Season Awards

A quick glance at this page can provide an overview of all FIRST Robotics Competition awards won this season or, if a filter is selected, the winners of only a particular award. You can click on the event name or the team number to view more information. You can re-sort the table by clicking on the columns, holding the shift key to select multiple columns. This page was last rendered 10/4/2022 2:33 AM Eastern.


Week Event Name Award Team Team/Person
4 National Championship #1 Seed 177 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Autodesk Excellence in Engineering, Creativity... 151 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Best Offensive Round 111 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Best Play of the Day Award 1 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Chairman's Award 23 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Chairman's Award Finalist 120 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Chairman's Award Finalist 108 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Chairman's Award Finalist 16 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Chairman's Award Finalist 67 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Championship Finalist 65 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Championship Finalist 121 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Championship Winner 45 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 123 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship DWC Scholarship 16 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Featherweight in the Finals 132 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Honeywell Leadership in Control Award 67 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship J&J Sportsmanship 175 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Judges' Award 45 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Judges' Award 108 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Most Photogenic Award 73 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Motorola Quality Award 177 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Outstanding Defense 95 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Rookie All Star Award 38 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Rookie All Star Award 46 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Woodie Flowers Award 23 Michael Bastoni
Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship WPI Scholarship 16 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship WPI Scholarship 201 Unknown Team Name
4 National Championship Xerox Creativity Award 71 Unknown Team Name
3 Great Lakes Regional Against All Odds Award 27 Unknown Team Name
3 Great Lakes Regional Best Offensive Round 201 Unknown Team Name
3 Great Lakes Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 123 Unknown Team Name
3 Great Lakes Regional Featherweight in the Finals 201 Unknown Team Name
3 Great Lakes Regional Honeywell Leadership in Control Award 67 Unknown Team Name
3 Great Lakes Regional J&J Sportsmanship 65 Unknown Team Name
3 Great Lakes Regional Judges' Award 65 Unknown Team Name
3 Great Lakes Regional Judges' Award 111 Unknown Team Name
3 Great Lakes Regional Judges' Award 66 Unknown Team Name
3 Great Lakes Regional Motorola Quality Award 1 Unknown Team Name
3 Great Lakes Regional Outstanding Defense 85 Unknown Team Name
3 Great Lakes Regional Regional Finalists 45 Unknown Team Name
3 Great Lakes Regional Regional Winners 47 Unknown Team Name
3 Great Lakes Regional Xerox Creativity Award 120 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional #1 Seed 175 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Best Offensive Round 88 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Best Play of the Day Award 195 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 203 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Featherweight in the Finals 165 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Honeywell Leadership in Control Award 88 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional J&J Sportsmanship 191 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Judges' Award 175 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Judges' Award 52 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Judges' Award 7 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Most Photogenic Award 73 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Motorola Quality Award 19 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Outstanding Defense 37 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Regional Finalists 88 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Regional Winners 175 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Rookie All Star Award 202 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Rookie All Star Award 165 Unknown Team Name
3 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Xerox Creativity Award 106 Unknown Team Name
2 Motorola Midwest Regional #1 Seed 14 Unknown Team Name
2 Motorola Midwest Regional Against All Odds Award 135 Unknown Team Name
2 Motorola Midwest Regional Best Offensive Round 16 Unknown Team Name
2 Motorola Midwest Regional Best Play of the Day Award 13 Unknown Team Name
2 Motorola Midwest Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 68 Unknown Team Name
2 Motorola Midwest Regional Featherweight in the Finals 81 Unknown Team Name
2 Motorola Midwest Regional Honeywell Leadership in Control Award 108 Unknown Team Name
2 Motorola Midwest Regional J&J Sportsmanship 93 Unknown Team Name
2 Motorola Midwest Regional Judges' Award 74 Unknown Team Name
2 Motorola Midwest Regional Judges' Award 123 Unknown Team Name
2 Motorola Midwest Regional Most Photogenic Award 65 Unknown Team Name
2 Motorola Midwest Regional Motorola Quality Award 67 Unknown Team Name
2 Motorola Midwest Regional Outstanding Defense 111 Unknown Team Name
2 Motorola Midwest Regional Regional Finalists 24 Unknown Team Name
2 Motorola Midwest Regional Regional Winners 16 Unknown Team Name
2 Motorola Midwest Regional Rookie All Star Award 10 Unknown Team Name
2 Motorola Midwest Regional Xerox Creativity Award 71 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional #1 Seed 47 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional Best Offensive Round 58 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional Best Play of the Day Award 61 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 18 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional Featherweight in the Finals 126 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional Honeywell Leadership in Control Award 126 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional J&J Sportsmanship 146 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional Judges' Award 181 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional Judges' Award 42 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional Judges' Award 174 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional Judges' Award 34 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional Most Photogenic Award 133 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional Motorola Quality Award 177 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional Outstanding Defense 61 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional Regional Finalists 131 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional Regional Winners 47 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional Rookie All Star Award 69 Unknown Team Name
2 New England Regional Xerox Creativity Award 95 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional #1 Seed 47 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional Best Offensive Round 57 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional Best Play of the Day Award 148 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 169 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional Featherweight in the Finals 148 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional Honeywell Leadership in Control Award 67 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional J&J Sportsmanship 118 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional Judges' Award 29 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional Judges' Award 186 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional Judges' Award 28 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional Most Photogenic Award 21 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional Motorola Quality Award 47 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional Outstanding Defense 77 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional Regional Finalists 16 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional Regional Winners 47 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional Rookie All Star Award 79 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional Rookie All Star Award 179 Unknown Team Name
1 Southwest Regional Xerox Creativity Award 16 Unknown Team Name