2015 Season Event List

A quick glance at this page can provide an overview of all FIRST Robotics Competition events this season. You can click on the event code in the first column to view additional information about the event, hover over the week number to see the event start date, and use the color of the "Remaining" column as a guide to analyzing event capacities. By default, the table is sorted by event type then alphabetically. You can re-sort by clicking on the columns, holding the shift key to select multiple columns.

View OffSeason Events

This page was last rendered 3/3/2024 8:09 AM Eastern.


Team Capacity
Event Code Week Name 118 Total Registered Remaining
CARM 1
2/26 to 3/1
Inland Empire Regional
Rancho Mirage, CA USA
0 0 0
CTWAT 1
2/27 to 3/1
NE District - Waterbury Event
Waterbury, CT USA
0 0 0
FLFO 1
2/25 to 2/28
South Florida Regional
Fort Lauderdale, FL USA
0 0 0
GAPE 1
2/26 to 3/1
Georgia Southern Classic Regional
Perry, GA USA
0 0 0
ININD 1
2/27 to 3/1
IN District - Indianapolis Event
Indianapolis, IN USA
0 0 0
MIHOW 1
2/26 to 2/28
FIM District - Howell Event
Howell, MI USA
0 0 0
MISOU 1
2/26 to 2/28
FIM District - Southfield Event
Southfield, MI USA
0 0 0
MISTA 1
2/26 to 2/28
FIM District - Standish Event
Standish, MI USA
0 0 0
MNDU 1
2/25 to 2/28
Lake Superior Regional
Duluth, MN USA
0 0 0
MNDU2 1
2/25 to 2/28
Northern Lights Regional
Duluth, MN USA
0 0 0
NHNAS 1
2/26 to 2/28
NE District - Granite State Event
Nashua, NH USA
0 0 0
ORORE 1
2/26 to 2/28
PNW District - Oregon City Event
Oregon City, OR USA
0 0 0
PAHAT 1
2/27 to 3/1
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event
Horsham, PA USA
0 0 0
SCMB 1
2/25 to 2/28
Palmetto Regional
Myrtle Beach, SC USA
0 0 0
TXDA 1
2/25 to 2/28
Dallas Regional
Irving, TX USA
0 0 0
WAAMV 1
2/26 to 2/28
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event
Auburn, WA USA
0 0 0
ARFA 2
3/4 to 3/7
Arkansas Rock City Regional
Little Rock, AR USA
0 0 0
CAMA 2
3/5 to 3/8
Central Valley Regional
Madera, CA USA
0 0 0
ISTA 2
3/9 to 3/12
Israel Regional
Tel Aviv, TA Israel
0 0 0
MAREA 2
3/6 to 3/8
NE District - Reading Event
Reading, MA USA
0 0 0
MASPR 2
3/5 to 3/7
NE District - Pioneer Valley Event
Springfield, MA USA
0 0 0
MIKEN 2
3/5 to 3/7
FIM District - Kentwood Event
Kentwood, MI USA
0 0 0
MIKET 2
3/5 to 3/7
FIM District - Kettering University Event
Flint, MI USA
0 0 0
MIWAT 2
3/5 to 3/7
FIM District - Waterford Event
Waterford, MI USA
0 0 0
MXMC 2
3/4 to 3/7
Mexico City Regional
Mexico City, DIF Mexico
0 0 0
NJFLA 2
3/6 to 3/8
MAR District - Mt. Olive Event
Flanders, NJ USA
0 0 0
ONTO2 2
3/4 to 3/7
Greater Toronto Central Regional
Toronto, ON Canada
0 0 0
PAPI 2
3/4 to 3/7
Greater Pittsburgh Regional
California, PA USA
0 0 0
WASNO 2
3/6 to 3/8
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event
Snohomish, WA USA
0 0 0
WASPO 2
3/5 to 3/7
PNW District - West Valley Event
Spokane, WA USA
0 0 0
AUSY 3
3/11 to 3/14
Australia Regional
Sydney Olympic Park, NSW Australia
0 0 0
CALB 3
3/11 to 3/14
Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation
Long Beach, CA USA
0 0 0
FLOR 3
3/11 to 3/14
Orlando Regional
Orlando, FL USA
0 0 0
INKOK 3
3/12 to 3/14
IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark
