Event Information

Event Information
Basic information about the FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division can be found in the chart below. All times and dates displayed here, and on the event's individual result pages, are local to the event.

Event Code
ARCHIMEDES
Dates
Event Complete
Friday, April 16, 2010 to Sunday, April 18, 2010
Week #
6
Venue
Georgia Dome

Atlanta, GA USA
Event Results
View official results from this event using either the buttons on the top of the screen, or below.



Event results data is updated live throughout the event, unless the event experiences an internet outage.
Competing Teams 86
Showing All Teams   Showing Partial Team List  
Number Name
1 The Juggernauts
25 Raider Robotix
33 Killer Bees
41 Warriors
45 TechnoKats Robotics Team
70 More Martians
71 Team Hammond
86 Team Resistance
103 Cybersonics
108 SigmaCat
118 Robonauts
122 NASA Knights
148 Robowranglers
155 The Technonuts
159 Alpine Robotics
176 Aces High
180 S.P.A.M.
190 Gompei and the H.E.R.D.
201 The FEDS
233 The Pink Team
234 Cyber Blue
236 Techno-Ticks
254 Cheesy Poofs
269 CooneyTech
326 Xtreme Eagles
329 Raiders
330 Beach Bots
341 Miss Daisy
358 Robotic Eagles
359 Hawaiian Kids
375 Robotic Plague
527 Dragons
540 TALON 540 Godwin Robotics
555 Montclair Robotics
604 Quixilver
876 Thunder Robotics
967 Iron Lions
968 RAWC (Robotics Alliance Of West Covina)
997 Spartans
1111 "The Power Hawks"
1124 ÜberBots
1153 Robo-Rebels
1218 Vulcan Robotics
1241 Theory6_Team Hansen Experience of Robotic Youth
1319 Flash
1418 Vae Victus
1503 Spartonics
1506 Metal Muscle
1515 MorTorq
1519 Mechanical Mayhem
1540 Flaming Chickens
1547 Where's Waldo?
1583 Ridge View Academy Rambotics
1596 The Instigators
1612 Robo-Sharks
1622 Team Spyder
1629 Garrett Coalition (GaCo)
1647 LRR
1683 Techno Titans
1730 Team Driven
1768 Robo Chiefs
1772 The Brazilian Trail Blazers
1817 Llano Estacado RoboRaiders
1918 NC Gears
1987 Broncobots
2062 C.O.R.E 2062
2403 Team Plasma
2420 RoboTitans
2574 RoboHuskie
2751 SPARK Robotics
2753 Team Overdrive
2854 The Prototypes
3008 Falcons
3025 DARC
3059 Envirobotics
3157 Eastridge Robotics
3160 FROG: FIRST Robotics Organization of Grove
3172 SC Robotics
3196 Team SPORK
3256 WarriorBorgs
3280 RhodeRebels
3357 COMETS
3360 Hyperion
3389 StrikeForce
3403 Lycos
3411 Horn Lake Robotics
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.