Team 4158 - Leilehua Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Mule 1

2015 Sponsors: Friends of Hawaii Robotics/BAE Systems/Pacific Mechanical Technology/Precision Machinery and Tooling/Hawaiian Electric Company/Mitsunaga & Associates, Inc./The Queens Medical Center/SolidWorks/JRD Electrical Service Corp./Veterans United/Edward J Rehfeldt III/Skydiving School Inc/Coffman Engineers/Pacific Architects/The Dela Cruz's/House of Photography/Pacific Beach Hotel/Pacific Jobbers Warehouse/Auto Air and Accessories/Big Island Delights & LEILEHUA HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/13 - 9:11 AM 2122 662 3009 4598 4158 2813 124 18
Qualification 17 Fri 3/13 - 11:26 AM 1836 3230 3289 2996 4158 3216 82 46
Qualification 27 Fri 3/13 - 1:05 PM 4268 4158 5071 192 2486 3200 107 92
Qualification 32 Fri 3/13 - 1:44 PM 1569 3166 4550 4158 3288 4348 87 62
Qualification 39 Fri 3/13 - 2:44 PM 4158 2484 4550 624 4310 5159 108 62
Qualification 49 Fri 3/13 - 4:08 PM 2437 192 4158 4334 3225 4153 106 19
Qualification 62 Fri 3/13 - 6:06 PM 3216 3245 3405 2594 4158 3251 29 40
Qualification 69 Sat 3/14 - 9:31 AM 4175 2813 2437 3243 4158 1339 40 40
Qualification 80 Sat 3/14 - 10:54 AM 4158 3006 1410 1836 3239 4585 57 84
Qualification 84 Sat 3/14 - 11:24 AM 1619 4158 2029 3251 1891 5461 87 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3230 2122 3405 2594 3374 4158 76 91
Quarterfinal 8 1619 624 4334 2594 3374 4158 185 109

Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/27 - 9:56 AM 3878 3880 2853 2443 4158 2445 18 49
Qualification 7 Fri 3/27 - 10:24 AM 4158 2090 3933 4253 5701 3878 88 28
Qualification 13 Fri 3/27 - 11:11 AM 2853 5307 2090 4774 2438 4158 42 78
Qualification 22 Fri 3/27 - 1:04 PM 2443 4774 610 4158 11 2348 62 121
Qualification 26 Fri 3/27 - 1:40 PM 2459 368 5625 4158 2896 2853 78 83
Qualification 34 Fri 3/27 - 2:40 PM 4158 1972 3882 359 2439 2437 119 134
Qualification 40 Fri 3/27 - 3:25 PM 610 4158 5749 2853 2439 3933 138 140
Qualification 43 Fri 3/27 - 3:46 PM 2459 3132 4158 2465 2439 2444 128 89
Qualification 49 Fri 3/27 - 4:36 PM 3933 11 3721 3881 359 4158 132 144
Qualification 56 Sat 3/28 - 9:43 AM 368 2477 4158 5749 2443 3008 140 122
Qualification 65 Sat 3/28 - 10:55 AM 5701 2437 4158 11 1378 2896 100 57
Qualification 68 Sat 3/28 - 11:17 AM 2896 2459 2445 4158 3800 3008 60 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4253 4158 2437 2438 11 4774 93 102
Quarterfinal 6 4253 4158 2437 2465 3933 2348 150 110
Semifinal 2 610 3132 3721 4253 4158 2437 155 68
Semifinal 3 368 359 3880 4253 4158 2437 154 115
Semifinal 5 4253 4158 2437 2465 3933 2348 138 77