Kokomo, IN USA
0 0 0
MANDA 3
3/12 to 3/14
NE District - UMass - Dartmouth Event
North Dartmouth, MA USA
0 0 0
MELEW 3
3/12 to 3/14
NE District - Pine Tree Event
Lewiston, ME USA
0 0 0
MIFLA 3
3/12 to 3/14
FIM District - Woodhaven Event
Brownstown, MI USA
0 0 0
MIGUL 3
3/12 to 3/14
FIM District - Gull Lake Event
Richland, MI USA
0 0 0
MITVC 3
3/12 to 3/14
FIM District - Traverse City Event
Traverse City, MI USA
0 0 0
MOKC 3
3/11 to 3/14
Greater Kansas City Regional
Kansas City, MO USA
0 0 0
NYNY 3
3/12 to 3/15
New York City Regional
New York, NY USA
0 0 0
ONTO 3
3/11 to 3/14
Greater Toronto East Regional
Oshawa, ON Canada
0 0 0
ORWIL 3
3/12 to 3/14
PNW District - Wilsonville Event
Wilsonville, OR USA
0 0 0
PAPHI 3
3/12 to 3/14
MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event
Philadelphia, PA USA
0 0 0
TXSA 3
3/11 to 3/14
Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting
San Antonio, TX USA
0 0 0
UTWV 3
3/11 to 3/14
Utah Regional
West Valley City, UT USA
0 0 0
WAMOU 3
3/13 to 3/15
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event
Mount Vernon, WA USA
0 0 0
AZCH 4
3/18 to 3/21
Arizona East Regional
Chandler, AZ USA
0 0 0
CASA 4
3/18 to 3/21
Sacramento Regional
Davis, CA USA
0 0 0
ILIL 4
3/18 to 3/21
Central Illinois Regional
Peoria, IL USA
0 0 0
INWLA 4
3/19 to 3/21
IN District - Purdue Event
West Lafayette, IN USA
0 0 0
LAKE 4
3/18 to 3/21
Bayou Regional
Kenner, LA USA
0 0 0
MIMID 4
3/19 to 3/21
FIM District - Great Lakes Bay Region Event
Midland, MI USA
0 0 0
MISJO 4
3/19 to 3/21
FIM District - St. Joseph Event
St. Joseph, MI USA
0 0 0
MIWMI 4
3/19 to 3/21
FIM District - West Michigan Event
Allendale, MI USA
0 0 0
MOSL 4
3/18 to 3/21
St. Louis Regional
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
NCRE 4
3/18 to 3/21
North Carolina Regional
Raleigh, NC USA
0 0 0
NHDUR 4
3/20 to 3/22
NE District - UNH Event
Durham, NH USA
0 0 0
NJTAB 4
3/20 to 3/22
MAR District - Seneca Event
Tabernacle, NJ USA
0 0 0
NYTR 4
3/18 to 3/21
New York Tech Valley Regional
Troy, NY USA
0 0 0
ONWA 4
3/18 to 3/21
Waterloo Regional
Waterloo, ON Canada
0 0 0
QCMO 4
3/18 to 3/21
FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional
Montreal, QC Canada
0 0 0
RISMI 4
3/20 to 3/22
NE District - Rhode Island Event
Smithfield, RI USA
0 0 0
VARI 4
3/18 to 3/21
Virginia Regional
Richmond, VA USA
0 0 0
WAELL 4
3/19 to 3/21
PNW District - Central Washington University Event
Ellensburg, WA USA
0 0 0
WASHO 4
3/20 to 3/22
PNW District - Shorewood Event
Shoreline, WA USA
0 0 0
WIMI 4
3/18 to 3/21
Wisconsin Regional
Milwaukee, WI USA
0 0 0
CAVE 5
3/26 to 3/29
Ventura Regional
Ventura, CA USA
0 0 0
CODE 5
3/25 to 3/28
Colorado Regional
Denver, CO USA
0 0 0
CTHAR 5
3/27 to 3/29
NE District - Hartford Event
Hartford, CT USA
0 0 0
DCWA 5
3/25 to 3/28
Greater DC Regional
Fairfax, VA USA
0 0 0
GADU 5
3/25 to 3/28
Peachtree Regional
Atlanta, GA USA
0 0 0
HIHO 5
3/25 to 3/28
Hawaii Regional
Honolulu, HI USA
0 0 0
MABOS 5
3/26 to 3/28
NE District - Northeastern University Event
Boston, MA USA
0 0 0
MICEN 5
3/26 to 3/28
FIM District - Center Line Event
Center Line, MI USA
0 0 0
MIESC 5
3/26 to 3/28
FIM District - Escanaba Event
Escanaba, MI USA
0 0 0
MILIV 5
3/26 to 3/28
