Event Information

Event Information
Basic information about the FIRST Championship - Curie Division can be found in the chart below. All times and dates displayed here, and on the event's individual result pages, are local to the event.

Event Code
CURIE
Dates
Wednesday, April 15, 2009 to Friday, April 17, 2009
Week #
7
Venue
Georgia Dome

Atlanta, GA USA
Website
Status
Event Complete
District Affiliation
None
Event Results
View official results from this event using either the buttons on the top of the screen, or below.



Event results data is updated live throughout the event, unless the event experiences an internet outage.
Competing Teams 87
Showing All Teams   Showing Partial Team List  
Number Name
1 The Juggernauts
27 Team RUSH
49 Robotic Knights
60 Bionic Bulldogs
68 T3
70 More Martians
75 RoboRaiders
79 Team Krunch
131 C.H.A.O.S.
141 WO-BOT
175 Buzz Robotics
188 Blizzard
190 Gompei and the H.E.R.D.
217 ThunderChickens
236 Techno-Ticks
245 Adambots
247 Da Bears
254 Cheesy Poofs
263 Sachem Aftershock
271 Mechanical Marauders
287 Floyd
329 Raiders
337 Hard Working Hard Hats
341 Miss Daisy
346 RoboHawks
375 Robotic Plague
395 2 TrainRobotics
399 Eagle Robotics
499 Toltechs
538 Dragon Slayers
597 Wolverines
668 The Apes of Wrath
766 M-A Bears
816 Panthers
830 Rat Pack
894 Chargers
904 D cubed
922 ULTIMATE: United Longhorn Team Inspiring Mental Attitude Towards Engineering
930 Mukwonago B.E.A.R.s (Building Extremely Awesome Robots)
1013 The Phoenix
1024 Kil-A-Bytes
1089 Team Mercury
1099 LIONS
1108 Panther Robotics
1165 Team Paradise
1287 Aluminum Assault
1288 RAVEN Robotics
1305 Ice Cubed
1323 MadTown Robotics
1425 Error Code Xero
1429 TEAM KAOS
1502 Technical Difficulties
1519 Mechanical Mayhem
1527 Bionic Battalion
1566 AMMOKNIGHTS
1577 steampunk
1622 Team Spyder
1675 The Ultimate Protection Squad
1731 Fresta Valley Robotics Club
1747 HBR
1771 Global Agenda Gamers
1796 ROBOTIGERS
1806 S.W.A.T.
1893 High Tech Parrots
1927 Tempest
1983 Skunkworks
2039 Rockford Robotics
2173 Robo Rocks
2185 Robo Rams
2194 Fondy Fire
2443 Blue Thunder
2500 Herobotics
2520 Robotics 9000
2590 Nemesis
2621 Bucs
2635 Lake Monsters
2767 FLEET
2791 Bionic Bison
2809 K-Botics
2815 Los Pollo Locos
2834 Bionic Barons
2877 Ligerbots
2884 EngiKnights
2992 Team Prometheus
3010 Centerburg Trojans
3105 Lagablab
3115 Robo-Panthers
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.