Team 2339 - Robolopes (2015)


2015 Robot: Sauron

2015 Sponsors: NASA/ITEA/MDM Architects/All Glass and Plastics/Lowe's & ANTELOPE VALLEY HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 2 (22%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 41 2 (5%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 2339's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners San Diego Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


San Diego Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


San Diego Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Los Angeles Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


San Diego Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Los Angeles Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


San Diego Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Las Vegas Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Inland Empire Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Ventura Regional

  March 26 to March 29, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 41
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/28 - 9:26 AM 2339 2429 1836 3925 691 3027 79 12
Qualification 13 Sat 3/28 - 10:45 AM 4 1717 1515 2339 589 3970 48 61
Qualification 16 Sat 3/28 - 5:36 PM 5529 3863 1759 1717 330 2339 18 140
Qualification 23 Sat 3/28 - 12:05 PM 3027 3512 696 1759 2761 2339 114 4
Qualification 30 Sat 3/28 - 1:50 PM 2339 1159 4964 980 4619 691 0 61
Qualification 35 Sat 3/28 - 2:26 PM 5137 1323 3970 2339 691 4413 24 32
Qualification 42 Sat 3/28 - 5:44 PM 2339 3120 4201 3501 4276 5678 90 54
Qualification 51 Sat 3/28 - 4:35 PM 696 2339 980 4619 1266 5136 28 61
Qualification 57 Sat 3/28 - 5:21 PM 599 3120 1159 1388 3953 2339 97 105
Qualification 62 Sun 3/29 - 9:23 AM 4711 4619 2339 4201 1388 1458 32 50
Qualification 69 Sun 3/29 - 10:16 AM 399 2339 5529 3512 207 3993 116 146
Qualification 81 Sun 3/29 - 11:45 AM 5136 1458 2339 1836 330 3970 51 128
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1717 330 2761 2339 589 3925 108 54
Quarterfinal 7 4201 3512 3970 2339 589 3925 146 54

San Diego Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 58
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/3 - 9:06 AM 2339 5768 399 1266 4616 5430 129 73
Qualification 13 Fri 4/3 - 10:31 AM 3647 5137 3491 2339 2827 5514 4 6
Qualification 20 Fri 4/3 - 11:18 AM 1622 1772 841 4738 2339 3967 34 10
Qualification 35 Fri 4/3 - 6:58 AM 3952 2339 3453 4919 3965 4583 38 42
Qualification 40 Fri 4/3 - 7:35 AM 1772 2339 5124 3255 2102 4498 100 68
Qualification 56 Fri 4/3 - 4:24 PM 3021 4616 2339 5474 5627 812 96 26
Qualification 63 Fri 4/3 - 5:11 PM 5025 4984 2658 2339 3749 2984 47 28
Qualification 73 Sat 4/4 - 9:15 AM 2029 3476 399 841 2496 2339 208 91
Qualification 82 Sat 4/4 - 10:20 AM 2485 3341 4078 702 4139 2339 94 67
Qualification 92 Sat 4/4 - 4:24 AM 5209 3704 2339 4984 5477 4160 42 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3255 399 2339 3128 3965 2496 202 106
Quarterfinal 7 3255 399 2339 4470 4984 2984 203 56
Semifinal 2 3255 399 2339 2485 2102 1266 155 159
Semifinal 4 3255 399 2339 1572 5124 841 118 136
Semifinal 6 3255 399 2339 3476 1538 4486 164 94
Finals 1 3255 399 2339 3476 1538 4486 157 126
Finals 2 3255 399 2339 3476 1538 4486 187 186

FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 70 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/23 - 4:07 AM 4842 2468 2339 4678 3137 1720 85 138
Qualification 24 Thu 4/23 - 6:23 AM 5418 932 2339 4954 955 3574 42 141
Qualification 30 Thu 4/23 - 7:08 AM 4575 321 2339 1671 3015 2761 52 76
Qualification 48 Thu 4/23 - 11:01 AM 1094 2339 5710 3940 3785 4575 98 87
Qualification 60 Fri 4/24 - 3:34 AM 5027 2522 2158 2339 118 1466 124 120
Qualification 75 Fri 4/24 - 5:21 AM 540 3039 5188 2039 2339 133 170 108
Qualification 88 Fri 4/24 - 9:00 AM 195 3314 5012 4841 1918 2339 190 168
Qualification 100 Fri 4/24 - 10:25 AM 4188 4541 4118 3310 2339 5188 162 61
Qualification 106 Fri 4/24 - 11:05 AM 269 2339 5495 3641 4501 5418 89 114
Qualification 123 Fri 4/24 - 1:08 PM 4903 1111 74 5526 5489 2339 151 74
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Scandium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021