 | 2521 | 957 | 2990 | 6845 | 753 | 75 | 18 |
Qualification 7 | Fri 3/8 - 12:05 PM | 749 | 4060 | 2898 | 957 | 4125 | 3712 | 16 | 45 |
Qualification 10 | Fri 3/8 - 7:02 PM | 4043 | 3712 | 3024 | 1540 | 957 | 2046 | 48 | 81 |
Qualification 18 | Fri 3/8 - 2:58 PM | 753 | 4125 | 847 | 957 | 2915 | 1359 | 36 | 59 |
Qualification 21 | Fri 3/8 - 3:20 PM | 3673 | 1359 | 4060 | 2374 | 3712 | 957 | 27 | 50 |
Qualification 24 | Fri 3/8 - 3:47 PM | 3673 | 957 | 2990 | 3636 | 3024 | 5975 | 54 | 14 |
Qualification 28 | Fri 3/8 - 4:20 PM | 2471 | 5975 | 957 | 1540 | 3024 | 4060 | 42 | 27 |
Qualification 34 | Fri 3/8 - 5:31 PM | 2374 | 2046 | 3674 | 6845 | 957 | 3636 | 77 | 34 |
Qualification 40 | Fri 3/8 - 6:18 PM | 4060 | 3712 | 997 | 957 | 753 | 955 | 14 | 31 |
Qualification 43 | Fri 3/8 - 6:51 PM | 847 | 3673 | 1540 | 997 | 957 | 3674 | 54 | 35 |
Qualification 49 | Sat 3/9 - 9:51 AM | 3024 | 2898 | 957 | 1359 | 3636 | 2521 | 43 | 64 |
Qualification 52 | Sat 3/9 - 10:16 AM | 957 | 6465 | 749 | 847 | 3674 | 2898 | 44 | 76 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
PNW District Wilsonville Event
March 21 to March 23, 2024
This event counted towards Team 957's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
15 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 33 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 5 | Fri 3/22 - 11:57 AM | 997 | 3024 | 9567 | 957 | 4692 | 2733 | 38 | 39 |
Qualification 9 | Fri 3/22 - 12:27 PM | 6845 | 9680 | 5295 | 957 | 2471 | 4488 | 8 | 75 |
Qualification 14 | Fri 3/22 - 2:06 PM | 6443 | 753 | 957 | 6465 | 9567 | 9430 | 53 | 43 |
Qualification 23 | Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM | 2374 | 957 | 9600 | 2733 | 6343 | 3024 | 74 | 33 |
Qualification 28 | Fri 3/22 - 3:57 PM | 5295 | 3024 | 2635 | 2521 | 2550 | 957 | 20 | 84 |
Qualification 35 | Fri 3/22 - 5:00 PM | 957 | 2635 | 1540 | 4692 | 2811 | 5975 | 75 | 53 |
Qualification 40 | Fri 3/22 - 5:38 PM | 7034 | 2811 | 2990 | 6465 | 5295 | 957 | 85 | 52 |
Qualification 47 | Fri 3/22 - 6:48 PM | 957 | 9567 | 6845 | 2521 | 7034 | 5970 | 40 | 83 |
Qualification 52 | Fri 3/22 - 7:26 PM | 4060 | 957 | 4662 | 9680 | 2898 | 6443 | 46 | 47 |
Qualification 57 | Fri 3/22 - 8:04 PM | 2811 | 957 | 2898 | 2990 | 4488 | 4662 | 50 | 71 |
Qualification 62 | Sat 3/23 - 9:32 AM | 2811 | 753 | 9600 | 3636 | 997 | 957 | 57 | 29 |
Qualification 67 | Sat 3/23 - 10:11 AM | 1540 | 3673 | 3636 | 2990 | 957 | 3024 | 65 | 65 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7
District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...
Total Points:
63
Rank: 51 of 147 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )
Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No
Rank: 51 of 147 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )
Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No
Total Score
63
63
Ranking
51 of 147
51 of 147
Team 957 had the following district points activities in the 2024 season:
Event/Activity | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | -- | 30 |
PNW District Wilsonville Event | 15 | 10 | 0 | 8 | -- | 33 |
If Team 957 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points,
the tie will be broken using the following criteria:
Level | Description | Value |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Total Playoff Round Performance Points | 0 |
Level 2 | Max Playoff Round Performance Points | 0 |
Level 3 | Total Alliance Selection Points | 24 |
Level 4 | Max Alliance Selection Points | 14 |
Level 5 | Total Qualification Points | 31 |
Level 6 | Highest Match Score | 84 |
Level 7 | Second Highest Match Score | 81 |
Level 8 | Third Highest Match Score | 75 |
Level 9 | Random Sort | --- |