2009 Season Event List

A quick glance at this page can provide an overview of all FIRST Robotics Competition events this season. You can click on the event code in the first column to view additional information about the event, hover over the week number to see the event start date, and use the color of the "Remaining" column as a guide to analyzing event capacities. By default, the table is sorted by event type then alphabetically. You can re-sort by clicking on the columns, holding the shift key to select multiple columns.

View OffSeason Events

This page was last rendered 7/4/2022 1:57 AM Eastern.


Team Capacity
Event Code Week Name 53 Total Registered Remaining
OK 1
2/25 to 2/27
Oklahoma City Regional
Oklahoma City, OK USA
0 0 0
OH 1
2/25 to 2/27
Buckeye Regional
Cleveland, OH USA
0 0 0
KC 1
2/25 to 2/27
Greater Kansas City Regional
Kansas City, MO USA
0 0 0
NJ 1
2/25 to 2/27
New Jersey Regional
Trenton, NJ USA
0 0 0
NH 1
2/25 to 2/27
BAE Granite State Regional
Manchester, NH USA
0 0 0
IL 1
2/25 to 2/27
Midwest Regional
Chicago, IL USA
0 0 0
DC 1
2/26 to 2/28
Washington DC Regional
Washington, DC USA
0 0 0
GT 1
2/26 to 2/28
Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
Traverse City, MI USA
0 0 0
SDC 2
3/4 to 3/6
San Diego Regional
San Diego, CA USA
0 0 0
ROC 2
3/4 to 3/6
Finger Lakes Regional
Rochester, NY USA
0 0 0
MA 2
3/4 to 3/6
Boston Regional
Boston, MA USA
0 0 0
OR 2
3/4 to 3/6
Oregon Regional
Portland, OR USA
0 0 0
NY 2
3/5 to 3/7
New York City Regional
New York, NY USA
0 0 0
GG 2
3/5 to 3/7
Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
Flint, MI USA
0 0 0
DA 3
3/11 to 3/13
Dallas Regional, Sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund
Dallas, TX USA
0 0 0
FL 3
3/11 to 3/13
Florida Regional
Orlando, FL USA
0 0 0
CA 3
3/11 to 3/13
Los Angeles Regional
Long Beach, CA USA
0 0 0
WI 3
3/11 to 3/13
Wisconsin Regional
Milwaukee, WI USA
0 0 0
GA 3
3/11 to 3/13
Peachtree Regional
Duluth, GA USA
0 0 0
PIT 3
3/11 to 3/13
Pittsburgh Regional
Pittsburgh, PA USA
0 0 0
SJ 3
3/11 to 3/13
Silicon Valley Regional
San Jose, CA USA
0 0 0
DT1 3
3/12 to 3/14
Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition
Detroit, MI USA
0 0 0
IS 3
3/16 to 3/18
Israel Regional
Tel Aviv, TA Israel
0 0 0
WAT 4
3/18 to 3/20
Waterloo Regional
Waterloo, ON Canada
0 0 0
PA 4
3/18 to 3/20
Philadelphia Regional
Philadelphia, PA USA
0 0 0
LA 4
3/18 to 3/20
Bayou Regional
New Orleans, LA USA
0 0 0
MD 4
3/18 to 3/20
Chesapeake Regional
Annapolis, MD USA
0 0 0
AZ 4
3/18 to 3/20
Arizona Regional
Phoenix, AZ USA
0 0 0
MO 4
3/18 to 3/20
St. Louis Regional
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
VA 4
3/18 to 3/20
NASA VCU Regional
Richmond, VA USA
0 0 0
IN 4
3/18 to 3/20
Boilermaker Regional
West Lafayette, IN USA
0 0 0
GRL 4
3/19 to 3/21
Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition
Lansing, MI USA
0 0 0
DT 4
3/19 to 3/21
Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
Detroit, MI USA
0 0 0
CT 5
3/25 to 3/27
Connecticut Regional
Hartford, CT USA
0 0 0
SAC 5
3/25 to 3/27
Sacramento Regional
Davis, CA USA
0 0 0
CO 5
3/25 to 3/27
Colorado Regional
Denver, CO USA
0 0 0
ON 5
3/25 to 3/27
Greater Toronto Regional
Mississauga, ON Canada
0 0 0
NV 5
3/25 to 3/27
Las Vegas Regional
Las Vegas, NV USA
0 0 0
SC 5
3/25 to 3/27
Palmetto Regional
Clemson, SC USA
0 0 0
WA 5
3/25 to 3/27
Microsoft Seattle Regional
Seattle, WA USA
0 0 0
TX 5
3/25 to 3/27
Lone Star Regional
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
HI 5
3/25 to 3/27
Hawaii Regional
Honolulu, HI USA
0 0 0
LI 5
3/25 to 3/27
SBPLI Long Island Regional
Hempstead, NY USA
0 0 0
MI 5
3/26 to 3/28
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Allendale, MI USA
0 0 0
OC 5
3/26 to 3/28
Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
Troy, MI USA
0 0 0
GL 6
4/1 to 4/3
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
Ypsilanti, MI USA
0 0 0
MN 6
4/1 to 4/3
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Minneapolis, MN USA
0 0 0
MN2 6
4/1 to 4/3
Minnesota North Star Regional
Minneapolis, MN USA
0 0 0
ARCHIMEDES 7
4/15 to 4/17
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
Atlanta, GA USA
0 0 0
GALILEO 7
4/15 to 4/17
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
Atlanta, GA USA
0 0 0
NEWTON 7
4/15 to 4/17
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
Atlanta, GA USA
0 0 0
CURIE 7
4/15 to 4/17
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
Atlanta, GA USA
0 0 0
CMP 7
4/18 to 4/18
FIRST Championship
Atlanta, GA USA
0 0 0

Please note that capacity information is shown for informational purposes only. Lots of factors, including reserve capacity changes and event layout updates can cause this information to change.