Event Information

Event Information
Basic information about the FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division can be found in the chart below. All times and dates displayed here, and on the event's individual result pages, are local to the event.

Event Code
ARCHIMEDES
Dates
Event Complete
Wednesday, April 24, 2013 to Saturday, April 27, 2013
Week #
8
Venue
Edward Jones Dome

St. Louis, MO USA
Event Results
View official results from this event using either the buttons on the top of the screen, or below.



Event results data is updated live throughout the event, unless the event experiences an internet outage.
Competing Teams 100
Showing All Teams   Showing Partial Team List  
Number Name
11 MORT
20 The Rocketeers
33 Killer Bees
51 Wings of Fire
71 Team Hammond
78 AIR Strike
126 Gael Force
172 Northern Force
236 Techno-Ticks
254 The Cheesy Poofs
291 CIA - Creativity In Action
314 The Megatron Oracles
316 LuNaTeCs
321 RoboLancers
326 Teamsuperpowermaticultramegasuperlativeawesometasticdelcioushowlingunieagles
365 Miracle Workerz
379 RoboCats
433 Firebirds
469 Las Guerrillas
525 Swartdogs
639 Code Red Robotics
694 StuyPulse
701 RoboVikes
801 Horsepower
812 The Midnight Mechanics
836 RoboBees
840 ART
846 The Funky Monkeys
868 TechHOUNDS
910 The Foley Freeze
930 Mukwonago B.E.A.R.s (Building Extremely Awesome Robots)
948 NRG (Newport Robotics Group)
955 CV Robotics
973 Greybots
987 HIGHROLLERS
1011 CRUSH
1071 Team Max
1075 Sprockets
1100 The T-Hawks
1334 Red Devils
1448 Parsons Vikings
1519 Mechanical Mayhem
1595 Dragons
1610 B.O.T. (Builders of Tomorrow)
1660 Harlem Knights
1714 MORE Robotics
1747 Harrison Boiler Robotics
1756 Argos
1796 RoboTigers
1836 The MilkenKnights
1868 Space Cookies
1902 Exploding Bacon
1967 The Janksters
2016 Mighty Monkey Wrenches
2081 Icarus
2137 TORC
2165 Trailblazers
2408 Shrapnel Sergeants
2415 WiredCats
2457 The Law
2468 Team Appreciate
2486 CocoNuts
2543 TitanBOT
2590 Nemesis
2604 Metal and Soul
2614 MARS
2704 Order 2 Chaos
2705 WE ROBOT
2709 Iron Wolves
2959 Robotarians
3003 TAN(X)
3008 Falcons
3044 Team 0xBE4
3145 TeraViks
3242 ILLUMICATS
3245 Ravens
3310 Black Hawk Robotics
3314 Mechanical Mustangs
3467 The Windham Windup
3478 LamBot
3504 Girls of Steel
3612 GearHogs
3627 The Jungle Robotics
4067 The Incredible Hawk
4265 Secret City Wildbots
4450 Olympia Robotics Federation
4466 Robo Hamsters
4470 TiGears
4471 SPARTRONS
4499 The Highlanders
4501 Humans
4537 Roos
4545 GOLDEN KNIGHTS
4585 Husky Robotics
4589 AdamasBots
4637 BambieBotz
4673 Solar Engineering
4731 monarch-e
4753 Bexley Lions
4810 I AM Robot
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.