Team 4460 - Green MASHine (2015)

From: West Vincent Township, Pennsylvania, USA
District: Mid-Atlantic Robotics
Rookie Year: 2013

2015 Robot: MASHdroid
2015 Sponsors: Paul & Caron Young/George & Maureen Fogwell/Owen J. Roberts School District/Partners for Family Peace/Complete Financial Outsourcing/Environmental Simulations Incorporated/The Naim Family/PTC/WAWA/National Instruments & Friends of 401


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4460's performance in the 2015 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4460 attended in 2015.
Team 4460 had a record of 2-0-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 0)

MAR District - Upper Darby Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
5401 - 4460 - 316 -79-
4637 709 1143 46
Qualification 9
11:56A
4637 1168 2607 96
- 4460 - 5457 103 -107-
Qualification 13
12:24P
1712 4954 - 4460 - -57-
5420 2607 87 101
Qualification 18
1:59P
1168 4454 - 4460 - -4-
433 4637 4342 47
Qualification 24
2:41P
3929 5404 5401 110
272 - 4460 - 321 -114-
Qualification 31
3:30P
708 1495 - 4460 - -65-
1168 4342 272 24
Qualification 39
4:26P
- 4460 - 2539 423 -36-
87 1495 433 48
Qualification 47
5:22P
5733 1168 357 72
433 - 4460 - 5404 -96-
Qualification 51
9:30A
1391 - 4460 - 5420 -56-
4454 4750 321 80
Qualification 56
10:05A
5733 103 4750 77
- 4460 - 365 3974 -126-
Qualification 64
11:01A
2539 4454 365 98
- 4460 - 1791 484 -88-
Qualification 66
11:15A
316 2607 1391 140
3929 357 - 4460 - -74-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2607 225 - 4460 - -132-
357 708 103 31
Quarterfinal 8
2607 225 - 4460 - -130-
4575 5404 1168 91
Semifinal 2
2607 225 - 4460 - -155-
272 316 5420 111
Semifinal 4
2607 225 - 4460 - -115-
423 365 433 80
Semifinal 6
2607 225 - 4460 - -156-
3974 87 1143 120
Finals 1
2607 225 - 4460 - -149-
272 316 5420 119
Finals 2
2607 225 - 4460 - -146-
272 316 5420 114
Finals 3
2607 225 - 4460 - --
272 316 5420


MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 34
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
193 2070 - 4460 - -56-
2458 1257 2180 43
Qualification 9
12:04P
896 1391 219 11
136 - 4460 - 3314 -46-
Qualification 12
12:28P
1989 714 - 4460 - -86-
2234 5624 3340 97
Qualification 22
2:48P
2234 4954 - 4460 - -83-
303 2070 4285 98
Qualification 27
3:28P
2458 5624 - 4460 - -27-
752 869 1391 54
Qualification 34
4:24P
- 4460 - 1923 3340 -78-
3314 2590 5438 134
Qualification 36
4:40P
321 869 5438 97
- 4460 - 25 219 -134-
Qualification 45
5:52P
136 4281 2070 68
5438 5666 - 4460 - -76-
Qualification 51
6:40P
1989 1807 4573 72
752 2590 - 4460 - -162-
Qualification 54
9:38A
321 2095 752 34
4281 555 - 4460 - -42-
Qualification 59
10:18A
193 1391 4954 96
- 4460 - 3151 11 -48-
Qualification 65
11:06A
- 4460 - 896 1257 -18-
752 5666 5624 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2590 303 3340 115
4573 5624 - 4460 - -62-
Quarterfinal 7
193 11 1257 126
4573 5624 - 4460 - -48-


MAR District - Upper Darby Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
5401 - 4460 - 316 -79-
4637 709 1143 46
Qualification 9
11:56A
4637 1168 2607 96
- 4460 - 5457 103 -107-
Qualification 13
12:24P
1712 4954 - 4460 - -57-
5420 2607 87 101
Qualification 18
1:59P
1168 4454 - 4460 - -4-
433 4637 4342 47
Qualification 24
2:41P
3929 5404 5401 110
272 - 4460 - 321 -114-
Qualification 31
3:30P
708 1495 - 4460 - -65-
1168 4342 272 24
Qualification 39
4:26P
- 4460 - 2539 423 -36-
87 1495 433 48
Qualification 47
5:22P
5733 1168 357 72
433 - 4460 - 5404 -96-
Qualification 51
9:30A
1391 - 4460 - 5420 -56-
4454 4750 321 80
Qualification 56
10:05A
5733 103 4750 77
- 4460 - 365 3974 -126-
Qualification 64
11:01A
2539 4454 365 98
- 4460 - 1791 484 -88-
Qualification 66
11:15A
316 2607 1391 140
3929 357 - 4460 - -74-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2607 225 - 4460 - -132-
357 708 103 31
Quarterfinal 8
2607 225 - 4460 - -130-
4575 5404 1168 91
Semifinal 2
2607 225 - 4460 - -155-
272 316 5420 111
Semifinal 4
2607 225 - 4460 - -115-
423 365 433 80
Semifinal 6
2607 225 - 4460 - -156-
3974 87 1143 120
Finals 1
2607 225 - 4460 - -149-
272 316 5420 119
Finals 2
2607 225 - 4460 - -146-
272 316 5420 114
Finals 3
2607 225 - 4460 - --
272 316 5420

MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 34
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
193 2070 - 4460 - -56-
2458 1257 2180 43
Qualification 9
12:04P
896 1391 219 11
136 - 4460 - 3314 -46-
Qualification 12
12:28P
1989 714 - 4460 - -86-
2234 5624 3340 97
Qualification 22
2:48P
2234 4954 - 4460 - -83-
303 2070 4285 98
Qualification 27
3:28P
2458 5624 - 4460 - -27-
752 869 1391 54
Qualification 34
4:24P
- 4460 - 1923 3340 -78-
3314 2590 5438 134
Qualification 36
4:40P
321 869 5438 97
- 4460 - 25 219 -134-
Qualification 45
5:52P
136 4281 2070 68
5438 5666 - 4460 - -76-
Qualification 51
6:40P
1989 1807 4573 72
752 2590 - 4460 - -162-
Qualification 54
9:38A
321 2095 752 34
4281 555 - 4460 - -42-
Qualification 59
10:18A
193 1391 4954 96
- 4460 - 3151 11 -48-
Qualification 65
11:06A
- 4460 - 896 1257 -18-
752 5666 5624 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2590 303 3340 115
4573 5624 - 4460 - -62-
Quarterfinal 7
193 11 1257 126
4573 5624 - 4460 - -48-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 68
Rank: 55 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4460 had the following district points activities in the 2015 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Upper Darby Event 48
MAR District - North Brunswick Event 20

If Team 4460 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 162
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 156
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 155
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.