2013 Season Event List

A quick glance at this page can provide an overview of all FIRST Robotics Competition events this season. You can click on the event code in the first column to view additional information about the event, hover over the week number to see the event start date, and use the color of the "Remaining" column as a guide to analyzing event capacities. By default, the table is sorted by event type then alphabetically. You can re-sort by clicking on the columns, holding the shift key to select multiple columns.

View OffSeason Events

This page was last rendered 7/4/2022 2:04 AM Eastern.


Team Capacity
Event Code Week Name 82 Total Registered Remaining
TXLU 1
2/27 to 3/1
Hub City Regional
Lubbock, TX USA
0 0 0
SCMB 1
2/27 to 3/1
Palmetto Regional
Myrtle Beach, SC USA
0 0 0
NHMA 1
2/28 to 3/2
BAE Systems Granite State Regional
Manchester, NH USA
0 0 0
NYRO 1
3/1 to 3/3
Finger Lakes Regional
Rochester, NY USA
0 0 0
MIKET 1
3/1 to 3/3
Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
Flint, MI USA
0 0 0
MITVC 1
3/1 to 3/3
Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
Traverse City, MI USA
0 0 0
PAHAT 1
3/1 to 3/3
Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition
Horsham, PA USA
0 0 0
CAMA 1
3/2 to 3/4
Central Valley Regional
Madera, CA USA
0 0 0
MNDU2 2
3/6 to 3/8
Northern Lights Regional
Duluth, MN USA
0 0 0
TXHO 2
3/6 to 3/8
Lone Star Regional
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
MAWO 2
3/6 to 3/8
WPI Regional
Worcester, MA USA
0 0 0
NYNY 2
3/6 to 3/8
New York City Regional
New York, NY USA
0 0 0
ONTO 2
3/6 to 3/8
Greater Toronto East Regional
Oshawa, ON Canada
0 0 0
MIGUL 2
3/7 to 3/9
Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
Richland, MI USA
0 0 0
FLOR 2
3/7 to 3/9
Orlando Regional
Orlando, FL USA
0 0 0
MIWFD 2
3/7 to 3/9
Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
Waterford, MI USA
0 0 0
MNDU 2
3/8 to 3/10
Lake Superior Regional
Duluth, MN USA
0 0 0
CASD 2
3/8 to 3/10
San Diego Regional
San Diego, CA USA
0 0 0
ORPO 2
3/8 to 3/10
Autodesk Oregon Regional
Portland, OR USA
0 0 0
ISTA 2
3/10 to 3/12
Israel Regional
Tel Aviv, TA Israel
0 0 0
MOKC 3
3/13 to 3/15
Greater Kansas City Regional
Kansas City, MO USA
0 0 0
NCRE 3
3/13 to 3/15
North Carolina Regional
Raleigh, NC USA
0 0 0
INWL 3
3/13 to 3/15
Boilermaker Regional
West Lafayette, IN USA
0 0 0
MIDET 3
3/14 to 3/16
Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
Center Line, MI USA
0 0 0
MISJO 3
3/14 to 3/16
St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition
St joseph, MI USA
0 0 0
PAPHI 3
3/14 to 3/16
Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition
Philadelphia, PA USA
0 0 0
QCMO 3
3/15 to 3/17
Festival de Robotique FRC de Montreal Regional
Montreal, QC Canada
0 0 0
VARI 3
3/15 to 3/17
Virginia Regional
Richmond, VA USA
0 0 0
GADU 3
3/15 to 3/17
Peachtree Regional
Duluth, GA USA
0 0 0
PAPI 3
3/15 to 3/17
Pittsburgh Regional
Pittsburgh, PA USA
0 0 0
NJEWN 3
3/15 to 3/17
TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition
Ewing, NJ USA
0 0 0
MOSL 3
3/15 to 3/17
St. Louis Regional
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
CALB 4
3/20 to 3/22
Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation
Long Beach, CA USA
0 0 0
ONWA 4
3/20 to 3/22
Waterloo Regional
Waterloo, ON Canada
0 0 0
OHIC 4
3/20 to 3/22
Queen City Regional
Cincinnati, OH USA
0 0 0
MIWMI 4
3/21 to 3/23
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Allendale, MI USA
0 0 0
LAKE 4
3/22 to 3/24
Bayou Regional
Kenner, LA USA
0 0 0
WASE2 4
3/22 to 3/24
Central Washington Regional
Ellensburg, WA USA
