Event Information

Event Information
Basic information about the FIRST Championship - Galileo Division can be found in the chart below. All times and dates displayed here, and on the event's individual result pages, are local to the event.

Event Code
GALILEO
Dates
Event Complete
Tuesday, April 13, 2010 to Thursday, April 15, 2010
Week #
6
Venue
Georgia Dome

Atlanta, GA USA
Event Results
View official results from this event using either the buttons on the top of the screen, or below.



Event results data is updated live throughout the event, unless the event experiences an internet outage.
Competing Teams 86
Showing All Teams   Showing Partial Team List  
Number Name
51 Wings of Fire
56 Robbe Xtreme
63 The Red Barons
68 T3
78 AIR Strike
79 Team Krunch
85 B.O.B. (Built on Brains)
100 The WildHats
107 Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S.
188 Blizzard
217 ThunderChickens
228 Team "Gus"
230 Gaelhawks
263 Sachem Aftershock
271 Mechanical Marauders
292 PantherTech
348 Norwell Robotics
365 Miracle Workerz
379 RoboCats
433 Firebirds
503 Frog Force
548 Robostangs
648 Q. C. ELITE
649 fish
694 StuyPulse
702 Bagel Bytes
714 panthera
744 Shark Attack
752 The League
900 Team Infinity
957 SWARM
1002 The CircuitRunners
1058 PVC Pirates
1086 Blue Cheese
1259 Paradigm Shift
1261 RoboLions
1305 Ice Cubed
1367 Blue Bears
1403 Cougar Robotics
1446 NASA Robo Knights
1466 Webb Robotics
1474 Funk Zombies
1517 P4
1522 DOTM - Defenders of the Multiverse
1577 steampunk
1584 Pirates
1625 Winnovation
1657 Mevoot E'ron
1696 RoboRevolution
1714 More Robotics
1717 D'Penguineers
1735 Green Reapers
1739 Chicago Knights
1771 North Gwinnett Robotics
1816 "The Green Machine"
1983 Skunkworks
2016 Mighty Monkey Wrenches
2036 The Black Knights
2056 OP Robotics
2067 Apple Pi
2077 Laser Robotics
2108 Team Awkward Turtle
2122 Team Tators
2130 Alpha+
2283 Panteras
2429 LCEC
2437 Lancer Robotics
2467 Sabertron
2468 Team Appreciate
2486 CocoNuts
2500 Herobotics
2834 Bionic Barons
2839 The Daedalus Project
2990 Hotwire
3006 Red Rock Robotics
3132 Thunder Down Under
3138 Innovators Robotics
3158 TECBOT
3164 ThunderCats
3204 TMLA Robotics Team
3310 Team Black Hawk
3318 RoboDragons
3335 EMP
3352 Flaming Monkeys
3364 Panhandle Pirates
3381 Kohler Solar Valders Droid Rage 3381
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.