2014 Season Event List

A quick glance at this page can provide an overview of all FIRST Robotics Competition events this season. You can click on the event code in the first column to view additional information about the event, hover over the week number to see the event start date, and use the color of the "Remaining" column as a guide to analyzing event capacities. By default, the table is sorted by event type then alphabetically. You can re-sort by clicking on the columns, holding the shift key to select multiple columns.

View OffSeason Events

This page was last rendered 3/2/2024 10:37 AM Eastern.


Team Capacity
Event Code Week Name 103 Total Registered Remaining
CASB 1
2/27 to 3/1
Inland Empire Regional
Grand Terrace, CA USA
0 0 0
ILIL 1
2/26 to 2/28
Central Illinois Regional
Pekin, IL USA
0 0 0
ISTA 1
3/2 to 3/4
Israel Regional
Tel Aviv, TA Israel
0 0 0
MICEN 1
2/27 to 3/1
Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition
Center Line, MI USA
0 0 0
MISOU 1
2/27 to 3/1
Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition
Southfield, MI USA
0 0 0
NHNAS 1
2/27 to 3/1
Granite State District Event
Nashua, NH USA
0 0 0
NJFLA 1
2/28 to 3/2
MAR FIRST Robotics Mt. Olive District Competition
Flanders, NJ USA
0 0 0
ONTO2 1
2/27 to 3/1
Greater Toronto West Regional
Toronto, ON Canada
0 0 0
PAHAT 1
2/28 to 3/2
MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition
Hatboro-Horsham, PA USA
0 0 0
SCMB 1
2/26 to 2/28
Palmetto Regional
Myrtle Beach, SC USA
0 0 0
TXSA 1
2/26 to 2/28
Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting
San Antonio, TX USA
0 0 0
WAAMV 1
2/27 to 3/1
PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn Mountainview District Event
Auburn, WA USA
0 0 0
ARFA 2
3/5 to 3/7
Arkansas Regional
Searcy, AR USA
0 0 0
CAMA 2
3/6 to 3/8
Central Valley Regional
Madera, CA USA
0 0 0
CASD 2
3/5 to 3/7
San Diego Regional
San Diego, CA USA
0 0 0
CTGRO 2
3/7 to 3/9
Groton District Event
Groton, CT USA
0 0 0
INTH 2
3/5 to 3/7
Crossroads Regional
Terre Haute, IN USA
0 0 0
MIGUL 2
3/6 to 3/8
Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
Richland, MI USA
0 0 0
MIKET 2
3/6 to 3/8
Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
Flint, MI USA
0 0 0
MNDU 2
3/5 to 3/7
Lake Superior Regional
Duluth, MN USA
0 0 0
MNDU2 2
3/5 to 3/7
Northern Lights Regional
Duluth, MN USA
0 0 0
NHDUR 2
3/5 to 3/7
UNH District Event
Durham, NH USA
0 0 0
ONTO 2
3/5 to 3/7
Greater Toronto East Regional
Oshawa, ON Canada
0 0 0
ORORE 2
3/6 to 3/8
PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event
Oregon City, OR USA
0 0 0
TXLU 2
3/5 to 3/7
Hub City Regional
Lubbock, TX USA
0 0 0
WASNO 2
3/6 to 3/8
PNW FIRST Robotics Glacier Peak District Event
Snohomish, WA USA
0 0 0
CASA 3
3/12 to 3/14
Sacramento Regional
Davis, CA USA
0 0 0
FLOR 3
3/12 to 3/14
Orlando Regional
Orlando, FL USA
0 0 0
MAWOR 3
3/12 to 3/14
WPI District Event
Worcester, MA USA
0 0 0
MIESC 3
3/13 to 3/15
Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition
Escanaba, MI USA
0 0 0
MIHOW 3
3/13 to 3/15
Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition
Howell, MI USA
0 0 0
MOKC 3
3/12 to 3/14
Greater Kansas City Regional
Kansas City, MO USA
0 0 0
MOSL 3
3/12 to 3/14
St. Louis Regional
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
MXMC 3
3/12 to 3/14
Mexico City Regional
Mexico City, DIF Mexico
0 0 0
NCRE 3
3/12 to 3/14
North Carolina Regional
Raleigh, NC USA
0 0 0
NJCLI 3
3/14 to 3/16
MAR FIRST Robotics Clifton District Competition
Clifton, NJ USA
0 0 0
NYTR 3
3/12 to 3/14
New York Tech Valley Regional
Troy, NY USA
0 0 0
PAPHI 3
3/13 to 3/15
MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition
Philadelphia, PA USA
0 0 0
TXDA 3
3/12 to 3/14
Dallas Regional
Irving, TX USA
0 0 0
UTWV 3
3/12 to 3/14
Utah Regional
West Valley City, UT USA
0 0 0
WACHE 3
3/13 to 3/15
PNW FIRST Robotics Eastern Washington University District Event
Cheney, WA USA
0 0 0
WAMOU 3
3/13 to 3/15
PNW FIRST Robotics Mt. Vernon District Event
Mount Vernon, WA USA
0 0 0
AZCH 4
3/19 to 3/21
Arizona Regional
Chandler, AZ USA
0 0 0
CALB 4
3/19 to 3/21
Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation
Long Beach, CA USA
0 0 0
CTSOU 4
3/21 to 3/23
Southington District Event
Southington, CT USA
0 0 0
INWL 4
3/19 to 3/21
Boilermaker Regional
West Lafayette, IN USA
0 0 0
MIMID 4
3/20 to 3/22
Great Lakes Bay Region FIRST Robotics District Competition
Midland, MI USA
0 0 0
MITVC 4
3/20 to 3/22
Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
Traverse City, MI USA
0 0 0
