Team 2496 - Tru Blu Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Arnold O. 6

2015 Sponsors: NASA/JPL/Boeing/Pat Beckman foundation/Beckman Robotics Organization & ARNOLD O. BECKMAN HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 2496's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Inland Empire Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 2/28 - 4:42 AM 100 3473 2485 5025 3408 2496 1 0
Qualification 12 Sat 2/28 - 5:47 AM 4114 1836 3476 2496 4984 4413 78 47
Qualification 16 Sat 2/28 - 6:19 AM 3408 973 1197 2496 5012 100 57 32
Qualification 21 Sat 2/28 - 7:41 AM 2493 3470 100 3128 2496 597 78 58
Qualification 27 Sat 2/28 - 8:30 AM 100 4574 1572 2496 4161 3470 60 40
Qualification 34 Sat 2/28 - 9:32 AM 3295 5107 2496 294 3470 5025 64 62
Qualification 44 Sat 2/28 - 10:56 AM 3021 2496 4140 1836 5012 5025 30 19
Qualification 47 Sat 2/28 - 11:18 AM 2493 5025 5136 1572 2375 2496 13 69
Qualification 56 Sun 3/1 - 3:57 AM 3965 359 2496 399 4161 1836 91 55
Qualification 61 Sun 3/1 - 4:49 AM 2496 2493 3328 4984 3562 399 22 12
Qualification 66 Sun 3/1 - 5:37 AM 1644 399 2496 5107 3021 4913 67 28
Qualification 72 Sun 3/1 - 6:28 AM 3250 4114 2496 1644 3965 4161 99 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/1 - 8:33 AM 3128 2496 2493 399 3965 2375 68 49
Quarterfinal 5 3128 2496 2493 1197 294 3328 93 94
Semifinal 2 359 1572 3562 3128 2496 2493 120 94
Semifinal 3 3476 3250 5136 3128 2496 2493 73 48
Semifinal 5 3128 2496 2493 1197 294 3328 96 73

San Diego Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 58
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:07 AM 5124 5025 3965 2496 4014 2658 64 48
Qualification 19 Fri 4/3 - 11:11 AM 5627 4078 3749 3128 2496 4470 7 35
Qualification 28 Fri 4/3 - 1:10 PM 3647 4014 5209 3749 2496 3704 14 63
Qualification 39 Fri 4/3 - 7:28 AM 5772 2496 3341 3491 5477 2485 42 52
Qualification 48 Fri 4/3 - 3:30 PM 4984 2496 3965 3967 3021 5514 44 40
Qualification 54 Fri 4/3 - 4:11 PM 5768 2496 3453 4139 2827 2658 68 12
Qualification 68 Fri 4/3 - 5:46 PM 4738 2496 702 5772 4498 4616 18 21
Qualification 73 Sat 4/4 - 9:15 AM 2029 3476 399 841 2496 2339 208 91
Qualification 84 Sat 4/4 - 10:32 AM 1622 4583 4486 5430 2496 5025 28 44
Qualification 95 Sat 4/4 - 4:42 AM 2984 3470 2496 1266 3255 5765 40 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3255 399 2339 3128 3965 2496 202 106
Quarterfinal 8 3476 1538 4486 3128 3965 2496 178 118