Team 9986 - Off-Season Demo Team (2019)


2019 Home Championship: Unknown
2019 Sponsors: FIRST Off-Season Demo Team


Team 9986's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IROC

  October 21 to October 21, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  June 30 to June 30, 2018


Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018


Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 22
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 8/3 - 9:09 AM 4150 7055 9986 4121 4269 117 43 48
Qualification 4 Sat 8/3 - 9:35 AM 3504 2614 5740 9989 1708 9986 58 6
Qualification 10 Sat 8/3 - 10:43 AM 2614 4027 9988 9986 1038 117 62 55
Qualification 12 Sat 8/3 - 11:05 AM 4121 9987 9986 3504 9988 4269 48 50
Qualification 16 Sat 8/3 - 11:54 AM 9986 4269 4150 3015 2051 4027 55 50
Qualification 21 Sat 8/3 - 12:47 PM 3260 9986 9985 9987 2614 1708 29 41
Qualification 26 Sat 8/3 - 2:42 PM 9986 9988 1511 1708 5740 4150 41 41
Qualification 29 Sat 8/3 - 3:11 PM 2656 1038 1708 2051 9986 3504 57 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 12 1038 4121 3260 2614 9986 4027 70 88
Round Robin 14 5740 2656 1708 2614 9986 4027 55 68

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/7 - 9:52 AM 9987 3770 5509 4819 9986 4390 46 30
Qualification 5 Sat 9/7 - 10:11 AM 5509 703 9986 1684 5046 5166 41 40
Qualification 12 Sat 9/7 - 11:22 AM 5046 6193 5216 9986 5229 9993 72 37
Qualification 16 Sat 9/7 - 1:09 PM 5229 2619 5257 6753 9986 3770 46 73
Qualification 19 Sat 9/7 - 1:37 PM 5046 5603 9986 9987 6861 5257 48 59
Qualification 23 Sat 9/7 - 2:14 PM 9996 9986 6193 5424 703 7109 15 57
Qualification 25 Sat 9/7 - 2:37 PM 703 5224 5712 9986 9987 2619 49 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


Blue Ridge Brawl

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1262 384 1629 9989 9986 9992 1 0
Quarterfinal 7 1262 384 1629 9989 9986 9992 1 0

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019


ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019


South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3506 6366 7890 9986 9985 9993 1 0
Quarterfinal 6 3506 6366 7890 9986 9985 9993 1 0