MIWMI 4
3/20 to 3/22
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Allendale, MI USA
0 0 0
NJTAB 4
3/21 to 3/23
MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition
Tabernacle, NJ USA
0 0 0
OHCL 4
3/19 to 3/21
Buckeye Regional
Cleveland, OH USA
0 0 0
ONWA 4
3/19 to 3/21
Waterloo Regional
Waterloo, ON Canada
0 0 0
ORWIL 4
3/20 to 3/22
PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event
Wilsonville, OR USA
0 0 0
QCMO 4
3/19 to 3/21
Festival de Robotique FRC a Montreal Regional
Montreal, QC Canada
0 0 0
RISMI 4
3/20 to 3/22
Rhode Island District Event
Smithfield, RI USA
0 0 0
VARI 4
3/19 to 3/21
Virginia Regional
Richmond, VA USA
0 0 0
WASHO 4
3/20 to 3/22
PNW FIRST Robotics Shorewood District Event
Shoreline, WA USA
0 0 0
WIMI 4
3/19 to 3/21
Wisconsin Regional
Milwaukee, WI USA
0 0 0
CTHAR 5
3/28 to 3/30
Hartford District Event
Hartford, CT USA
0 0 0
DCWA 5
3/26 to 3/28
Greater DC Regional
Fairfax, VA USA
0 0 0
GADU 5
3/26 to 3/28
Peachtree Regional
Atlanta, GA USA
0 0 0
HIHO 5
3/26 to 3/28
Hawaii Regional
Honolulu, HI USA
0 0 0
MABOS 5
3/27 to 3/29
Northeastern University District Event
Boston, MA USA
0 0 0
MILIV 5
3/27 to 3/29
Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
Livonia, MI USA
0 0 0
MISJO 5
3/27 to 3/29
St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition
St. Joseph, MI USA
0 0 0
MIWAT 5
3/27 to 3/29
Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
Waterford, MI USA
0 0 0
MNMI 5
3/26 to 3/28
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Minneapolis, MN USA
0 0 0
MNMI2 5
3/26 to 3/28
Minnesota North Star Regional
Minneapolis, MN USA
0 0 0
NJBRI 5
3/28 to 3/30
MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition
Bridgewater, NJ USA
0 0 0
NYLI 5
3/26 to 3/28
SBPLI Long Island Regional
Hempstead, NY USA
0 0 0
NYRO 5
3/26 to 3/28
Finger Lakes Regional
Rochester, NY USA
0 0 0
OHCI 5
3/26 to 3/28
Queen City Regional
Cincinnati, OH USA
0 0 0
OKOK 5
3/26 to 3/28
Oklahoma Regional
Oklahoma City, OK USA
0 0 0
ONNB 5
3/26 to 3/28
North Bay Regional
North Bay, ON Canada
0 0 0
PAPI 5
3/26 to 3/28
Greater Pittsburgh Regional
California, PA USA
0 0 0
TNKN 5
3/26 to 3/28
Smoky Mountains Regional
Knoxville, TN USA
0 0 0
WAAHS 5
3/27 to 3/29
PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn District Event
Auburn, WA USA
0 0 0
WAELL 5
3/27 to 3/29
PNW FIRST Robotics Central Washington University District Event
Ellensburg, WA USA
0 0 0
ABCA 6
4/2 to 4/4
Western Canada Regional
Calgary, AB Canada
0 0 0
CASJ 6
4/2 to 4/4
Silicon Valley Regional
San Jose, CA USA
0 0 0
CODE 6
4/2 to 4/4
Colorado Regional
Denver, CO USA
0 0 0
FLFO 6
4/2 to 4/4
South Florida Regional
Fort Lauderdale, FL USA
0 0 0
ILCH 6
4/2 to 4/4
Midwest Regional
Chicago, IL USA
0 0 0
LAKE 6
4/2 to 4/4
Bayou Regional
Kenner, LA USA
0 0 0
MDBA 6
4/2 to 4/4
Chesapeake Regional
College Park, MD USA
0 0 0
MELEW 6
4/3 to 4/5
Pine Tree District Event
Lewiston, ME USA
0 0 0
MIBED 6
4/3 to 4/5
Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
Temperance, MI USA
0 0 0
MILAN 6
4/3 to 4/5
Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition
Mason, MI USA
0 0 0
MITRY 6
4/3 to 4/5
Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
Troy, MI USA
0 0 0
NVLV 6
4/2 to 4/4
Las Vegas Regional
Las Vegas, NV USA
0 0 0
NYNY 6
4/3 to 4/5
New York City Regional
New York, NY USA
0 0 0
ONWI 6
4/2 to 4/4
Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional
Windsor, ON Canada
0 0 0
OROSU 6
4/3 to 4/5
PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event
Corvallis, OR USA
0 0 0
TXHO 6
4/3 to 4/5
Lone Star Regional
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
MICMP 7
4/9 to 4/11
Michigan FRC State Championship
Ypsilanti, MI USA
0 0 0
MRCMP 7
4/9 to 4/11
Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
Bethlehem, PA USA
0 0 0
NECMP 7
4/9 to 4/11
New England FRC Region Championship
Boston, MA USA
0 0 0
PNCMP 7
4/9 to 4/11
Autodesk PNW FRC Championship
Portland, OR USA
0 0 0
ARCHIMEDES 8
4/23 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
CMP 8
4/23 to 4/25
FIRST Championship
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
CURIE 8
4/23 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
GALILEO 8
4/23 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
NEWTON 8
4/23 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0

Please note that capacity information is shown for informational purposes only. Lots of factors, including reserve capacity changes and event layout updates can cause this information to change.