Team 9989 - Off-Season Demo Team (2019)


2019 Home Championship: Unknown
2019 Sponsors: FIRST Off-Season Demo Team


Team 9989's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Gateway Robotics Challenge

  September 29 to September 29, 2018


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018


Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 8/3 - 9:35 AM 3504 2614 5740 9989 1708 9986 58 6
Qualification 8 Sat 8/3 - 10:25 AM 2656 9987 2051 9989 4121 1511 18 46
Qualification 11 Sat 8/3 - 10:54 AM 7055 5740 2051 9989 3260 3015 34 37
Qualification 14 Sat 8/3 - 11:34 AM 4027 4150 9989 2051 1511 3260 49 42
Qualification 18 Sat 8/3 - 12:16 PM 1038 3504 9989 9987 3260 117 44 27
Qualification 22 Sat 8/3 - 2:07 PM 9989 117 5740 1511 4467 4027 15 71
Qualification 24 Sat 8/3 - 2:24 PM 1511 4269 1038 2051 9989 9985 55 25
Qualification 27 Sat 8/3 - 2:53 PM 117 3015 4467 4269 9989 9987 74 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 1 Sat 8/3 - 4:16 PM 3015 3504 9989 2614 9988 4027 62 59
Round Robin 4 3015 3504 9989 1038 4121 3260 63 53
Round Robin 7 3015 3504 9989 117 4269 4467 49 60
Round Robin 10 5740 2656 1708 3015 3504 9989 57 48
Round Robin 13 1511 4150 2051 3015 3504 9989 84 52

Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/28 - 9:26 AM 7662 9999 9991 5176 9989 1288 26 30
Qualification 10 Sat 9/28 - 11:11 AM 7452 6391 4329 2081 9989 1706 36 31
Qualification 13 Sat 9/28 - 11:38 AM 1985 4256 9989 7472 4931 3284 43 62
Qualification 21 Sat 9/28 - 1:28 PM 9989 7472 7662 1329 1208 4187 34 33
Qualification 27 Sat 9/28 - 2:18 PM 9989 3397 931 3330 6424 7117 43 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 6391 6424 1985 1706 7472 9989 38 58
Tiebreaker 3 6391 6424 1329 1706 7472 9989 59 50

Blue Ridge Brawl

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1262 384 1629 9989 9986 9992 1 0
Quarterfinal 7 1262 384 1629 9989 9986 9992 1 0

ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019


South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 342 2059 1293 9990 9989 9995 1 0
Quarterfinal 7 342 2059 1293 9990 9989 9995 1 0

Overtime Sunday

  November 10 to November 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4308 7664 4015 9990 9991 9989 3 0
Quarterfinal 6 4308 7664 4015 9990 9991 9989 3 0