Event Information

Event Information
Basic information about the FIRST Championship - Galileo Division can be found in the chart below. All times and dates displayed here, and on the event's individual result pages, are local to the event.

Event Code
GALILEO
Dates
Event Complete
Wednesday, April 24, 2013 to Saturday, April 27, 2013
Week #
8
Venue
Edward Jones Dome

St. Louis, MO USA
Event Results
View official results from this event using either the buttons on the top of the screen, or below.



Event results data is updated live throughout the event, unless the event experiences an internet outage.
Competing Teams 100
Showing All Teams   Showing Partial Team List  
Number Name
27 Team RUSH
45 TechnoKats Robotics Team
70 More Martians
95 Grasshoppers
111 WildStang
118 Robonauts
125 NUTRONS
151 Tough Techs
192 GRT
222 Tigertrons
245 Adambots
295 Renevatio
329 Raiders
337 Hard Working Hard Hats
358 Robotic Eagles
384 Sparky 384
422 Mech Tech Dragons
447 Team Roboto
467 Shrewsbury Colonials
578 Red Raider Robotics
610 The Coyotes
744 Shark Attack
842 Falcon Robotics
1086 Blue Cheese
1114 Simbotics
1218 Vulcan Robotics
1241 THEORY6
1323 MadTown Robotics
1325 Inverse Paradox
1378 Hilo Viking Robotics
1405 Finney Falcons
1425 Error Code Xero
1429 TEAM KAOS
1477 Texas Torque
1629 Garrett Coalition (GaCo)
1675 The Ultimate Protection Squad
1710 The Ravonics Revolution
1726 N.E.R.D.S. (Nifty Engineering Robotics Design Squad)
1732 Hilltoppers
1772 The Brazilian Trail Blazers
1801 The Dapper Dans
1806 S.W.A.T.
1912 Team Combustion
1987 Broncobots
2000 TEAM ROCK
2046 Bear Metal
2169 KING TeC
2175 The Fighting Calculators
2199 Robo-Lions
2259 1/4 Twenties
2337 EngiNERDs
2338 Gear It Forward
2341 Sprockets
2403 Plasma Robotics
2474 Excel
2481 Roboteers
2485 WARLords
2502 Talon Robotics
2512 Duluth East Daredevils
2630 Thunderbolts
2648 Infinite Loop
2729 Storm Robotics Team
2809 K-Botics
2834 Bionic Barons
2907 Lion Robotics
2978 Cavaliers
3018 Nordic Storm
3132 Thunder Down Under
3189 Circuit Breakers
3211 The Y Team
3284 Camdenton 4H LASER Team
3459 Team PyroTech
3481 Bronc Botz
3528 Up Next!
3641 The Flying Toasters
3656 Dreadbots
3941 Absolute Zero Electricity
3944 All Knights
4011 pirhobotics
4026 Global Dynamics
4039 MakeShift Robotics
4069 Lo-Ellen Robotics
4158 Leilehua Robotics
4334 Alberta Tech Alliance ( ATA)
4452 First Noble Team
4462 Full Metal Jackets
4472 SuperNOVA
4481 The Rembrandts
4492 Chrono
4502 The Octoπ
4522 Team SCREAM
4541 Cavaliers
4557 FullMetal Falcons
4567 Seaford Vikings
4579 RoboEagles
4601 Circuit Birds
4607 Coalition of Independent Students (C.I.S.)
4627 IRON MANNING
4641 Red Oak Robotics
4797 Bryant HS
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.