2011 Season Event List

A quick glance at this page can provide an overview of all FIRST Robotics Competition events this season. You can click on the event code in the first column to view additional information about the event, hover over the week number to see the event start date, and use the color of the "Remaining" column as a guide to analyzing event capacities. By default, the table is sorted by event type then alphabetically. You can re-sort by clicking on the columns, holding the shift key to select multiple columns.

View OffSeason Events

This page was last rendered 7/4/2022 1:51 AM Eastern.


Team Capacity
Event Code Week Name 63 Total Registered Remaining
NJ 1
3/3 to 3/5
New Jersey Regional
Trenton, NJ USA
0 0 0
STX 1
3/3 to 3/5
Alamo Regional
San Antonio, TX USA
0 0 0
ROC 1
3/3 to 3/5
Finger Lakes Regional
Rochester, NY USA
0 0 0
NH 1
3/3 to 3/5
BAE Systems/Granite State Regional
Manchester, NH USA
0 0 0
GG 1
3/4 to 3/6
Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
Flint, MI USA
0 0 0
GT 1
3/4 to 3/6
Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
Traverse City, MI USA
0 0 0
OC1 2
3/10 to 3/12
Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
Waterford, MI USA
0 0 0
FL 2
3/10 to 3/12
Florida Regional
Orlando, FL USA
0 0 0
SDC 2
3/10 to 3/12
San Diego Regional
San Diego, CA USA
0 0 0
DMN 2
3/10 to 3/12
Lake Superior Regional
Duluth, MN USA
0 0 0
WOR 2
3/10 to 3/12
WPI Regional
Worcester, MA USA
0 0 0
WI 2
3/10 to 3/12
Wisconsin Regional
Milwaukee, WI USA
0 0 0
PIT 2
3/10 to 3/12
Pittsburgh Regional
Pittsburgh, PA USA
0 0 0
KC 2
3/11 to 3/13
Greater Kansas City Regional
Kansas City, MO USA
0 0 0
NY 2
3/11 to 3/13
New York City Regional
New York, NY USA
0 0 0
IS 2
3/14 to 3/16
Israel Regional
Tel Aviv, TA Israel
0 0 0
MI 3
3/16 to 3/18
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Allendale, MI USA
0 0 0
SAC 3
3/17 to 3/19
Sacramento Regional
Davis, CA USA
0 0 0
OK 3
3/17 to 3/19
Oklahoma Regional
Oklahoma City, OK USA
0 0 0
IN 3
3/17 to 3/19
Boilermaker Regional
West Lafayette, IN USA
0 0 0
WA2 3
3/17 to 3/19
Seattle Cascade Regional
Seattle, WA USA
0 0 0
GA 3
3/17 to 3/19
Peachtree Regional
Duluth, GA USA
0 0 0
MD 3
3/17 to 3/19
Chesapeake Regional
Baltimore, MD USA
0 0 0
WA 3
3/17 to 3/19
Seattle Olympic Regional
Seattle, WA USA
0 0 0
TX 3
3/17 to 3/19
Lone Star Regional
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
MO 3
3/17 to 3/19
St. Louis Regional
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
AZ 3
3/17 to 3/19
Arizona Regional
Chandler, AZ USA
0 0 0
LA 3
3/17 to 3/19
Bayou Regional
Westwego, LA USA
0 0 0
DT 3
3/18 to 3/20
Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
Detroit, MI USA
0 0 0
OR 4
3/24 to 3/26
Autodesk Oregon Regional
Portland, OR USA
0 0 0
CA 4
3/24 to 3/26
Los Angeles Regional
Long Beach, CA USA
0 0 0
HI 4
3/24 to 3/26
Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems
Honolulu, HI USA
0 0 0
LI 4
3/24 to 3/26
SBPLI Long Island Regional
Hempstead, NY USA
0 0 0
WAT 4
3/24 to 3/26
Waterloo Regional
Waterloo, ON Canada
0 0 0
DC 4
3/24 to 3/26
Washington DC Regional
Washington, DC USA
0 0 0
IL 4
3/24 to 3/26
Midwest Regional
Chicago, IL USA
0 0 0
SC 4
3/24 to 3/26
Palmetto Regional
North Charleston, SC USA
0 0 0
SWM 4
3/24 to 3/26
Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition
Niles, MI USA
0 0 0
WC 4
3/25 to 3/27
Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition
Ann Arbor, MI USA
0 0 0
NV 5
3/31 to 4/2
Las Vegas Regional
Las Vegas, NV USA
0 0 0
SJ 5
3/31 to 4/2
Silicon Valley Regional
San Jose, CA USA
0 0 0
MN2 5
3/31 to 4/2
Minnesota North Star Regional
Minneapolis, MN USA
0 0 0
CT 5
3/31 to 4/2
Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
Hartford, CT USA
0 0 0
ON2 5
3/31 to 4/2
Greater Toronto West Regional
Mississauga, ON Canada
0 0 0
MN 5
3/31 to 4/2
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Minneapolis, MN USA
0 0 0
ON 5
3/31 to 4/2
Greater Toronto East Regional
Mississauga, ON USA
0 0 0
TN 5
3/31 to 4/2
Smoky Mountain Regional
Knoxville, TN USA
0 0 0
WW 5
4/1 to 4/3
Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
Livonia, MI USA
0 0 0
OC 5
4/1 to 4/3
Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
Troy, MI USA
0 0 0
CO 6
4/7 to 4/9
Colorado Regional
Denver, CO USA
0 0 0
UT 6
4/7 to 4/9
Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt
Salt Lake City, UT USA
0 0 0
NC 6
4/7 to 4/9
North Carolina Regional
Raleigh, NC USA
0 0 0
DA 6
4/7 to 4/9
Dallas Regional sponsored by jcpenney
Dallas, TX USA
0 0 0
VA 6
4/7 to 4/9
Virginia Regional
Richmond, VA USA
0 0 0
PA 6
4/7 to 4/9
Philadelphia Regional
Philadelphia, PA USA
0 0 0
MA 6
4/7 to 4/9
Boston Regional
Boston, MA USA
0 0 0
OH 6
4/7 to 4/9
Buckeye Regional
Cleveland, OH USA
0 0 0
GL 6
4/8 to 4/10
Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship
Ypsilanti, MI USA
0 0 0
CURIE 7
4/28 to 4/30
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
NEWTON 7
4/28 to 4/30
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
ARCHIMEDES 7
4/28 to 4/30
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
GALILEO 7
4/28 to 4/30
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
CMP 7
4/28 to 4/30
FIRST Championship
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0

Please note that capacity information is shown for informational purposes only. Lots of factors, including reserve capacity changes and event layout updates can cause this information to change.