Team 3507 - Ubotics (2015)


2015 Robot: 3507

2015 Sponsors: Williams Companies / Packers Plus / Hahn Appliance / John Zink Hamworthy Combustion / ESDC Engineering / Bennett Steel Inc / National Defense Education Program / Oklahoma State Dept of Education & UNION HS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 1 (10%) 2 (20%) 0
Total 41 1 (2%) 2 (5%) 0 (0%)

Team 3507's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Oklahoma Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Dallas Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Oklahoma Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Oklahoma Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Razorback Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Hub City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Central Illinois Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 39
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/20 - 9:41 AM 2856 3507 876 4241 2081 3201 58 32
Qualification 9 Fri 3/20 - 10:15 AM 2358 1739 2481 3507 2457 2081 148 92
Qualification 16 Fri 3/20 - 11:07 AM 4646 3201 4009 3507 171 4212 88 31
Qualification 24 Fri 3/20 - 1:14 PM 3507 1736 111 4143 2040 5665 83 138
Qualification 27 Fri 3/20 - 1:38 PM 1739 1756 2022 2220 3507 3067 110 22
Qualification 37 Fri 3/20 - 2:56 PM 3507 2358 5665 63 3928 4213 40 34
Qualification 45 Fri 3/20 - 4:06 PM 5537 171 5442 3201 3507 4314 102 58
Qualification 49 Fri 3/20 - 4:42 PM 4646 3507 2039 4314 4212 111 62 16
Qualification 58 Sat 3/21 - 9:01 AM 3528 2040 2512 648 1739 3507 154 69
Qualification 64 Sat 3/21 - 9:54 AM 4156 4096 1701 4028 3507 2040 58 90
Qualification 68 Sat 3/21 - 10:24 AM 938 2022 1736 1701 3507 63 20 25
Qualification 73 Sat 3/21 - 11:04 AM 2704 2022 3507 2457 1756 111 4 158
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2457 876 3507 4009 3528 111 73 104
Quarterfinal 6 2457 876 3507 4646 4096 4213 99 106

Oklahoma Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 61
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/27 - 9:49 AM 1750 3507 3931 31 3593 1775 0 54
Qualification 17 Fri 3/27 - 11:19 AM 3507 2388 3498 4005 3247 4523 22 35
Qualification 30 Fri 3/27 - 1:46 PM 2773 1561 3172 1209 3507 3179 87 58
Qualification 41 Fri 3/27 - 3:16 PM 5001 2398 4959 3507 3160 5550 22 23
Qualification 51 Fri 3/27 - 4:36 PM 2004 3798 3457 3507 2359 2795 10 46
Qualification 61 Fri 3/27 - 5:50 PM 2424 3507 2765 5578 5621 932 65 28
Qualification 69 Sat 3/28 - 9:39 AM 3660 5098 4522 932 3457 3507 91 34
Qualification 81 Sat 3/28 - 11:15 AM 3507 2354 5548 1448 2341 4612 72 78
Qualification 87 Sat 3/28 - 12:00 PM 3507 5611 2986 2723 2461 2382 40 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1296 1775 3507 2395 2359 5006 156 64
Quarterfinal 7 1296 1775 3507 1750 3465 3660 171 70
Semifinal 2 1296 1775 3507 3931 4959 5098 135 97
Semifinal 4 1296 1775 3507 2395 2359 5006 186 66
Semifinal 6 1296 1775 3507 4522 1806 932 162 192
Finals 1 4522 1806 932 1296 1775 3507 207 194
Finals 2 4522 1806 932 1296 1775 3507 138 162
Finals 3 4522 1806 932 1296 1775 3507 185 143

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/23 - 4:14 AM 3721 3507 2876 4915 4384 585 64 60
Qualification 15 Thu 4/23 - 5:24 AM 5402 1592 5515 3419 1868 3507 158 105
Qualification 38 Thu 4/23 - 9:56 AM 2852 5437 2834 4001 4039 3507 100 127
Qualification 48 Thu 4/23 - 11:29 AM 3507 5431 2630 5260 66 4001 116 136
Qualification 60 Fri 4/24 - 3:32 AM 1024 71 1425 3507 216 3653 150 60
Qualification 70 Fri 4/24 - 4:39 AM 971 1717 337 5442 3507 5689 268 64
Qualification 89 Fri 4/24 - 8:55 AM 193 3507 3140 1208 3881 1884 70 120
Qualification 101 Fri 4/24 - 10:20 AM 2491 3507 2767 3352 5431 771 126 76
Qualification 109 Fri 4/24 - 11:20 AM 3419 1986 4945 3507 1718 3802 116 88
Qualification 122 Fri 4/24 - 1:01 PM 1625 4381 3507 3324 3536 3512 79 168
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019