0 0 0
MIGBL 4
3/22 to 3/24
Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition
Grand Blanc, MI USA
0 0 0
WIMI 4
3/22 to 3/24
Wisconsin Regional
Milwaukee, WI USA
0 0 0
AZCH 4
3/22 to 3/24
Phoenix Regional
Chandler, AZ USA
0 0 0
TXDA 4
3/22 to 3/24
Dallas Regional
Irving, TX USA
0 0 0
UTWV 4
3/22 to 3/24
Utah Regional co-sponsored by the Larry H. Miller Group & Platt
West Valley City, UT USA
0 0 0
MABO 4
3/22 to 3/24
Boston Regional
Boston, MA USA
0 0 0
CASA 4
3/22 to 3/24
Sacramento Regional
Davis, CA USA
0 0 0
NJFLA 4
3/23 to 3/25
Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition
Flanders, NJ USA
0 0 0
NJLEN 4
3/23 to 3/25
Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition
Tabernacle, NJ USA
0 0 0
OKOK 5
3/27 to 3/29
Oklahoma Regional
Oklahoma City, OK USA
0 0 0
TNKN 5
3/27 to 3/29
Smoky Mountains Regional
Knoxville, TN USA
0 0 0
TXSA 5
3/27 to 3/29
Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting
San Antonio, TX USA
0 0 0
OHCL 5
3/27 to 3/29
Buckeye Regional
Cleveland, OH USA
0 0 0
CTHA 5
3/27 to 3/29
Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC
Hartford, CT USA
0 0 0
ONTO2 5
3/27 to 3/29
Greater Toronto West Regional
Mississauga, ON Canada
0 0 0
DCWA 5
3/28 to 3/30
Washington DC Regional
Washington, DC USA
0 0 0
FLBR 5
3/29 to 3/31
South Florida Regional
Fort Lauderdale, FL USA
0 0 0
WASE 5
3/29 to 3/31
Seattle Regional
Seattle, WA USA
0 0 0
MITRY 5
3/29 to 3/31
Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
Troy, MI USA
0 0 0
CASB 5
3/29 to 3/31
Inland Empire Regional
San Bernardino, CA USA
0 0 0
MILIV 5
3/29 to 3/31
Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
Livonia, MI USA
0 0 0
MNMI2 5
3/29 to 3/31
Minnesota North Star Regional
Minneapolis, MN USA
0 0 0
MNMI 5
3/29 to 3/31
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Minneapolis, MN USA
0 0 0
WACH 6
4/3 to 4/5
Spokane Regional
Cheney, WA USA
0 0 0
NVLV 6
4/3 to 4/5
Las Vegas Regional
Las Vegas, NV USA
0 0 0
INTH 6
4/3 to 4/5
Crossroads Regional
Terre Haute, IN USA
0 0 0
MELE 6
4/4 to 4/6
Pine Tree Regional
Lewiston, ME USA
0 0 0
HIHO 6
4/4 to 4/6
Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems
Honolulu, HI USA
0 0 0
MIBED 6
4/4 to 4/6
Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
Temperance, MI USA
0 0 0
ABCA 6
4/4 to 4/6
Western Canadian FRC Regional
Calgary, AB Canada
0 0 0
ARFA 6
4/4 to 4/6
Razorback Regional
Fayetteville, AR USA
0 0 0
NYLI 6
4/4 to 4/6
SBPLI Long Island Regional
Hempstead, NY USA
0 0 0
CASJ 6
4/5 to 4/7
Silicon Valley Regional
San Jose, CA USA
0 0 0
ILCH 6
4/5 to 4/7
Midwest Regional
Chicago, IL USA
0 0 0
CODE 6
4/5 to 4/7
Colorado Regional
Denver, CO USA
0 0 0
NJBRG 6
4/5 to 4/7
Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Bridgewater, NJ USA
0 0 0
MRCMP 7
4/10 to 4/12
Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
Bethlehem, PA USA
0 0 0
MICMP 7
4/10 to 4/12
Michigan FRC State Championship
Ypsilanti, MI USA
0 0 0
MDBA 7
4/12 to 4/14
Chesapeake Regional
Baltimore, MD USA
0 0 0
CMP 8
4/23 to 4/25
FIRST Championship
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
ARCHIMEDES 8
4/24 to 4/27
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
NEWTON 8
4/24 to 4/27
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
CURIE 8
4/24 to 4/27
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
GALILEO 8
4/24 to 4/27
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0

Please note that capacity information is shown for informational purposes only. Lots of factors, including reserve capacity changes and event layout updates can cause this information to change.