Team 9993 - Off-Season Demo Team (2022)


2022 Home Championship: Unknown
2022 Sponsors: FIRST Off-Season Demo Team



Team 9993's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Melbourne Robotics Tournament (MRT 2022)

  July 1 to July 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 16
Record: 7 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 15 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 7/2 - 9:44 AM 4613 9994 7583 9993 5985 7561 91 26
Qualification 5 Sat 7/2 - 10:21 AM 4613 8875 9993 7583 5648 9996 70 15
Qualification 7 Sat 7/2 - 10:52 AM 9993 5584 6035 4613 7128 9994 34 61
Qualification 10 Sat 7/2 - 11:40 AM 6508 9993 4537 9994 9996 5985 30 24
Qualification 11 Sat 7/2 - 1:04 PM 7128 5648 6508 9991 6510 9993 76 10
Qualification 14 Sat 7/2 - 1:45 PM 8875 9993 7128 5985 7561 9991 6 30
Qualification 18 Sat 7/2 - 2:46 PM 7128 6508 9993 6510 5584 8875 91 34
Qualification 20 Sat 7/2 - 3:34 PM 9993 7583 7561 6035 9996 6510 42 28
Qualification 24 Sat 7/2 - 4:28 PM 9993 6035 7128 7561 5648 5985 35 30
Qualification 26 Sat 7/2 - 4:55 PM 6510 9993 5985 5584 7583 9991 37 50
Qualification 28 Sun 7/3 - 9:00 AM 9994 9996 9993 7128 5584 5648 17 46
Qualification 32 Sun 7/3 - 9:57 AM 9993 7561 8875 4537 9991 9996 27 22
Qualification 35 Sun 7/3 - 10:39 AM 5648 9993 7583 6508 4613 7561 34 113
Qualification 37 Sun 7/3 - 11:12 AM 6508 9994 5584 9991 9993 4613 77 72
Qualification 38 Sun 7/3 - 11:27 AM 6510 6508 6035 9996 4613 9993 87 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 6508 4613 9993 4537 9991 5985 101 27
Final 2 6508 4613 9993 6510 5648 5584 121 84
Final 3 6508 4613 9993 6510 8875 5584 122 61

FIRST ROBOTICS COMPETITION OFF-SEASON BRAZIL

  August 5 to August 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 8/6 - 9:17 AM 9993 9970 9994 9988 9985 9973 26 31
Qualification 7 Sat 8/6 - 10:22 AM 1860 5800 9974 9971 9993 9985 33 38
Qualification 13 Sat 8/6 - 11:35 AM 7565 9987 6404 5800 1156 9993 31 50
Qualification 16 Sat 8/6 - 1:18 PM 7565 9997 7563 9987 9993 9995 56 36
Qualification 20 Sat 8/6 - 2:11 PM 9997 9991 9993 5800 6902 9989 34 25
Qualification 24 Sat 8/6 - 3:02 PM 9986 9993 1772 9998 7565 9971 52 45
Qualification 31 Sat 8/6 - 4:27 PM 9987 9971 9996 7563 7567 9993 6 40
Qualification 35 Sat 8/6 - 5:17 PM 9993 6404 9996 9989 9990 9992 33 12
Qualification 39 Sun 8/7 - 8:13 AM 9993 7565 9988 1156 9974 7567 30 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3