2010 Season Event List

A quick glance at this page can provide an overview of all FIRST Robotics Competition events this season. You can click on the event code in the first column to view additional information about the event, hover over the week number to see the event start date, and use the color of the "Remaining" column as a guide to analyzing event capacities. By default, the table is sorted by event type then alphabetically. You can re-sort by clicking on the columns, holding the shift key to select multiple columns.

View OffSeason Events

This page was last rendered 7/4/2022 2:46 AM Eastern.


Team Capacity
Event Code Week Name 56 Total Registered Remaining
NJ 1
3/2 to 3/4
New Jersey Regional
Trenton, NJ USA
0 0 0
NH 1
3/3 to 3/5
BAE Systems Granite State Regional
Manchester, NH USA
0 0 0
ROC 1
3/3 to 3/5
Finger Lakes Regional
Rochester, NY USA
0 0 0
GA 1
3/3 to 3/5
Peachtree Regional
Duluth, GA USA
0 0 0
GT 1
3/3 to 3/5
Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
Traverse City, MI USA
0 0 0
KC 1
3/3 to 3/5
Greater Kansas City Regional
Kansas City, MO USA
0 0 0
OR 1
3/3 to 3/5
Autodesk Oregon Regional
Portland, OR USA
0 0 0
LA 1
3/3 to 3/5
Bayou Regional
Westwego, LA USA
0 0 0
SDC 1
3/3 to 3/5
San Diego Regional
San Diego, CA USA
0 0 0
DC 1
3/3 to 3/5
Washington DC Regional
Washington, DC USA
0 0 0
GG 1
3/4 to 3/6
Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
Flint, MI USA
0 0 0
FL 2
3/10 to 3/12
Florida Regional
Orlando, FL USA
0 0 0
MD 2
3/10 to 3/12
Chesapeake Regional
Baltimore, MD USA
0 0 0
WI 2
3/10 to 3/12
Wisconsin Regional
Milwaukee, WI USA
0 0 0
WOR 2
3/10 to 3/12
WPI Regional
Worcester, MA USA
0 0 0
AZ 2
3/10 to 3/12
Arizona Regional
Phoenix, AZ USA
0 0 0
WC 2
3/11 to 3/13
Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition
Ann Arbor, MI USA
0 0 0
PIT 2
3/11 to 3/13
Pittsburgh Regional
Pittsburgh, PA USA
0 0 0
NY 2
3/11 to 3/13
New York City Regional
New York, NY USA
0 0 0
DT1 2
3/11 to 3/13
Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition
Detroit, MI USA
0 0 0
IS 2
3/13 to 3/15
Israel Regional
Tel Aviv, TA Israel
0 0 0
DA 3
3/17 to 3/19
Dallas Regional sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund
Dallas, TX USA
0 0 0
UT 3
3/17 to 3/19
Utah Regional sponsored by NASA & Platt
Salt Lake City, UT USA
0 0 0
SJ 3
3/17 to 3/19
Silicon Valley Regional sponsored by Google and BAE Systems
San Jose, CA USA
0 0 0
MO 3
3/17 to 3/19
St. Louis Regional
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
VA 3
3/17 to 3/19
Virginia Regional (formerly NASA/VCU)
Richmond, VA USA
0 0 0
IN 3
3/17 to 3/19
Boilermaker Regional
West Lafayette, IN USA
0 0 0
IL 3
3/17 to 3/19
Midwest Regional
Chicago, IL USA
0 0 0
MI 3
3/18 to 3/20
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Allendale, MI USA
0 0 0
DT 3
3/18 to 3/20
Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
Detroit, MI USA
0 0 0
OH 4
3/24 to 3/26
Buckeye Regional
Cleveland, OH USA
0 0 0
CA 4
3/24 to 3/26
Los Angeles Regional
Long Beach, CA USA
0 0 0
WA 4
3/24 to 3/26
Microsoft Seattle Regional
Seattle, WA USA
0 0 0
HI 4
3/24 to 3/26
Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems
Honolulu, HI USA
0 0 0
LI 4
3/24 to 3/26
SBPLI Long Island Regional
Hempstead, NY USA
0 0 0
MA 4
3/24 to 3/26
Boston Regional
Boston, MA USA
0 0 0
SC 4
3/24 to 3/26
Palmetto Regional
Clemson, SC USA
0 0 0
WAT 4
3/24 to 3/26
Waterloo Regional
Waterloo, ON Canada
0 0 0
CO 4
3/24 to 3/26
Colorado Regional
Denver, CO USA
0 0 0
OK 4
3/24 to 3/26
Oklahoma Regional
Oklahoma City, OK USA
0 0 0
PA 4
3/24 to 3/26
Philadelphia Regional
Philadelphia, PA USA
0 0 0
OC 4
3/25 to 3/27
Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
Troy, MI USA
0 0 0
SAC 5
3/30 to 4/1
Sacramento Regional
Davis, CA USA
0 0 0
NC 5
3/31 to 4/2
North Carolina Regional
Raleigh, NC USA
0 0 0
GL 5
3/31 to 4/2
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
Ypsilanti, MI USA
0 0 0
ON 5
3/31 to 4/2
Greater Toronto Regional
Mississauga, ON Canada
0 0 0
MN2 5
3/31 to 4/2
Minnesota North Star Regional
Minneapolis, MN USA
0 0 0
NV 5
3/31 to 4/2
Las Vegas Regional
Las Vegas, NV USA
0 0 0
MN 5
3/31 to 4/2
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Minneapolis, MN USA
0 0 0
TX 5
3/31 to 4/2
Lone Star Regional
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
CT 5
3/31 to 4/2
Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
Hartford, CT USA
0 0 0
GALILEO 6
4/13 to 4/15
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
Atlanta, GA USA
0 0 0
CURIE 6
4/13 to 4/15
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
Atlanta, GA USA
0 0 0
CMP 6
4/15 to 4/17
FIRST Championship
Atlanta, GA USA
0 0 0
NEWTON 6
4/16 to 4/18
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
Atlanta, GA USA
0 0 0
ARCHIMEDES 6
4/16 to 4/18
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
Atlanta, GA USA
0 0 0

Please note that capacity information is shown for informational purposes only. Lots of factors, including reserve capacity changes and event layout updates can cause this information to change.