2014 Season Event List

A quick glance at this page can provide an overview of all FIRST Robotics Competition events this season. You can click on the event code in the first column to view additional information about the event, hover over the week number to see the event start date, and use the color of the "Remaining" column as a guide to analyzing event capacities. By default, the table is sorted by event type then alphabetically. You can re-sort by clicking on the columns, holding the shift key to select multiple columns.

View OffSeason Events

This page was last rendered 5/21/2022 9:34 AM Eastern.


Team Capacity
Event Code Week Name 103 Total Registered Remaining
TXSA 1
2/26 to 2/28
Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting
San Antonio, TX USA
0 0 0
SCMB 1
2/26 to 2/28
Palmetto Regional
Myrtle Beach, SC USA
0 0 0
ILIL 1
2/26 to 2/28
Central Illinois Regional
Pekin, IL USA
0 0 0
WAAMV 1
2/27 to 3/1
PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn Mountainview District Event
Auburn, WA USA
0 0 0
CASB 1
2/27 to 3/1
Inland Empire Regional
Grand Terrace, CA USA
0 0 0
MISOU 1
2/27 to 3/1
Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition
Southfield, MI USA
0 0 0
ONTO2 1
2/27 to 3/1
Greater Toronto West Regional
Toronto, ON Canada
0 0 0
NHNAS 1
2/27 to 3/1
Granite State District Event
Nashua, NH USA
0 0 0
MICEN 1
2/27 to 3/1
Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition
Center Line, MI USA
0 0 0
NJFLA 1
2/28 to 3/2
MAR FIRST Robotics Mt. Olive District Competition
Flanders, NJ USA
0 0 0
PAHAT 1
2/28 to 3/2
MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition
Hatboro-Horsham, PA USA
0 0 0
ISTA 1
3/2 to 3/4
Israel Regional
Tel Aviv, TA Israel
0 0 0
MNDU 2
3/5 to 3/7
Lake Superior Regional
Duluth, MN USA
0 0 0
NHDUR 2
3/5 to 3/7
UNH District Event
Durham, NH USA
0 0 0
TXLU 2
3/5 to 3/7
Hub City Regional
Lubbock, TX USA
0 0 0
ONTO 2
3/5 to 3/7
Greater Toronto East Regional
Oshawa, ON Canada
0 0 0
MNDU2 2
3/5 to 3/7
Northern Lights Regional
Duluth, MN USA
0 0 0
ARFA 2
3/5 to 3/7
Arkansas Regional
Searcy, AR USA
0 0 0
CASD 2
3/5 to 3/7
San Diego Regional
San Diego, CA USA
0 0 0
INTH 2
3/5 to 3/7
Crossroads Regional
Terre Haute, IN USA
0 0 0
ORORE 2
3/6 to 3/8
PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event
Oregon City, OR USA
0 0 0
MIKET 2
3/6 to 3/8
Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
Flint, MI USA
0 0 0
MIGUL 2
3/6 to 3/8
Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
Richland, MI USA
0 0 0
WASNO 2
3/6 to 3/8
PNW FIRST Robotics Glacier Peak District Event
Snohomish, WA USA
0 0 0
CAMA 2
3/6 to 3/8
Central Valley Regional
Madera, CA USA
0 0 0
CTGRO 2
3/7 to 3/9
Groton District Event
Groton, CT USA
0 0 0
NYTR 3
3/12 to 3/14
New York Tech Valley Regional
Troy, NY USA
0 0 0
MOSL 3
3/12 to 3/14
St. Louis Regional
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
FLOR 3
3/12 to 3/14
Orlando Regional
Orlando, FL USA
0 0 0
MOKC 3
3/12 to 3/14
Greater Kansas City Regional
Kansas City, MO USA
0 0 0
MAWOR 3
3/12 to 3/14
WPI District Event
Worcester, MA USA
0 0 0
TXDA 3
3/12 to 3/14
Dallas Regional
Irving, TX USA
0 0 0
UTWV 3
3/12 to 3/14
Utah Regional
West Valley City, UT USA
0 0 0
NCRE 3
3/12 to 3/14
North Carolina Regional
Raleigh, NC USA
0 0 0
MXMC 3
3/12 to 3/14
Mexico City Regional
Mexico City, DIF Mexico
0 0 0
CASA 3
3/12 to 3/14
Sacramento Regional
Davis, CA USA
0 0 0
MIESC 3
3/13 to 3/15
Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition
Escanaba, MI USA
0 0 0
WACHE 3
3/13 to 3/15
PNW FIRST Robotics Eastern Washington University District Event
Cheney, WA USA
0 0 0
PAPHI 3
3/13 to 3/15
MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition
Philadelphia, PA USA
0 0 0
WAMOU 3
3/13 to 3/15
PNW FIRST Robotics Mt. Vernon District Event
Mount Vernon, WA USA
0 0 0
MIHOW 3
3/13 to 3/15
Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition
Howell, MI USA
0 0 0
NJCLI 3
3/14 to 3/16
MAR FIRST Robotics Clifton District Competition
Clifton, NJ USA
0 0 0
QCMO 4
3/19 to 3/21
Festival de Robotique FRC a Montreal Regional
Montreal, QC Canada
0 0 0
AZCH 4
3/19 to 3/21
Arizona Regional
Chandler, AZ USA
0 0 0
VARI 4
3/19 to 3/21
Virginia Regional
Richmond, VA USA
0 0 0
WIMI 4
3/19 to 3/21
Wisconsin Regional
Milwaukee, WI USA
0 0 0
OHCL 4
3/19 to 3/21
Buckeye Regional
Cleveland, OH USA
0 0 0
CALB 4
3/19 to 3/21
Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation
Long Beach, CA USA
0 0 0
INWL 4
3/19 to 3/21
Boilermaker Regional
West Lafayette, IN USA
0 0 0
