Team 4601 - Circuit Birds (2015)


2015 Robot: Circuit Bird-3

2015 Sponsors: Delphi / City Machine Technology / Bellino's Lube Plus / Forbush Machine / Mahoning Valley Anesthesia / BlackRock / Ramunno Builders & CANFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 4601's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/6 - 9:31 AM 4615 5740 2051 2665 4601 2252 39 7
Qualification 14 Fri 3/6 - 6:37 AM 1507 451 1885 4269 2656 4601 56 24
Qualification 24 Fri 3/6 - 8:36 AM 379 2614 1708 3591 4601 4547 48 6
Qualification 30 Fri 3/6 - 9:18 AM 4467 4601 4031 772 4547 4049 18 29
Qualification 44 Fri 3/6 - 10:57 AM 5413 2603 4601 306 156 3954 74 52
Qualification 49 Fri 3/6 - 11:36 AM 1708 3324 4601 1126 4991 48 12 66
Qualification 57 Fri 3/6 - 5:41 PM 451 4050 4601 3015 3955 144 6 31
Qualification 70 Sat 3/7 - 10:29 AM 337 1629 3511 4601 291 48 32 20
Qualification 76 Sat 3/7 - 6:21 AM 2544 128 3062 1014 1126 4601 26 0
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 56
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/27 - 9:06 AM 4269 451 5413 2399 4601 1308 66 24
Qualification 10 Fri 3/27 - 10:30 AM 2010 2172 4601 306 694 910 18 43
Qualification 21 Fri 3/27 - 11:59 AM 291 5146 677 695 1590 4601 15 45
Qualification 32 Fri 3/27 - 2:22 PM 1317 1592 4601 120 156 5418 102 46
Qualification 45 Fri 3/27 - 4:15 PM 695 3504 639 4601 1987 4165 68 56
Qualification 53 Fri 3/27 - 5:13 PM 2051 4121 4085 3484 4601 5077 98 6
Qualification 64 Sat 3/28 - 9:04 AM 120 4940 4601 4165 1248 5667 30 20
Qualification 74 Sat 3/28 - 10:13 AM 4601 3591 2655 3260 4611 4119 90 91
Qualification 83 Sat 3/28 - 11:18 AM 4611 4601 1787 3193 4991 5249 65 74
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  June 30 to June 30, 2018


Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019