FIM District - Livonia Event
Livonia, MI USA
0 0 0
NJBRI 5
3/27 to 3/29
MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event
Bridgewater, NJ USA
0 0 0
NVLV 5
3/25 to 3/28
Las Vegas Regional
Las Vegas, NV USA
0 0 0
NYLI 5
3/25 to 3/28
SBPLI Long Island Regional
Hempstead, NY USA
0 0 0
NYRO 5
3/25 to 3/28
Finger Lakes Regional
Rochester, NY USA
0 0 0
OHCL 5
3/25 to 3/28
Buckeye Regional
Cleveland, OH USA
0 0 0
OKOK 5
3/25 to 3/28
Oklahoma Regional
Oklahoma City, OK USA
0 0 0
ONNB 5
3/25 to 3/28
North Bay Regional
North Bay, ON Canada
0 0 0
ORPHI 5
3/26 to 3/28
PNW District - Philomath Event
Philomath, OR USA
0 0 0
PADRE 5
3/27 to 3/29
MAR District - Upper Darby Event
Drexel Hill, PA USA
0 0 0
TXLU 5
3/25 to 3/28
Hub City Regional
Lubbock, TX USA
0 0 0
WAAHS 5
3/26 to 3/28
PNW District - Auburn Event
Auburn, WA USA
0 0 0
ABCA 6
4/1 to 4/4
Western Canada Regional
Calgary, AB Canada
0 0 0
AZPX 6
4/1 to 4/4
Arizona West Regional
Phoenix, AZ USA
0 0 0
CASD 6
4/1 to 4/4
San Diego Regional
San Diego, CA USA
0 0 0
CASJ 6
4/1 to 4/4
Silicon Valley Regional sponsored by Google.org
San Jose, CA USA
0 0 0
ILCH 6
4/1 to 4/4
Midwest Regional
Chicago, IL USA
0 0 0
INCMP 6
4/2 to 4/4
Indiana FIRST District Championship
Indianapolis, IN USA
0 0 0
MDCP 6
4/1 to 4/4
Chesapeake Regional
College Park, MD USA
0 0 0
MIBED 6
4/2 to 4/4
FIM District - Bedford Event
Temperance, MI USA
0 0 0
MILAN 6
4/2 to 4/4
FIM District - Lansing Event
Mason, MI USA
0 0 0
MITRY 6
4/2 to 4/4
FIM District - Troy Event
Troy, MI USA
0 0 0
MNMI 6
4/1 to 4/4
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Minneapolis, MN USA
0 0 0
MNMI2 6
4/1 to 4/4
Minnesota North Star Regional
Minneapolis, MN USA
0 0 0
NJNBR 6
4/2 to 4/4
MAR District - North Brunswick Event
North Brunswick, NJ USA
0 0 0
OHCI 6
4/1 to 4/4
Queen City Regional
Cincinnati, OH USA
0 0 0
ONWI 6
4/1 to 4/4
Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional
Windsor, ON Canada
0 0 0
PNCMP 6
4/1 to 4/4
Pacific Northwest District Championship
Cheney, WA USA
0 0 0
TNKN 6
4/1 to 4/4
Smoky Mountains Regional
Knoxville, TN USA
0 0 0
TXHO 6
4/1 to 4/4
Lone Star Regional
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
MICMP 7
4/8 to 4/11
FIRST in Michigan District Championship
Grand Rapids, MI USA
0 0 0
MRCMP 7
4/8 to 4/11
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship
Bethlehem, PA USA
0 0 0
NECMP 7
4/8 to 4/11
NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies
Worcester, MA USA
0 0 0
ARCHIMEDES 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
CARSON 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
CARVER 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
CMP 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
CURIE 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
GALILEO 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
HOPPER 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
NEWTON 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
TESLA 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0

Please note that capacity information is shown for informational purposes only. Lots of factors, including reserve capacity changes and event layout updates can cause this information to change.