ONWA 4
3/19 to 3/21
Waterloo Regional
Waterloo, ON Canada
0 0 0
MIMID 4
3/20 to 3/22
Great Lakes Bay Region FIRST Robotics District Competition
Midland, MI USA
0 0 0
WASHO 4
3/20 to 3/22
PNW FIRST Robotics Shorewood District Event
Shoreline, WA USA
0 0 0
MITVC 4
3/20 to 3/22
Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
Traverse City, MI USA
0 0 0
MIWMI 4
3/20 to 3/22
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Allendale, MI USA
0 0 0
RISMI 4
3/20 to 3/22
Rhode Island District Event
Smithfield, RI USA
0 0 0
ORWIL 4
3/20 to 3/22
PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event
Wilsonville, OR USA
0 0 0
CTSOU 4
3/21 to 3/23
Southington District Event
Southington, CT USA
0 0 0
NJTAB 4
3/21 to 3/23
MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition
Tabernacle, NJ USA
0 0 0
DCWA 5
3/26 to 3/28
Greater DC Regional
Fairfax, VA USA
0 0 0
NYRO 5
3/26 to 3/28
Finger Lakes Regional
Rochester, NY USA
0 0 0
OKOK 5
3/26 to 3/28
Oklahoma Regional
Oklahoma City, OK USA
0 0 0
HIHO 5
3/26 to 3/28
Hawaii Regional
Honolulu, HI USA
0 0 0
ONNB 5
3/26 to 3/28
North Bay Regional
North Bay, ON Canada
0 0 0
NYLI 5
3/26 to 3/28
SBPLI Long Island Regional
Hempstead, NY USA
0 0 0
MNMI2 5
3/26 to 3/28
Minnesota North Star Regional
Minneapolis, MN USA
0 0 0
GADU 5
3/26 to 3/28
Peachtree Regional
Atlanta, GA USA
0 0 0
TNKN 5
3/26 to 3/28
Smoky Mountains Regional
Knoxville, TN USA
0 0 0
OHCI 5
3/26 to 3/28
Queen City Regional
Cincinnati, OH USA
0 0 0
PAPI 5
3/26 to 3/28
Greater Pittsburgh Regional
California, PA USA
0 0 0
MNMI 5
3/26 to 3/28
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Minneapolis, MN USA
0 0 0
MABOS 5
3/27 to 3/29
Northeastern University District Event
Boston, MA USA
0 0 0
MISJO 5
3/27 to 3/29
St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition
St. Joseph, MI USA
0 0 0
WAELL 5
3/27 to 3/29
PNW FIRST Robotics Central Washington University District Event
Ellensburg, WA USA
0 0 0
WAAHS 5
3/27 to 3/29
PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn District Event
Auburn, WA USA
0 0 0
MILIV 5
3/27 to 3/29
Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
Livonia, MI USA
0 0 0
MIWAT 5
3/27 to 3/29
Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
Waterford, MI USA
0 0 0
CTHAR 5
3/28 to 3/30
Hartford District Event
Hartford, CT USA
0 0 0
NJBRI 5
3/28 to 3/30
MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition
Bridgewater, NJ USA
0 0 0
CODE 6
4/2 to 4/4
Colorado Regional
Denver, CO USA
0 0 0
CASJ 6
4/2 to 4/4
Silicon Valley Regional
San Jose, CA USA
0 0 0
NVLV 6
4/2 to 4/4
Las Vegas Regional
Las Vegas, NV USA
0 0 0
ABCA 6
4/2 to 4/4
Western Canada Regional
Calgary, AB Canada
0 0 0
ILCH 6
4/2 to 4/4
Midwest Regional
Chicago, IL USA
0 0 0
FLFO 6
4/2 to 4/4
South Florida Regional
Fort Lauderdale, FL USA
0 0 0
ONWI 6
4/2 to 4/4
Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional
Windsor, ON Canada
0 0 0
LAKE 6
4/2 to 4/4
Bayou Regional
Kenner, LA USA
0 0 0
MDBA 6
4/2 to 4/4
Chesapeake Regional
College Park, MD USA
0 0 0
OROSU 6
4/3 to 4/5
PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event
Corvallis, OR USA
0 0 0
TXHO 6
4/3 to 4/5
Lone Star Regional
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
MITRY 6
4/3 to 4/5
Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
Troy, MI USA
0 0 0
NYNY 6
4/3 to 4/5
New York City Regional
New York, NY USA
0 0 0
MILAN 6
4/3 to 4/5
Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition
Mason, MI USA
0 0 0
MIBED 6
4/3 to 4/5
Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
Temperance, MI USA
0 0 0
MELEW 6
4/3 to 4/5
Pine Tree District Event
Lewiston, ME USA
0 0 0
NECMP 7
4/9 to 4/11
New England FRC Region Championship
Boston, MA USA
0 0 0
MICMP 7
4/9 to 4/11
Michigan FRC State Championship
Ypsilanti, MI USA
0 0 0
MRCMP 7
4/9 to 4/11
Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
Bethlehem, PA USA
0 0 0
PNCMP 7
4/9 to 4/11
Autodesk PNW FRC Championship
Portland, OR USA
0 0 0
ARCHIMEDES 8
4/23 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
GALILEO 8
4/23 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
CURIE 8
4/23 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
CMP 8
4/23 to 4/25
FIRST Championship
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
NEWTON 8
4/23 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0

Please note that capacity information is shown for informational purposes only. Lots of factors, including reserve capacity changes and event layout updates can cause this information to change.