Team 5015 - SWAT Bots Robotics (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Infosat Communications / 2014 FRC Rookie Grant / NALCO Champion / Lemar Tree Spades / Airdrie Rotary Club / Airdrie Chamber of Commerce / Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories / Emerson Process Management / Urban Optique / Northstar Academy / PowerNet Measurement and Controls / Watches N More Promotional Products & Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5015 attended in 2015.
Team 5015 had a record of 1-2-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Western Canada Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/3 - 9:01 AM 4719 5015 3513 5725 4591 1695 51 20
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:14 AM 1695 5078 5725 5015 4634 5630 15 58
Qualification 13 Fri 4/3 - 10:37 AM 2130 4625 3145 5725 4633 5015 43 14
Qualification 21 Fri 4/3 - 11:55 AM 5015 5620 5629 5630 5296 4633 33 34
Qualification 26 Fri 4/3 - 1:22 PM 2013 5597 5015 3513 5615 4625 83 20
Qualification 29 Fri 4/3 - 1:42 PM 4627 4634 3562 5015 4604 4497 50 44
Qualification 33 Fri 4/3 - 8:25 AM 5015 4634 4733 5296 5064 4627 74 80
Qualification 40 Fri 4/3 - 3:24 PM 5064 5015 5078 3513 5620 3145 50 6
Qualification 45 Fri 4/3 - 4:14 PM 2130 5015 4010 5615 4334 4627 106 104
Qualification 48 Fri 4/3 - 4:41 PM 5015 5725 1482 5620 5117 5597 108 33
Qualification 53 Sat 4/4 - 3:25 AM 1482 5296 5629 5015 4591 5742 62 104
Qualification 57 Sat 4/4 - 3:53 AM 4627 2130 5078 5118 4334 5015 64 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5015 2013 3513 1695 4591 4604 105 30
Quarterfinal 7 5015 2013 3513 5725 5620 5064 94 85
Semifinal 1 5015 2013 3513 1482 4627 5296 126 96
Semifinal 3 5015 2013 3513 5078 4334 5629 112 76
Semifinal 6 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 152 114
Finals 1 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 135 102
Finals 2 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 118 135
Finals 3 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 135 81

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/23 - 4:21 AM 5015 2228 987 3950 2500 103 154 88
Qualification 18 Fri 4/24 - 1:19 PM 5771 1723 343 5118 5015 4731 106 22
Qualification 28 Thu 4/23 - 7:18 AM 5015 3255 548 2531 1746 3266 196 134
Qualification 49 Thu 4/23 - 11:09 AM 5428 1391 1124 5015 2344 1676 88 78
Qualification 56 Fri 4/24 - 3:00 AM 5015 2614 3620 2783 4589 781 132 102
Qualification 68 Fri 4/24 - 4:22 AM 5318 5015 4405 3683 3042 1533 108 148
Qualification 87 Fri 4/24 - 8:37 AM 5015 5576 223 5454 11 3098 126 138
Qualification 96 Fri 4/24 - 9:38 AM 2830 4405 1796 4799 5015 2016 76 110
Qualification 111 Fri 4/24 - 11:19 AM 2609 811 5015 2169 4362 2590 94 224
Qualification 118 Fri 4/24 - 12:11 PM 3735 3939 4486 3501 5015 2826 86 221
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Western Canada Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/3 - 9:01 AM 4719 5015 3513 5725 4591 1695 51 20
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:14 AM 1695 5078 5725 5015 4634 5630 15 58
Qualification 13 Fri 4/3 - 10:37 AM 2130 4625 3145 5725 4633 5015 43 14
Qualification 21 Fri 4/3 - 11:55 AM 5015 5620 5629 5630 5296 4633 33 34
Qualification 26 Fri 4/3 - 1:22 PM 2013 5597 5015 3513 5615 4625 83 20
Qualification 29 Fri 4/3 - 1:42 PM 4627 4634 3562 5015 4604 4497 50 44
Qualification 33 Fri 4/3 - 8:25 AM 5015 4634 4733 5296 5064 4627 74 80
Qualification 40 Fri 4/3 - 3:24 PM 5064 5015 5078 3513 5620 3145 50 6
Qualification 45 Fri 4/3 - 4:14 PM 2130 5015 4010 5615 4334 4627 106 104
Qualification 48 Fri 4/3 - 4:41 PM 5015 5725 1482 5620 5117 5597 108 33
Qualification 53 Sat 4/4 - 3:25 AM 1482 5296 5629 5015 4591 5742 62 104
Qualification 57 Sat 4/4 - 3:53 AM 4627 2130 5078 5118 4334 5015 64 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5015 2013 3513 1695 4591 4604 105 30
Quarterfinal 7 5015 2013 3513 5725 5620 5064 94 85
Semifinal 1 5015 2013 3513 1482 4627 5296 126 96
Semifinal 3 5015 2013 3513 5078 4334 5629 112 76
Semifinal 6 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 152 114
Finals 1 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 135 102
Finals 2 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 118 135
Finals 3 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 135 81

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/23 - 4:21 AM 5015 2228 987 3950 2500 103 154 88
Qualification 18 Fri 4/24 - 1:19 PM 5771 1723 343 5118 5015 4731 106 22
Qualification 28 Thu 4/23 - 7:18 AM 5015 3255 548 2531 1746 3266 196 134
Qualification 49 Thu 4/23 - 11:09 AM 5428 1391 1124 5015 2344 1676 88 78
Qualification 56 Fri 4/24 - 3:00 AM 5015 2614 3620 2783 4589 781 132 102
Qualification 68 Fri 4/24 - 4:22 AM 5318 5015 4405 3683 3042 1533 108 148
Qualification 87 Fri 4/24 - 8:37 AM 5015 5576 223 5454 11 3098 126 138
Qualification 96 Fri 4/24 - 9:38 AM 2830 4405 1796 4799 5015 2016 76 110
Qualification 111 Fri 4/24 - 11:19 AM 2609 811 5015 2169 4362 2590 94 224
Qualification 118 Fri 4/24 - 12:11 PM 3735 3939 4486 3501 5015 2826 86 221
Playoff Matches