Event Information

Event Information
Basic information about the FIRST Championship - Newton Division can be found in the chart below. All times and dates displayed here, and on the event's individual result pages, are local to the event.

Event Code
NEWTON
Dates
Event Complete
Wednesday, April 25, 2012 to Friday, April 27, 2012
Week #
8
Venue
Edward Jones Dome

St. Louis, MO USA
Event Results
View official results from this event using either the buttons on the top of the screen, or below.



Event results data is updated live throughout the event, unless the event experiences an internet outage.
Competing Teams 100
Showing All Teams   Showing Partial Team List  
Number Name
11 MORT
41 RoboWarriors
45 TechnoKats Robotics Team
68 T3
79 Team Krunch
86 Team Resistance
107 Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S.
111 WildStang
115 MVRT
118 Robonauts
175 Buzz Robotics
181 Birds Of Prey
191 X-CATS
222 Tigertrons
271 Mechanical Marauders
329 Raiders
330 Beach Bots
340 G.R.R. (Greater Rochester Robotics)
360 The Revolution
365 Miracle Workerz
375 Robotic Plague
378 The Circuit Stompers
435 Robodogs
457 Grease Monkeys
469 Las Guerrillas
488 Team XBot
548 Robostangs
555 Montclair Robotics
610 The Coyotes
611 Saxons
639 Code Red Robotics
714 panthera
816 Anomaly
840 ART 840
842 Falcon Robotics
1023 Bedford Express
1111 The Power Hawks
1126 SPARX
1178 D.U.R.T.
1209 Robo Hornets
1219 Iron Eagles
1241 Theory6_Team Hansen Experience of Robotic Youth
1329 ROBOREBELS
1506 Metal Muscle
1519 Mechanical Mayhem
1540 Flaming Chickens
1622 Team Spyder
1629 Garrett Coalition (GaCo)
1635 TECHNOTICS
1640 Sab-BOT-age
1662 Raptor Force Engineering
1717 D'Penguineers
1772 The Brazilian Trail Blazers
1937 Elysium
1983 Skunkworks Robotics
2059 The Hitchhikers
2062 C.O.R.E 2062
2067 Apple Pi
2122 Team Tators
2194 Fondy Fire
2200 MMRambotics
2460 Na Paniolo
2468 Team Appreciate
2471 Team Mean Machine
2517 Green Wrenches
2574 Robo Huskies
2640 HOTBOTZ
2705 WE ROBOT
2834 Bionic Barons
2902 NYACK
2936 Gatorzillas
3018 Nordic Storm
3083 Artemis
3176 Purple Precision
3230 Prototype X
3245 Ravens
3255 Super NURDs
3310 Team Black Hawk
3357 COMETS
3504 Girls of Steel
3512 Spartatroniks
3566 Gone Fishin'
3627 The Jungle Robotics
3630 The Stampede
3930 SMART Spruce Mountain Area Robotics Team
3937 Breakaway
3990 Tech for Kids/La techno. au service des jeunes
4021 igKnightion
4043 Nerd Herd
4055 N R G (Northwestern Robotic Gearheads)
4086 Team Tesla
4089 Stealth Robotics
4122 O-Bots
4183 Bit Buckets
4188 Columbus FIRST Alliance
4228 iRobotics
4262 Robohawk
4294 StarTREC
4320 The Joker
4379 Greased Lightning
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.