Event Information

Event Information
Basic information about the FIRST Championship - Newton Division can be found in the chart below. All times and dates displayed here, and on the event's individual result pages, are local to the event.

Event Code
NEWTON
Dates
Event Complete
Wednesday, April 24, 2013 to Saturday, April 27, 2013
Week #
8
Venue
Edward Jones Dome

St. Louis, MO USA
Event Results
View official results from this event using either the buttons on the top of the screen, or below.



Event results data is updated live throughout the event, unless the event experiences an internet outage.
Competing Teams 100
Showing All Teams   Showing Partial Team List  
Number Name
25 Raider Robotix
68 Truck Town Thunder
79 Team Krunch
88 TJ(Squared)
93 N.E.W. Apple Corps Robotics
116 Epsilon Delta
122 NASA Knights
128 The Botcats
131 C.H.A.O.S.
141 WO-BOT
155 The Technonuts
175 Buzz Robotics
180 S.P.A.M.
190 Gompei and the H.E.R.D.
191 X-CATS
195 Cyber Knights
217 ThunderChickens
225 Tech Fire
296 Northern Knights
303 TEST team
341 Miss Daisy
353 POBots
492 Titan Robotics Club
503 Frog Force
537 Chargers!
604 Quixilver
771 SWAT
829 Digital Goats
1111 The Power Hawks
1208 Metool Brigade
1251 TechTigers
1305 Ice Cubed
1311 Kell Robotics
1410 GWHS Robotics
1511 Rolling Thunder
1515 MorTorq
1523 Mega Awesome Robotic Systems (MARS)
1538 The Holy Cows
1569 Haywire Robotics
1640 Sab-BOT-age
1646 Precision Guessworks
1671 Buchanan Bird Brains
1676 The Pascack PI-oneers
1718 The Fighting Pi
1730 Team Driven
1739 Chicago Knights
1741 Red Alert
1781 Electric Eagles
1885 ILITE Robotics
1899 Saints Robotics
1985 Robohawks
1986 Team Titanium
2052 KnightKrawler
2054 Tech Vikes
2080 Torbotics
2194 Fondy Fire
2252 The Mavericks
2283 Panteras
2352 Metal Mayhem
2386 Trojans
2389 Oklahoma STORM
2439 Bearbotics
2471 Team Mean Machine
2612 Waterford Mott Destroyers
2619 The Charge
2655 Flying Platypi
2783 Engineers of Tomorrow
2789 TEXplosion
2826 Wave Robotics
2851 Crevolution
2974 Walton Robotics
3130 The East Ridge Robotic Ominous RaptorS - the ERRORS
3137 T-Birds
3171 P.R.I.D.E
3244 Granite City Gear Heads
3280 RhodeRebels
3339 BumbleB
3476 Code Orange
3574 HIGH-TEKERZ
3756 Ram-ferno
3802 RoboPOP
3880 Kealakehe Tiki Techs
3931 Cockadoodle Dominators
3997 Screaming Chickens
4276 Viking Robotics
4451 ROBOTZ Garage
4476 W.A.F.F.L.E.S.
4487 Oologah
4505 MechDonogh Eagles
4519 King's Mechavaliers
4531 STEMpunk
4539 KAOTIC Robotics
4572 BArlow RobAutics
4586 PRIMO
4629 CDO Engineering
4652 WolfTech
4656 Rock Solid Robotics
4666 Robowolves
4713 Adom Robotics
4828 Robo Eagles
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.