Team 1825 - The Cyborgs (2015)



2015 Sponsors: C K Enterprises, Inc. / Carpenter's District Council / Optimist Club of Lake Lotawana / Mohler Media Solutions, LLC / USA800 / Lock Box Storage / KC STEM Alliance / goodbidding.org / The Horn Law Firm, PC / Lakewood Chiropractic, PC / Power On Technologies, Inc. & Metro Homeschool Robotics, Inc.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1825 attended in 2015.

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/13 - 10:02 AM 1730 5082 4455 1763 1825 1769 90 57
Qualification 12 Fri 3/13 - 10:51 AM 2346 3528 1329 5082 1825 2335 33 20
Qualification 23 Fri 3/13 - 12:07 PM 1329 1723 1825 5476 1847 1769 78 4
Qualification 35 Fri 3/13 - 2:37 PM 2410 1775 2353 2874 2457 1825 51 43
Qualification 40 Fri 3/13 - 3:11 PM 1997 938 1827 1825 1939 2560 15 71
Qualification 46 Fri 3/13 - 3:51 PM 1288 1825 3528 4809 2001 3792 53 20
Qualification 60 Fri 3/13 - 5:34 PM 1802 1810 5268 2345 1825 3485 34 40
Qualification 71 Sat 3/14 - 9:46 AM 5126 1825 5476 1982 5098 1777 66 86
Qualification 81 Sat 3/14 - 11:01 AM 1825 1777 1847 4646 4522 1737 62 96
Qualification 88 Sat 3/14 - 11:44 AM 5098 1825 4959 1710 5013 2335 30 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1825 4522 4959 1775 4646 2164 58 65
Quarterfinal 7 1825 4522 4959 1764 5476 938 85 26
Semifinal 2 1806 1730 1777 1825 4522 4959 134 76
Semifinal 3 1723 1785 1710 1825 4522 4959 104 84
Semifinal 5 1825 4522 4959 2457 1329 3528 126 107

Team 1825's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/13 - 10:02 AM 1730 5082 4455 1763 1825 1769 90 57
Qualification 12 Fri 3/13 - 10:51 AM 2346 3528 1329 5082 1825 2335 33 20
Qualification 23 Fri 3/13 - 12:07 PM 1329 1723 1825 5476 1847 1769 78 4
Qualification 35 Fri 3/13 - 2:37 PM 2410 1775 2353 2874 2457 1825 51 43
Qualification 40 Fri 3/13 - 3:11 PM 1997 938 1827 1825 1939 2560 15 71
Qualification 46 Fri 3/13 - 3:51 PM 1288 1825 3528 4809 2001 3792 53 20
Qualification 60 Fri 3/13 - 5:34 PM 1802 1810 5268 2345 1825 3485 34 40
Qualification 71 Sat 3/14 - 9:46 AM 5126 1825 5476 1982 5098 1777 66 86
Qualification 81 Sat 3/14 - 11:01 AM 1825 1777 1847 4646 4522 1737 62 96
Qualification 88 Sat 3/14 - 11:44 AM 5098 1825 4959 1710 5013 2335 30 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1825 4522 4959 1775 4646 2164 58 65
Quarterfinal 7 1825 4522 4959 1764 5476 938 85 26
Semifinal 2 1806 1730 1777 1825 4522 4959 134 76
Semifinal 3 1723 1785 1710 1825 4522 4959 104 84
Semifinal 5 1825 4522 4959 2457 1329 3528 126 107