Team 3721 - Charger Robotics (2015)



2015 Sponsors: NDEP/HECO (Hawaiian Electric Company)/BAE Systems/AFCEA (Armed Forces Communications and Electronics Association)/3M/Pearl City Lion's Club/Senator Clarence Nishihara/SPAWAR (Space and Naval Warfare) Systems Center Pacific/ActioNet/Leidos & PEARL CITY HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3721 attended in 2015.
Team 3721 had a record of 0-2-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/27 - 9:31 AM 368 2504 2090 3721 5701 1378 120 16
Qualification 10 Fri 3/27 - 10:49 AM 3721 4774 2439 3880 2445 5749 63 32
Qualification 14 Fri 3/27 - 11:18 AM 3132 3008 2439 2445 368 3721 73 59
Qualification 19 Fri 3/27 - 11:56 AM 3008 3721 2853 1972 2444 2090 65 9
Qualification 28 Fri 3/27 - 1:55 PM 11 3132 3878 2465 3721 2477 66 72
Qualification 36 Fri 3/27 - 2:54 PM 3933 2896 2438 3721 610 2444 69 77
Qualification 42 Fri 3/27 - 3:39 PM 3721 1972 2438 5625 2477 4774 38 70
Qualification 46 Fri 3/27 - 4:08 PM 3881 2443 4253 3721 5625 3882 123 69
Qualification 49 Fri 3/27 - 4:36 PM 3933 11 3721 3881 359 4158 132 144
Qualification 58 Sat 3/28 - 10:04 AM 3878 3800 3721 2437 3882 2459 58 76
Qualification 61 Sat 3/28 - 10:25 AM 5625 3800 3880 5307 2459 3721 2 31
Qualification 67 Sat 3/28 - 11:10 AM 4253 359 3721 2853 3881 4774 135 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 610 3132 3721 3881 3008 2445 147 62
Quarterfinal 7 610 3132 3721 5749 2439 2090 155 114
Semifinal 2 610 3132 3721 4253 4158 2437 155 68
Semifinal 4 610 3132 3721 2465 3933 2348 139 97
Semifinal 6 610 3132 3721 368 359 3880 137 134
Finals 1 368 359 3880 610 3132 3721 82 63
Finals 2 368 359 3880 610 3132 3721 164 125

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/23 - 4:14 AM 3721 3507 2876 4915 4384 585 64 60
Qualification 18 Thu 4/23 - 5:49 AM 75 3536 3721 5546 329 2834 134 53
Qualification 33 Thu 4/23 - 9:16 AM 3721 2767 1884 337 3536 829 159 128
Qualification 50 Thu 4/23 - 11:47 AM 4721 4183 1625 1425 3721 5515 92 88
Qualification 56 Fri 4/24 - 3:00 AM 3352 2648 1768 2630 3721 1718 90 134
Qualification 72 Fri 4/24 - 4:52 AM 3844 5291 3721 3140 2491 3419 38 94
Qualification 78 Fri 4/24 - 5:33 AM 4911 216 3721 66 233 5458 78 136
Qualification 98 Fri 4/24 - 9:58 AM 4381 3566 3721 3881 4536 5442 124 108
Qualification 113 Fri 4/24 - 11:50 AM 2130 5515 5465 1717 3721 368 84 130
Qualification 120 Fri 4/24 - 12:47 PM 193 2852 126 3721 3802 4253 172 61
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Team 3721's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Hawaii Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/27 - 9:31 AM 368 2504 2090 3721 5701 1378 120 16
Qualification 10 Fri 3/27 - 10:49 AM 3721 4774 2439 3880 2445 5749 63 32
Qualification 14 Fri 3/27 - 11:18 AM 3132 3008 2439 2445 368 3721 73 59
Qualification 19 Fri 3/27 - 11:56 AM 3008 3721 2853 1972 2444 2090 65 9
Qualification 28 Fri 3/27 - 1:55 PM 11 3132 3878 2465 3721 2477 66 72
Qualification 36 Fri 3/27 - 2:54 PM 3933 2896 2438 3721 610 2444 69 77
Qualification 42 Fri 3/27 - 3:39 PM 3721 1972 2438 5625 2477 4774 38 70
Qualification 46 Fri 3/27 - 4:08 PM 3881 2443 4253 3721 5625 3882 123 69
Qualification 49 Fri 3/27 - 4:36 PM 3933 11 3721 3881 359 4158 132 144
Qualification 58 Sat 3/28 - 10:04 AM 3878 3800 3721 2437 3882 2459 58 76
Qualification 61 Sat 3/28 - 10:25 AM 5625 3800 3880 5307 2459 3721 2 31
Qualification 67 Sat 3/28 - 11:10 AM 4253 359 3721 2853 3881 4774 135 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 610 3132 3721 3881 3008 2445 147 62
Quarterfinal 7 610 3132 3721 5749 2439 2090 155 114
Semifinal 2 610 3132 3721 4253 4158 2437 155 68
Semifinal 4 610 3132 3721 2465 3933 2348 139 97
Semifinal 6 610 3132 3721 368 359 3880 137 134
Finals 1 368 359 3880 610 3132 3721 82 63
Finals 2 368 359 3880 610 3132 3721 164 125

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/23 - 4:14 AM 3721 3507 2876 4915 4384 585 64 60
Qualification 18 Thu 4/23 - 5:49 AM 75 3536 3721 5546 329 2834 134 53
Qualification 33 Thu 4/23 - 9:16 AM 3721 2767 1884 337 3536 829 159 128
Qualification 50 Thu 4/23 - 11:47 AM 4721 4183 1625 1425 3721 5515 92 88
Qualification 56 Fri 4/24 - 3:00 AM 3352 2648 1768 2630 3721 1718 90 134
Qualification 72 Fri 4/24 - 4:52 AM 3844 5291 3721 3140 2491 3419 38 94
Qualification 78 Fri 4/24 - 5:33 AM 4911 216 3721 66 233 5458 78 136
Qualification 98 Fri 4/24 - 9:58 AM 4381 3566 3721 3881 4536 5442 124 108
Qualification 113 Fri 4/24 - 11:50 AM 2130 5515 5465 1717 3721 368 84 130
Qualification 120 Fri 4/24 - 12:47 PM 193 2852 126 3721 3802 4253 172 61
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015