Event Information

Event Information
Basic information about the Championship - Archimedes can be found in the chart below. All times and dates displayed here, and on the event's individual result pages, are local to the event.

Event Code
ARCHIMEDES
Dates
Event Complete
Thursday, April 27, 2006 to Saturday, April 29, 2006
Week #
6
Venue
Georgia Dome

Atlanta, GA USA
Event Results
View official results from this event using either the buttons on the top of the screen, or below.



Event results data is updated live throughout the event, unless the event experiences an internet outage.
Competing Teams 86
Showing All Teams   Showing Partial Team List  
Number Name
4 Team ELEMENT
20 The Rocketeers
33 Killer Bees
47 Chief Delphi
60 Bionic Bulldogs
69 Team HYPER (Helping Youth Pursue Engineering and Robotics)
75 RoboRaiders
87 Red Devils
103 Cybersonics
120 Scarabian Knights
126 Gael Force
138 Entropy
159 Alpine Robotics
174 Arctic Warriors
179 The Children of the Swamp
191 The X-Cats
203 One TUFF Team (Team United for FIRST)
217 The ThunderChickens
226 TEC CReW Hammerheads
233 The Pink Team
245 Adambots
271 Mechanical Marauders
292 PantherTech
296 Northern Knights
308 The Monsters
330 BeachBots
343 Metal-In-Motion
357 Royal Assault
375 Robotic Plague
383 Brazilian Machine
386 TeamVoltage
401 Hokie Guard
433 Firebirds
447 Team Roboto
468 The Explorers
486 Positronic Panthers
499 Toltechs
522 ROBO WIZARDS
538 Dragon Slayers
555 Montclair Robotics
585 Warrior Robotics
647 Cyber Wolf Corps
686 Bovine Intervention
744 Shark Attack
768 TechnoWarriors
812 The Midnight Mechanics
836 RoboBees
862 Lightning Robotics
888 Robotiators
922 ULTIMATE: United Longhorn Team Inspiring Mental Attitude Towards Engineering
945 Element 945
973 Greybots
999 C.R.A.S.H. (Cheshire Robotics and Sikorsky Helicopters)
1023 Bedford Express
1057 The Blue Knights
1108 Panther Robotics
1138 Eagle Engineering
1184 Cobra Robotics
1250 Gator-Bots
1266 Madison Devil Duckies
1279 Cold Fusion
1302 Team Lionheart
1323 MadTown Robotics
1367 Blue Bear
1394 THe Juggernaut
1414 iHOT
1450 XQ RobotiX
1492 Team CAUTION
1508 RoboWizards
1538 The Holy Cows
1549 WashtenNuts
1568 Mechanicatz
1595 Dragons
1610 B.O.T. (Builders of Tomorrow)
1626 Falcon Robotics
1654 The Non Conformants
1675 The Ultimate Protection Squad
1714 Thomas More Community Robotics Club
1723 The F.B.I. - FIRST Bots of Independence
1743 Short Circuits
1756 Argos
1803 Vikings
1816 Edina Robotics Team
1880 EHT
1902 Exploding Bacon
1941 The Hurricanes
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.