Team 9997 - Off-Season Demo Team (2019)


2019 Home Championship: Unknown
2019 Sponsors: FIRST Off-Season Demo Team



Team 9997's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 2/16 - 12:41 PM 1153 3236 246 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 1153 3236 246 9998 9999 9997 1 0

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019


Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 27
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 6/29 - 9:34 AM 172 9997 133 9996 6224 6153 32 64
Qualification 6 Sat 6/29 - 10:01 AM 6153 6328 4311 9997 3461 9999 84 44
Qualification 11 Sat 6/29 - 10:43 AM 133 131 2523 9993 1071 9997 89 47
Qualification 15 Sat 6/29 - 11:17 AM 319 4055 4041 4473 6153 9997 90 61
Qualification 21 Sat 6/29 - 12:07 PM 3461 4564 6224 2523 9997 319 64 94
Qualification 24 Sat 6/29 - 12:38 PM 9997 5687 4564 5813 172 1071 84 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6329 4564 4055 5813 4311 9997 76 34
Quarterfinal 8 6329 4564 4055 5813 4311 9997 62 77
Tiebreaker 4 6329 4564 4055 5813 4311 9997 84 89
Semifinal 2 5687 2523 3597 5813 4311 9997 74 87
Semifinal 4 5687 2523 3597 5813 4311 9997 66 85
Final 1 319 133 1071 5813 4311 9997 98 72
Final 2 319 133 1071 5813 4311 9997 103 68

Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019


Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 9995 1310 4939 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Quarterfinal 7 9995 1310 4939 9998 9999 9997 1 0

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/28 - 4:10 PM 1918 5084 9998 9997 9996 9999 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 1918 5084 9998 9997 9996 9999 1 0

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/5 - 2:46 PM 6591 2767 5256 9998 9997 9999 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 6591 2767 5256 9998 9997 9999 1 0

Blue Ridge Brawl

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 16
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/5 - 9:43 AM 5724 9999 977 1915 2640 9997 42 28
Qualification 6 Sat 10/5 - 10:48 AM 9997 5724 3939 9998 401 5950 56 56
Qualification 8 Sat 10/5 - 11:12 AM 122 401 9997 2640 1629 1413 71 28
Qualification 10 Sat 10/5 - 11:32 AM 977 1413 401 9997 3939 9999 68 41
Qualification 12 Sat 10/5 - 11:50 AM 1915 977 9998 122 5950 9997 40 35
Qualification 14 Sat 10/5 - 12:07 PM 1629 9997 6802 9999 1915 1262 44 46
Qualification 17 Sat 10/5 - 12:30 PM 1629 9997 9998 9999 6802 122 46 77
Qualification 20 Sat 10/5 - 1:37 PM 1413 9998 3939 1262 9997 977 39 49
Qualification 23 Sat 10/5 - 2:03 PM 384 1915 3939 9997 1413 2640 46 37
Qualification 26 Sat 10/5 - 2:27 PM 401 9997 384 5950 1629 1262 51 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 122 5724 9997 9990 9985 9993 1 0
Quarterfinal 8 122 5724 9997 9990 9985 9993 1 0
Semifinal 2 1262 384 1629 122 5724 9997 70 62
Semifinal 4 1262 384 1629 122 5724 9997 58 40

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sun 10/13 - 5:33 AM 9997 2805 3526 6369 456 5930 26 53
Qualification 10 Sun 10/13 - 6:22 AM 6377 7535 1296 5417 9997 3847 71 49
Qualification 14 Sun 10/13 - 11:05 AM 9998 9999 3366 2714 2341 9997 47 34
Qualification 18 Sun 10/13 - 7:49 AM 1296 9997 2723 5414 7535 2714 49 49
Qualification 22 Sun 10/13 - 8:19 AM 1745 3847 5212 9997 4219 3481 51 36
Qualification 26 Sun 10/13 - 9:42 AM 5417 6171 5057 9997 9998 5431 35 52
Qualification 30 Sun 10/13 - 10:18 AM 7535 3005 9997 6751 2805 5411 67 43
Playoff Matches

ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019


Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 25
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/19 - 9:39 AM 9997 2423 78 246 5563 181 49 31
Qualification 6 Sat 10/19 - 10:28 AM 9999 172 5687 9997 1100 6328 47 47
Qualification 9 Sat 10/19 - 10:54 AM 1100 195 88 2877 125 9997 67 64
Qualification 15 Sat 10/19 - 11:45 AM 9997 190 1768 2423 5494 6201 48 35
Qualification 18 Sat 10/19 - 12:13 PM 5563 5687 9997 1153 125 9998 47 53
Qualification 22 Sat 10/19 - 1:57 PM 125 5563 1761 9999 9997 1965 20 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 125 88 1761 1153 9997 172 67 46
Quarterfinal 7 125 88 1761 1153 9997 172 70 43

South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 24
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 11:07 AM 2059 9998 1293 9997 4083 283 35 30
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 11:27 AM 1758 2815 283 2059 9997 3976 34 39
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 12:33 PM 3490 3506 9997 342 4965 4533 62 36
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 1:01 PM 9997 2655 4965 7890 3976 9993 51 37
Qualification 18 Sat 10/26 - 1:38 PM 6366 4533 9997 1553 2815 7890 63 42
Qualification 24 Sat 10/26 - 2:24 PM 2974 3490 9999 4935 4451 9997 67 60
Qualification 26 Sat 10/26 - 2:42 PM 1293 9997 7890 3489 342 4451 60 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3490 9997 2655 9988 9987 9996 1 0
Quarterfinal 8 3490 9997 2655 9988 9987 9996 1 0
Semifinal 2 342 2059 1293 3490 9997 2655 73 73
Semifinal 4 342 2059 1293 3490 9997 2655 60 87
Final 1 4451 2974 9998 3490 9997 2655 54 81
Final 2 4451 2974 9998 3490 9997 2655 86 60
Final 3 4451 2974 9998 3490 9997 2655 88 56

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 33
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 6:45 AM 9999 3735 4206 9997 364 2587 58 42
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 8:03 AM 4610 5261 5414 3847 9997 6488 40 45
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 8:33 AM 7418 6800 9997 5417 9995 3310 23 85
Qualification 18 Sat 10/26 - 9:01 AM 9994 9997 118 148 231 6647 9 55
Qualification 25 Sat 10/26 - 10:03 AM 9997 2585 148 3103 3847 1255 42 54
Playoff Matches

Overtime Sunday

  November 10 to November 10, 2019