Event Information

Event Information
Basic information about the FIRST Championship - Newton Division can be found in the chart below. All times and dates displayed here, and on the event's individual result pages, are local to the event.

Event Code
NEWTON
Dates
Event Complete
Thursday, April 12, 2007 to Saturday, April 14, 2007
Week #
6
Venue
Georgia Dome

Atlanta, GA USA
Event Results
View official results from this event using either the buttons on the top of the screen, or below.



Event results data is updated live throughout the event, unless the event experiences an internet outage.
Competing Teams 86
Showing All Teams   Showing Partial Team List  
Number Name
20 The Rocketeers
33 Killer Bees
39 The 39th Aero Squadron
49 Robotic Knights
63 The Red Barons
68 T3
75 RoboRaiders
88 TJ(Squared)
102 The Gearheads
111 WildStang
122 NASA Knights
128 The Botcats
148 Robowranglers
168 The Flashbacks
177 Bobcat Robotics
181 Birds Of Prey
190 Gompei and the H.E.R.D.
203 One TUFF Team (Team United for FIRST)
226 Hammerheads
236 Techno-Ticks
247 Da Bears
271 Gear Heads
292 PantherTech
316 LuNaTeCs
334 Techengineers
340 G.R.R. (Greater Rochester Robotics)
348 Norwell Robotics
358 Robotic Eagles
375 Robotic Plague
399 Eagle Robotics
457 Grease Monkeys
476 Wildcats
501 The PowerKnights
537 Charger Robotics
573 Mech Warriors
597 Wolverines
614 NightHawks
668 The Apes of Wrath
696 Circuit Breakers
744 Shark Attack
811 Cardinals
835 The Sting
876 Thunder Robotics
922 ULTIMATE: United Longhorn Team Inspiring Mental Attitude Towards Engineering
987 HIGHROLLERS
1002 The CircuitRunners
1024 Kil-A-Bytes
1038 Thunderhawks
1089 Team Mercury
1102 Aiken County Robotics Team M'Aiken Magic
1124 UberBots
1138 Eagle Engineering
1188 OAKTOWN CREWZ
1230 The Lehman Lionics
1280 Ragin' C- Biscuits of San Ramon Valley High
1311 ecomagineers
1369 Minotaur
1444 The Lightning Lancers
1503 GM Spartonics
1511 Rolling Thunder
1525 Deerfield High School Warriors
1540 Flaming Chickens
1574 MisCar
1592 Bionic Tigers
1622 Team Spyder
1649 Lakerbotixs
1657 Mevoot E'ron
1676 The Pascack PI-oneers
1710 The Ravonics Revolution
1727 Rex
1746 Forsyth Alliance
1816 "The Green Machine"
1846 xaviermania
1856 Gear Heads
1885 Robocats
1983 The Skunkworks
1985 Hawks
2016 Mighty Monkey Wrenches
2047 Team Challenger
2068 Metal Jackets
2083 Team BLITZ
2108 Team Awkward Turtle
2182 Tyborgs
2194 Fondy Fire
2217 Kiryat Motzkin
2265 Iron Maidens
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.