Team 9991 - Off-Season Demo Team (2019)


2019 Home Championship: Unknown
2019 Sponsors: FIRST Off-Season Demo Team


Team 9991's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017


Gateway Robotics Challenge

  September 29 to September 29, 2018


IROC

  October 20 to October 20, 2018


Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018


Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019


Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019


Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 8/25 - 5:03 PM 3683 2702 771 9992 9993 9991 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 3683 2702 771 9992 9993 9991 1 0

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/14 - 9:25 AM 4911 4918 9991 9998 3663 4131 55 52
Qualification 10 Sat 9/14 - 10:16 AM 1294 2046 2990 360 9991 948 44 46
Qualification 13 Sat 9/14 - 10:42 AM 1983 2910 9991 6343 9994 7461 92 46
Qualification 19 Sat 9/14 - 11:28 AM 488 360 2557 9992 9991 2811 38 95
Qualification 28 Sat 9/14 - 1:05 PM 9991 9998 1899 948 4692 2733 36 62
Qualification 34 Sat 9/14 - 1:52 PM 9991 5827 2046 2910 2471 2907 51 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 9991 360 1318 2471 948 9994 51 69
Quarterfinal 6 9991 360 4131 2471 948 9994 43 51

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019


Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/28 - 9:26 AM 7662 9999 9991 5176 9989 1288 26 30
Qualification 7 Sat 9/28 - 10:35 AM 1658 1444 1985 1208 1288 9991 55 39
Qualification 12 Sat 9/28 - 11:26 AM 931 1329 4329 7117 9991 1444 37 51
Qualification 20 Sat 9/28 - 1:21 PM 4256 4931 3330 9991 7452 2081 41 24
Qualification 24 Sat 9/28 - 1:57 PM 4187 9991 3284 9990 4314 6391 43 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 4314 4500 9991 7496 1288 7452 49 29
Semifinal 4 6391 6424 1985 4314 4500 9991 54 40

Blue Ridge Brawl

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/5 - 3:36 PM 6802 401 1915 9988 9987 9991 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 6802 401 1915 9988 9987 9991 1 0

ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019


South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 3:31 PM 4451 2974 9998 9992 9991 9994 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 4451 2974 9998 9992 9991 9994 1 0

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019


Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/9 - 9:24 AM 2601 1676 2590 6897 333 9991 56 40
Qualification 8 Sat 11/9 - 10:25 AM 4653 271 6327 1676 9991 6401 31 41
Qualification 16 Sat 11/9 - 11:42 AM 224 5421 9991 694 3142 1279 39 47
Qualification 22 Sat 11/9 - 12:30 PM 25 5895 6911 2554 9991 3515 32 42
Qualification 28 Sat 11/9 - 1:13 PM 9991 1989 25 527 1257 2495 38 85
Playoff Matches

Overtime Sunday

  November 10 to November 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4308 7664 4015 9990 9991 9989 3 0
Quarterfinal 6 4308 7664 4015 9990 9991 9989 3 0